66th Grammy Awards 2024 - Check Updated Winners List Nominations, Name, Category, & FAQs

66th Grammy Awards 2024: Since 1958, Grammy Awards are presented by the Recording Academy. Grammy Awards 2024 are the celebration of excellence and the highest honour of the music community. Grammy Awards are presented every year in the United States by either the National Academy of Recording Arts & Sciences or the Latin Academy of Recording Arts & Sciences. At first Grammy Awards 2024 Nominations are listed out and after the voting, the Grammy Awards 2024 winners are selected based on the voting. In this article, we have provided the Grammy Awards 2024 date, Grammy Awards 2024 nominations, Grammy Awards 2024 winners, Grammy Awards 2024 nominees, Grammy Awards 2024 vote, Grammy Awards 2024 India, Grammy Awards 2024 nominations bts, Grammy Awards 2024 bts, grammy awards 2024 nominations predictions, grammy awards winners in India, how many Indian won grammy award, Indian grammy award winners list, and other details on this page. Let us discuss the complete Grammy Awards nominations list in detail.

Grammy Awards 2024 Nominations PDF

66th Grammy Awards 2024 Date

The 66th Grammy Awards 2024 Date will be announced on the 4th of February 2024. The Grammy Awards 2024 winners are announced based on voting for the Grammy Awards 2024 nominees.

66th Grammy Awards 2024 Nominations

Highlighted ones in the table are the winners of the 66th Grammy Awards 2024.  Let us discuss the nominations for Grammy 2024, and Grammy Nominations 2024 in detail. Here we have provided the number of fields, Nominees list, and Nominated persons details available in the nominations list in detail.

66th Grammy Awards 2024 Nominations List

Field

Nominees

 Nominations

Record Of The Year

Jon Batiste

Worship

boygenius

Not Strong Enough

Miley Cyrus

Flowers

Billie Eilish

What Was I Made For? [From The Motion Picture "Barbie"]

Victoria Monét

On My Mama

Olivia Rodrigo

Vampire

Taylor Swift

Anti-Hero

SZA

Kill Bill

Album Of The Year

Jon Batiste

World Music Radio

boygenius

the record

Miley Cyrus

Endless Summer Vacation

Lana Del Rey

Did You Know That There's A Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd

Janelle Monáe

The Age Of Pleasure

Olivia Rodrigo

GUTS

Taylor Swift

Midnights

SZA

SOS

Song Of The Year

Jack Antonoff, Lana Del Rey & Sam Dew, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)

A&W

Jack Antonoff & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

Anti-Hero

Jon Batiste & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Jon Batiste)

Butterfly

Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)

Dance The Night (From Barbie The Album)

Miley Cyrus, Gregory Aldae Hein & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Miley Cyrus)

Flowers

Rob Bisel, Carter Lang & Solána Rowe, songwriters (SZA)

Kill Bill

Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)

Vampire

Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

What Was I Made For? [From The Motion Picture "Barbie"]

Best New Artist








Gracie Abrams

 

Fred again..

Ice Spice

Jelly Roll

Coco Jones

Noah Kahan

Victoria Monét

The War And Treaty

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical





Jack Antonoff

  • Being Funny In A Foreign Language (The 1975) (A)

  • Did You Know That There's A Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd (Lana Del Rey) (A)

  • Midnights (Taylor Swift) (A)

Dernst "D'Mile" Emile II

  • JAGUAR II (Victoria Monét) (A)

Hit-Boy

  • Bus Stop (Don Toliver Featuring Brent Faiyaz) (T)

  • Just Face It (Dreamville With Blxst) (T)

  • Kings Disease III (Nas) (A)

  • Magic 3 (Nas) (A)

  • Magic 2 (Nas) (A)

  • Slipping Into Darkness (Hit-Boy & The Alchemist) (S)

  • Surf Or Drown Vol. 1 (Hit-Boy) (A)

  • Surf Or Drown Vol. 2 (Hit-Boy) (A)

  • Victims & Villains (Musiq Soulchild & Hit-Boy) (A)

Metro Boomin

  • Am I Dreaming (Metro Boomin Featuring Roisee & A$AP Rocky) (S)

  • Calling (Metro Boomin Featuring NAV, A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie & Swae Lee) (S)

  • Creepin' (Metro Boomin Featuring 21 Savage & The Weeknd) (S)

  • More M's (Drake & 21 Savage) (S)

  • Oh U Went (Young Thug Featuring Drake) (S)

  • Superhero (Heroes & Villains) (Metro Boomin, Future & Chris Brown) (S)

  • Til Further Notice (Travis Scott Featuring James Blake & 21 Savage) (S)

  • Trance (Metro Boomin Featuring Travis Scott & Young Thug) (S)

  • War Bout It (Lil Durk Featuring 21 Savage) (S)

Daniel Nigro

  • Casual (Chappell Roan) (S)

  • Divide (Dermot Kennedy) (S)

  • Guts (Olivia Rodrigo) (A)

  • Hot To Go! (Chappell Roan) (S)

  • Kaleidoscope (Chappell Roan) (S)

  • Red Wine Supernova (Chappell Roan) (S)

  • Welcome To My Island (Caroline Polachek) (S)

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical



Edgar Barrera

  • Cuestion De Tiempo (Don Omar) (T)

  • Falsa Alarma (En Vivo) (Grupo Firme) (T)

  • Gucci Los Paños (Karol G) (T)

  • La Despedida (Christian Nodal) (T)

  • Mi Ex Tenía Razón (Karol G) (T)

  • Que Vuelvas (Various Artists) (T)

  • Un Cumbión Dolido (Christian Nodal) (T)

  • un x100to (Grupo Frontera & Bad Bunny) (T)

  • Yo Pr1mero (Rels B) (S)

Jessie Jo Dillon

  • Buried (Brandy Clark) (T)

  • Girl In The Mirror (Megan Moroney) (T)

  • Halfway To Hell (Jelly Roll) (T)

  • I Just Killed A Man (Catie Offerman) (S)

  • Memory Lane (Old Dominion) (S)

  • Neon Cowgirl (Dan + Shay) (T)

  • screen (HARDY) (T)

  • The Town In Your Heart (Lori McKenna) (T)

  • Up Above The Clouds (Cecilia's Song) (Brandy Clark) (T)

Shane McAnally

  • Come Back To Me (Brandy Clark) (S)

  • Good With Me (Walker Hayes) (S)

  • He's Never Gunna Change (Lauren Daigle) (S)

  • I Should Have Married You (Old Dominion) (S)

  • Independently Owned (Alex Newell & Original Broadway Cast of Shucked) (S)

  • Never Grow Up (Niall Horan) (S)

  • Start Nowhere (Sam Hunt) (S)

  • Walmart (Sam Hunt) (S)

  • We Don't Fight Anymore (Carly Pearce & Chris Stapleton) (S)

Theron Thomas

  • All My Life (Lil Durk Featuring J. Cole) (S)

  • Been Thinking (Tyla) (S)

  • Cheatback (Chlöe & Future) (T)

  • How We Roll (Ciara & Chris Brown) (S)

  • Make Up Your Mind (Cordae) (S)

  • Pretty Girls Walk (Big Boss Vette) (S)

  • Seven (Jung Kook & Latto) (S)

  • Told Ya (Chlöe & Missy Elliot) (T)

  • You And I (Sekou) (T)

Justin Tranter

  • Gemini Moon (Reneé Rapp) (T)

  • Honey! (Are U Coming?) (Måneskin) (S)

  • I Want More (Marisa Davila & Cast Of Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies) (S)

  • Jersey (Baby Tate) (S)

  • A Little Bit Happy (TALK) (S)

  • Pretty Girls (Reneé Rapp) (S)

  • River (Miley Cyrus) (S)

Best Pop Solo Performance

Miley Cyrus

Flowers

Doja Cat

Paint The Town Red

Billie Eilish

What Was I Made For? [From The Motion Picture "Barbie"]

Olivia Rodrigo

Vampire

Taylor Swift

Anti-Hero

 Best Pop Duo/Group Performance





Miley Cyrus Featuring Brandi Carlile

Thousand Miles

Lana Del Rey Featuring Jon Batiste

Candy Necklace

Labrinth Featuring Billie Eilish

Never Felt So Alone

Taylor Swift Featuring Ice Spice

Karma

SZA Featuring Phoebe Bridgers

Ghost In The Machine

Best Pop Vocal Album

Kelly Clarkson

Chemistry

Miley Cyrus

Endless Summer Vacation

Olivia Rodrigo

GUTS

Ed Sheeran

- (Subtract)

Taylor Swift

Midnights

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

Aphex Twin

Blackbox Life Recorder 21F

James Blake

Loading

Disclosure

Higher Than Ever Before

Romy & Fred again..

Strong

Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan

Rumble

Best Pop Dance Recording





David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray

Baby Don't Hurt Me

Calvin Harris, Ellie Goulding

Miracle

Kylie Minogue

Padam Padam

Bebe Rexha & David Guetta

One In A Million

Troye Sivan

Rush

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

 

James Blake

Playing Robots Into Heaven

The Chemical Brothers

For That Beautiful Feeling

Fred again..

Actual Life 3 (January 1 - September 9 2022)

Kx5

Kx5

Skrillex

Quest For Fire

Best Rock Performance

 

Arctic Monkeys

Sculptures Of Anything Goes

Black Pumas

More Than A Love Song

Boygenius

Not Strong Enough

Foo Fighters

Rescued

Metallica

Lux Æterna

Best Metal Performance

Disturbed

Bad Man

Ghost

Phantom Of The Opera

Metallica

72 Seasons

Slipknot

Hive Mind

Spiritbox

Jaded

Best Rock Song

 

Mick Jagger, Keith Richards & Andrew Watt, songwriters (The Rolling Stones)

Angry

Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)

Ballad Of A Homeschooled Girl

Dean Fertita, Joshua Homme, Michael Shuman, Jon Theodore & Troy Van Leeuwen, songwriters (Queens Of The Stone Age)

Emotion Sickness

Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus, songwriters (boygenius)

Not Strong Enough

Dave Grohl, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Rescued

Best Rock Album

Foo Fighters

But Here We Are

Greta Van Fleet

Starcatcher

Metallica

72 Seasons

Paramore

This Is Why

Queens Of The Stone Age

In Times New Roman...

Best Alternative Music Performance

Alvvays

Belinda Says

Arctic Monkeys

Body Paint

boygenius

Cool About It

Lana Del Rey

A&W

Paramore

This Is Why

Best Alternative Music Album





Arctic Monkeys

The Car

boygenius

The Record

Lana Del Rey

Did You Know That There's A Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd

Gorillaz

Cracker Island

PJ Harvey

I Inside The Old Year Dying

Best R&B Performance




Chris Brown

Summer Too Hot

Robert Glasper Featuring SiR & Alex Isley

Back To Love

Coco Jones

ICU

Victoria Monét

How Does It Make You Feel

SZA

Kill Bill

Best Traditional R&B Performance

 

Babyface Featuring Coco Jones

Simple

Kenyon Dixon

Lucky

Victoria Monét Featuring Earth, Wind & Fire & Hazel Monét

Hollywood

PJ Morton Featuring Susan Carol

Good Morning

SZA

Love Language

Best R&B Song

Halle Bailey, Theron Feemster & Coleridge Tillman, songwriters (Halle)

Angel

Darryl Andrew Farris, Riley Glasper, Robert Glasper & Alexandra Isley, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring SiR & Alex Isley)

Back To Love

Darhyl Camper Jr., Courtney Jones, Raymond Komba & Roy Keisha Rockette, songwriters (Coco Jones)

ICU

Dernst Emile II, Jeff Gitelman, Victoria Monét, Kyla Moscovich, Jamil Pierre & Charles Williams, songwriters (Victoria Monét)

On My Mama

Kenny B. Edmonds, Blair Ferguson, Khris Riddick-Tynes, Solána Rowe & Leon Thomas, songwriters (SZA)

Snooze

Best Progressive R&B Album

6LACK

Since I Have A Lover

Diddy

The Love Album: Off The Grid

Terrace Martin And James Fauntleroy

Nova

Janelle Monáe

The Age Of Pleasure

SZA

SOS

Best R&B Album

Babyface

Girls Night Out

Coco Jones

What I Didn't Tell You (Deluxe)

Emily King

Special Occasion

Victoria Monét

JAGUAR II

Summer Walker

CLEAR 2: SOFT LIFE EP

Best Rap Performance

Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar

The Hillbillies

Black Thought

Love Letter

Drake & 21 Savage

Rich Flex

Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future And Eryn Allen Kane

SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS

Coi Leray

Players

Best Melodic Rap Performance

Burna Boy Featuring 21 Savage

Sittin' On Top Of The World

Doja Cat

Attention

Drake & 21 Savage

Spin Bout U

Lil Durk Featuring J. Cole

All My Life

SZA

Low

Best Rap Song

Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini & Ari Starace, songwriters (Doja Cat)

Attention

Isis Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua)

Barbie World [From Barbie The Album]

Mohamad Camara, Symere Woods & Javier Mercado, songwriters (Lil Uzi Vert)

Just Wanna Rock

Brytavious Chambers, Isaac "Zac" De Boni, Aubrey Graham, J. Gwin, Anderson Hernandez, Michael "Finatik" Mule & Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, songwriters (Drake & 21 Savage)

Rich Flex

Andre Benjamin, Paul Beauregard, James Blake, Michael Render, Tim Moore & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future And Eryn Allen Kane)

SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS

 Best Rap Album

Drake & 21 Savage

Her Loss

Killer Mike

MICHAEL

Metro Boomin

HEROES & VILLIANS

Nas

King's Disease III

Travis Scott

UTOPIA

Best Spoken Word Poetry Album

Queen Sheba

A-You're Not Wrong B-They're Not Either: The Fukc-It Pill Revisited

Prentice Powell and Shawn William

For Your Consideration'24 -The Album

Kevin Powell

Grocery Shopping With My Mother

J. Ivy

The Light Inside

Aja Monet

When The Poems Do What They Do

Best Jazz Performance





Jon Batiste

Movement 18' (Heroes)

Lakecia Benjamin

Basquiat

Adam Blackstone Featuring The Baylor Project & Russell Ferranté

Vulnerable (Live)

Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding

But Not For Me

Samara Joy

Tight

Best Jazz Vocal Album





Patti Austin Featuring Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band

For Ella 2

Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding

Alive At The Village Vanguard

Gretchen Parlato & Lionel Loueke

Lean In

Cécile McLorin Salvant

Mélusine

Nicole Zuraitis

How Love Begins

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Kenny Barron

The Source

Lakecia Benjamin

Phoenix

Adam Blackstone

Legacy: The Instrumental Jawn

Billy Childs

The Winds Of Change

Pat Metheny

Dream Box

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album




ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla

The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute - Ritmo

Darcy James Argue's Secret Society

Dynamic Maximum Tension

The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart

Basie Swings The Blues

Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest

Olympians

Mingus Big Band

The Charles Mingus Centennial Sessions

Best Latin Jazz Album




Eliane Elias

Quietude

Ivan Lins With The Tblisi Symphony Orchestra

My Heart Speaks

Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band

Vox Humana

Luciana Souza & Trio Corrente

Cometa

Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

El Arte Del Bolero Vol. 2

Best Alternative Jazz Album

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily

Love In Exile

Louis Cole

Quality Over Opinion

Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue

SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree

Cory Henry

Live At The Piano

Meshell Ndegeocello

The Omnichord Real Book

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Liz Callaway

To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim

Rickie Lee Jones

Pieces Of Treasure

Laufey

Bewitched

Pentatonix

Holidays Around The World

Bruce Springsteen

Only The Strong Survive

(Various Artists)

Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer, Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia

As We Speak

House Of Waters

On Becoming

Bob James

Jazz Hands

Julian Lage

The Layers

Ben Wendel

All One

Best Country Solo Performance

Tyler Childers

In Your Love

Brandy Clark

Buried

Luke Combs

Fast Car

Dolly Parton

The Last Thing On My Mind

Chris Stapleton

White Horse

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Dierks Bentley Featuring Billy Strings

High Note

Brothers Osborne

Nobody's Nobody

Zach Bryan Featuring Kacey Musgraves

I Remember Everything

Vince Gill & Paul Franklin

Kissing Your Picture (Is So Cold)

Jelly Roll With Lainey Wilson

Save Me

Carly Pearce Featuring Chris Stapleton

We Don't Fight Anymore

 Best Country Song

Brandy Clark & Jessie Jo Dillon, songwriters (Brandy Clark)

Buried

Zach Bryan & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Zach Bryan Featuring Kacey Musgraves)

I Remember Everything

Tyler Childers & Geno Seale, songwriters (Tyler Childers)

In Your Love

John Byron, Ashley Gorley, Jacob Kasher Hindlin & Ryan Vojtesak, songwriters (Morgan Wallen)

Last Night

Chris Stapleton & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

White Horse

Best Country Album

Kelsea Ballerini

Rolling Up The Welcome Mat

Brothers Osborne

Brothers Osborne

Zach Bryan

Zach Bryan

Tyler Childers

Rustin' In The Rain

Lainey Wilson

Bell Bottom Country

Best American Roots Performance

Jon Batiste

Butterfly

The Blind Boys Of Alabama

Heaven Help Us All

Madison Cunningham

Inventing The Wheel

Rhiannon Giddens

You Louisiana Man

Allison Russell

Eve Was Black

Best Americana Performance





The Blind Boys Of Alabama

Friendship

Tyler Childers

Help Me Make It Through The Night

Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile

Dear Insecurity

Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

King Of Oklahoma

Allison Russell

The Returner

Best American Roots Song

Michael Trotter Jr. & Tanya Trotter, songwriters (The War And Treaty)

Blank Page

Aaron Allen, William Apostol & Jon Weisberger, songwriters (Billy Strings Featuring Willie Nelson)

California Sober

Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit)

Cast Iron Skillet

Brandy Clark & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile)

Dear Insecurity

Drew Lindsay, JT Nero & Allison Russell, songwriters (Allison Russell)

The Returner

Best Americana Album

Brandy Clark

Brandy Clark

Rodney Crowell

The Chicago Sessions

Rhiannon Giddens

You're The One

Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit

Weathervanes

Allison Russell

The Returner

Best Bluegrass Album

Sam Bush

Radio John: Songs of John Hartford

Michael Cleveland

Lovin' Of The Game

Mighty Poplar

Mighty Poplar

Willie Nelson

Bluegrass

Billy Strings

Me/And/Dad

Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway

City Of Gold

Best Traditional Blues Album





Eric Bibb

Ridin'

Mr. Sipp

The Soul Side Of Sipp

Tracy Nelson

Life Don't Miss Nobody

John Primer

Teardrops For Magic Slim Live At Rosa's Lounge

Bobby Rush

All My Love For You

Best Contemporary Blues Album





Samantha Fish And Jesse Dayton

Death Wish Blues

Ruthie Foster

Healing Time

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

Live In London

Larkin Poe

Blood Harmony

Bettye LaVette

LaVette!

Best Folk Album







Dom Flemons

Traveling Wildfire

The Milk Carton Kids

I Only See The Moon

Joni Mitchell

Joni Mitchell At Newport [Live]

Nickel Creek

Celebrants

Old Crow Medicine Show

Jubilee

Paul Simon

Seven Psalms

Rufus Wainwright

Folkocracy

Best Regional Roots Music Album






Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. & The Legendary Ils Sont Partis Band

New Beginnings

Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers

Live At The 2023 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival

Lost Bayou Ramblers & Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

Live: Orpheum Theater Nola

New Breed Brass Band

Made In New Orleans

New Orleans Nightcrawlers

Too Much To Hold

The Rumble Featuring Chief Joseph Boudreaux Jr.

Live At The Maple Leaf

Best Gospel Performance/Song

 

Stanley Brown Featuring Hezekiah Walker, Kierra Sheard & Karen Clark Sheard; Stanley Brown, Karen V Clark Sheard, Kaylah Jiavanni Harvey, Rodney Jerkins, Elyse Victoria Johnson, J Drew Sheard II, Kierra Valencia Sheard & Hezekiah Walker, songwriters

God Is Good

Erica Campbell; Erica Campbell, Warryn Campbell, Juan Winans & Marvin L. Winans, songwriters

Feel Alright (Blessed)

Zacardi Cortez; Marcus Calyen, Zacardi Cortez & Kerry Douglas, songwriters

Lord Do It For Me (Live)

Melvin Crispell III

God Is

Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

All Things

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

Blessing Offor; Hank Bentley & Blessing Offor, songwriters

Believe

Cody Carnes

Firm Foundation (He Won't) [Live]

Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle & Jason Ingram, songwriters

Thank God I Do

for KING & COUNTRY Featuring Jordin Sparks

Love Me Like I Am

Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard; Alexandria Dollar, Jordan Dollar, Antonio Gardener, Micheal Girgenti, Lasanna “Ace” Harris, David Hein, Deandre Hunter, Dylan Hyde, Christian Louisana, Patrick Darius Mix Jr., Lecrae Moore, Justin Pelham, Jeffrey Lawrence Shannon, Allen Swoope, songwriters

Your Power

Maverick City Music, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine; Daniel Bashta, Chris Davenport, Ryan Ellis & Naomi Raine, songwriters

God Problems

Best Gospel Album

Erica Campbell

I Love You

Tasha Cobbs Leonard

Hymns (Live)

Maverick City Music

The Maverick Way

Jonathan McReynolds

My Truth

Tye Tribbett

All Things New: Live In Orlando

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Blessing Offor

My Tribe

Da' T.R.U.T.H.

Emanuel

Lauren Daigle

Lauren Daigle

Lecrae

Church Clothes 4

Phil Wickham

I Believe

Best Roots Gospel Album

The Blackwood Brothers Quartet

Tribute To The King

Blind Boys Of Alabama

Echoes Of The South

Becky Isaacs Bowman

Songs That Pulled Me Through The Tough Times

Brian Free & Assurance

Meet Me At The Cross

Gaither Vocal Band

Shine: The Darker The Night The Brighter The Light

 Best Latin Pop Album

Pablo Alborán

La Cuarta Hoja

AleMor

Beautiful Humans, Vol. 1

Paula Arenas

A Ciegas

Pedro Capó

La Neta

Maluma

Don Juan

Gaby Moreno

X Mí (Vol. 1)

Best Música Urbana Album



Rauw Alejandro

SATURNO

Karol G

MAÑANA SERÁ BONITO

Tainy

DATA

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album





Cabra

MARTÍNEZ

Diamante Eléctrico

Leche De Tigre

Juanes

Vida Cotidiana

Natalia Lafourcade

De Todas Las Flores

Fito Paez

EADDA9223

Best Música Mexicana Album (Including Tejano)

Ana Bárbara

Bordado A Mano

Lila Downs

La Sánchez

Flor De Toloache

Motherflower

Lupita Infante

Amor Como En Las Películas De Antes

Peso Pluma

GÉNESIS

Best Tropical Latin Album

Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Siembra: 45º Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022)

Luis Figueroa

Voy A Ti

Grupo Niche Y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia

Niche Sinfónico

Omara Portuondo

VIDA

Tony Succar, Mimy Succar

MIMY & TONY

Carlos Vives

Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así

Best Global Music Performance

Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily

Shadow Forces

Burna Boy

Alone

Davido

FEEL

Silvana Estrada

Milagro Y Desastre

Falu & Gaurav Shah (Featuring PM Narendra Modi)

Abundance In Millets

Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia

Pashto

Ibrahim Maalouf Featuring Cimafunk & Tank And The Bangas

Todo Colores

Best African Music Performance

ASAKE & Olamide

Amapiano

Burna Boy

City Boys

Davido Featuring Musa Keys

UNAVAILABLE

Ayra Starr

Rush

Tyla

Water

Best Global Music Album





Susana Baca

Epifanías

Bokanté

History

Burna Boy

I Told Them...

Davido

Timeless

Shakti

This Moment

Best Reggae Album



Buju Banton

Born For Greatness

Beenie Man

Simma

Collie Buddz

Cali Roots Riddim 2023

Burning Spear

No Destroyer

Julian Marley & Antaeus

Colors Of Royal

Best New Age, Ambient, or Chant Album

Kirsten Agresta-Copely

Aquamarine

Omar Akram

Moments Of Beauty

Ólafur Arnalds

Some Kind Of Peace (Piano Reworks)

David Darling & Hans Christian

Ocean Dreaming Ocean

Carla Patullo Featuring Tonality And The Scorchio Quartet

So She Howls

Best Children's Music Album





Andrew & Polly

Ahhhhh!

Pierce Freelon & Nnenna Freelon

Ancestars

DJ Willy Wow!

Hip Hope For Kids!

Uncle Jumbo

Taste The Sky

123 Andrés

We Grow Together Preschool Songs

Best Comedy Album





Trevor Noah

I Wish You Would

Wanda Sykes

I'm An Entertainer

Chris Rock

Selective Outrage

Sarah Silverman

Someone You Love

Dave Chappelle

What's In A Name?

Best Audio Book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

Meryl Streep

Big Tree

William Shatner

Boldly Go: Reflections On A Life Of Awe And Wonder

Rick Rubin

The Creative Act: A Way Of Being

Senator Bernie Sanders

It's OK to Be Angry About Capitalism

Michelle Obama

The Light We Carry: Overcoming In Uncertain Times

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Brandon Davis, Pete Ganbarg, Joseph Khoury & Blake Mills, compilation producers; Frankie Pine, music supervisor
(Daisy Jones & The Six)

AURORA

Brandon Davis, Mark Ronson & Kevin Weaver, compilation producers; George Drakoulias, music supervisor
(Various Artists)

Barbie The Album

Ryan Coogler, Archie Davis & Ludwig Göransson, compilation producers; Dave Jordan, music supervisor
(Various Artists)

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever - Music From And Inspired By

Kevin Feige, James Gunn & Dave Jordan, compilation producers; Dave Jordan, music supervisor
(Various Artists)

Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3

Leo Birenberg, Zach Robinson & Al Yankovic, compilation producers; Suzanne Coffman, music supervisor
Weird Al Yankovic

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media (Includes Film And Television)

Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, composers

Barbie

Ludwig Göransson, composer

Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

John Williams, composer

The Fabelmans

John Williams, composer

Indiana Jones And The Dial Of Destiny

Ludwig Göransson, composer

Oppenheimer

Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media





Sarah Schachner, composer

Call Of Duty®: Modern Warfare II

Bear McCreary, composer

God Of War Ragnarök

Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers "Sea", composers

Hogwarts Legacy

Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab, composers

Star Wars Jedi: Survivor

Montaigne, Tripod & Austin Wintory, composers

Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical

Best Song Written For Visual Media





Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua)

Barbie World [From "Barbie The Album"]

Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)

Dance The Night [From "Barbie The Album"]

Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Ryan Gosling)

I'm Just Ken [From "Barbie The Album"]

Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Robyn Fenty & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Rihanna)

Lift Me Up [From "Black Panther: Wakanda Forever - Music From And Inspired By"]

Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

What Was I Made For? [From "Barbie The Album"]

Best Music Video



Troye Sivan

Rush

Kendrick Lamar

Count Me Out

Billie Eilish

What Was I Made For

Tyler Childers

In Your Love

(The Beatles)

I'm Only Sleeping

Best Music Film





(David Bowie)

Moonage Daydream

(Lewis Capaldi)

How I'm Feeling Now

(Kendrick Lamar)

Live From Paris, The Big Steppers Tour

(Little Richard)

I Am Everything

(Tupac Shakur)

Dear Mama

Best Recording Package






Caroline Rose, art director (Caroline Rose)

The Art Of Forgetting

Hsing-Hui Cheng, art director (Ensemble Cadenza 21')

Cadenza 21'

Perry Shall, art director (The Arcs)

Electrophonic Chronic

Iam8bit, art director (Brad Breeck)

Gravity Falls

Chang Yu Chung, Li Jheng Han & Yu Wei, art director (Leaf Yeh)

Migration

Rottingdean Bazaar & Annie Collinge, art directors (Dry Cleaning)

Stumpwork

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package





Jeff Mangum, Daniel Murphy & Mark Ohe, art directors (Neutral Milk Hotel)

The Collected Works Of Neutral Milk Hotel

Jeri Heiden & John Heiden, art directors (Various Artists)

For The Birds: The Birdsong Project

Duy Dao, art director (Ngot)

Gieo

Bo Burnham & Daniel Calderwood, art directors (Bo Burnham)

Inside: Deluxe Box Set

Masaki Koike, art director (Lou Reed)

Words & Music, May 1965 - Deluxe Edition

Best Album Notes





Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane & Eric Dolphy)

Evenings At The Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Live)

Scott B. Bomar, album notes writer (Howdy Glenn)

I Can Almost See Houston: The Complete Howdy Glenn

Vik Sohonie, album notes writer (Iftin Band)

Mogadishu's Finest: The Al Uruba Sessions

Jeff Place & John Troutman, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Playing For The Man At The Door: Field Recordings From The Collection Of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971

Robert Gordon & Deanie Parker, album notes writers (Various Artists)

Written In Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos

Best Historical Album





Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Steve Addabbo, Greg Calbi, Steve Fallone, Chris Shaw & Mark Wilder, mastering engineers; Michael H. Brauer, restoration engineer (Bob Dylan)

Fragments – Time Out Of Mind Sessions (1996-1997): The Bootleg Series, Vol. 17

Colin Hancock, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer; Richard Martin, restoration engineer (Various Artists)

The Moaninest Moan Of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922

Jeff Place & John Troutman, compilation producers; Randy LeRoy & Charlie Pilzer, mastering engineers; Mike Petillo & Charlie Pilzer, restoration engineers (Various Artists)

Playing For The Man At The Door: Field Recordings From The Collection Of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971

Laurie Anderson, Don Fleming, Jason Stern, Matt Sulllivan & Hal Willner, compilation producers; John Baldwin, mastering engineer; John Baldwin & Steve Rosenthal, restoration engineers (Lou Reed)

Words & Music, May 1965 - Deluxe Edition

Robert Gordon, Deanie Parker, Cheryl Pawelski, Michele Smith & Mason Williams, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer; Michael Graves, restoration engineer (Various Artists)

Written In Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical





Daniel Harle, Caroline Polachek & Geoff Swan, engineers; Mike Bozzi & Chris Gehringer, mastering engineers (Caroline Polachek)

Desire, I Want To Turn Into You

Nic Hard, engineer; Dave McNair, mastering engineer (Bokanté)

History

John Kercy, Kyle Mann, Victoria Monét, Patrizio "Teezio" Pigliapoco, Neal H Pogue & Todd Robinson, engineers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer (Victoria Monét)

JAGUAR II

Michael Harris, Robbie Lackritz, Joseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Feist)

Multitudes

Owen Lantz, Will Maclellan, Catherine Marks, Mike Mogis, Bobby Mota, Kaushlesh "Garry" Purohit & Sarah Tudzin, engineers; Pat Sullivan, mastering engineer (boygenius)

The Record

Best Engineered Album, Classical





Patrick Dillett, Mitchell Graham, Jesse Lewis, Kyle Pyke, Andrew Scheps & John Weston, engineers; Helge Sten, mastering engineer (Shara Nova & A Far Cry)

The Blue Hour

David Frost & Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Contemporary American Composers

Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers (Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers, Gustavo Castillo & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Fandango

Christopher Moretti & John Weston, engineers; Shauna Barravecchio & Jesse Lewis, mastering engineers (Mehmet Ali Sanlikol, George Lernis & A Far Cry)

Sanlikol: A Gentleman Of Istanbul - Symphony For Strings, Percussion, Piano, Oud, Ney & Tenor

Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)

Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 & Schulhoff: Five Pieces

 Producer Of The Year, Classical





David Frost

 

Morten Lindberg

Dmitriy Lipay

Elaine Martone

Brian Pidgeon

Best Remixed Recording





BADBADNOTGOOD, remixers (Turnstile & BADBADNOTGOOD Featuring Blood Orange)

Alien Love Call

Dom Dolla, remixer (Gorillaz Featuring Tame Impala & Bootie Brown)

New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, remixer (Lane 8)

Reviver (Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)

Wet Leg, remixers (Depeche Mode)

Wagging Tongue (Wet Leg Remix)

Terry Hunter, remixer (Mariah Carey)

Workin' Hard (Terry Hunter Remix)

Best Immersive Audio Album





Ryan Ulyate, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ryan Ulyate, immersive producer (Ryan Ulyate)

Act 3 (Immersive Edition)

Chuck Ainlay, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Chuck Ainlay, immersive producer (George Strait)

Blue Clear Sky

George Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Alicia Keys & Ann Mincieli, immersive producers (Alicia Keys)

The Diary Of Alicia Keys

Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Kellogg Boynton, Anthony Caruso, Peter Scaturro & Herbert Waltl, Immersive producers (Bear McCreary)

God Of War Ragnarök (Original Soundtrack)

Sean Brennan & Mike Piacentini, immersive mix engineers; Aaron Short, immersive mastering engineer; Madison Beer & Leroy Clampitt, immersive producers (Madison Beer)

Silence Between Songs

Best Instrumental Composition





Lakecia Benjamin, composer (Lakecia Benjamin Featuring Angela Davis)

Amerikkan Skin

Ludwig Göransson, composer (Ludwig Göransson)

Can You Hear The Music

Gordon Goodwin & Raymond Scott, composers (Quartet San Francisco Featuring Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band)

Cutey And The Dragon

John Williams, composer (John Williams)

Helena's Theme

Edgar Meyer, composer (Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia)

Motion

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Nkosilathi Emmanuel Sibanda, arranger (Just 6)

Angels We Have Heard On High

Ludwig Göransson, arranger (Ludwig Göransson)

Can You Hear The Music

John Carter Cash, Tommy Emmanuel, Markus Illko, Janet Robin & Roberto Luis Rodriguez, arrangers (The String Revolution Featuring Tommy Emmanuel)

Folsom Prison Blues

Hilario Duran, arranger (Hilario Duran And His Latin Jazz Big Band Featuring Paquito D'Rivera)

I Remember Mingus

Esin Aydingoz, Chris Bacon, Alana Da Fonseca, Mick Jagger & Keith Richards, arrangers (Wednesday Addams)

Paint It Black

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Patti Austin Featuring Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band)

April In Paris

John Beasley & Maria Mendes, arrangers (Maria Mendes Featuring John Beasley & Metropole Orkest)

Com Que Voz (Live)

Godwin Louis, arranger (Cécile McLorin Salvant)

Fenestra

Erin Bentlage, Jacob Collier, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor, arrangers (säje Featuring Jacob Collier)

In The Wee Small Hours Of The Morning

Kendric McCallister, arranger (Samara Joy)

Lush Life

Best Orchestral Performance

Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Adès: Dante

Karina Canellakis, conductor (Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra)

Bartók: Concerto For Orchestra; Four Pieces

Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)

Price: Symphony No. 4; Dawson: Negro Folk Symphony

JoAnn Falletta, conductor (Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra)

Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; The Poem Of Ecstasy

Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

Stravinsky: The Rite Of Spring

Best Opera Recording

Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Ryan Speedo Green, Latonia Moore & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

Blanchard: Champion

Gil Rose, conductor; Anthony Roth Costanzo, Kathryn Henry, Jarrett Ott & David Portillo; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project & Odyssey Opera Chorus)

Corigliano: The Lord Of Cries

Timur; Andrew McKenna Lee & David T. Little, producers (The Dime Museum; Isaura String Quartet)

Little: Black Lodge

Best Choral Performance

Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)

Carols After A Plague

Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Miró Quartet; Conspirare)

The House Of Belonging

Ragnar Bohlin, conductor (San Francisco Symphony Chorus)

Ligeti: Lux Aeterna

Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)

Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil

Nils Schweckendiek, conductor (Uusinta Ensemble; Helsinki Chamber Choir)

Saariaho: Reconnaissance

 Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet

American Stories

Yo-Yo Ma, Emanuel Ax & Leonidas Kavakos

Beethoven For Three: Symphony No. 6, 'Pastorale' And Op. 1, No. 3

Third Coast Percussion

Between Breaths

Roomful Of Teeth

Rough Magic

Catalyst Quartet

Uncovered, Vol. 3: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, William Grant Still & George Walker

 Best Classical Instrumental Solo





Robert Black

Adams, John Luther: Darkness And Scattered Light

Andy Akiho

Akiho: Cylinders

Yuja Wang; Teddy Abrams, conductor (Louisville Orchestra)

The American Project

Seth Parker Woods

Difficult Grace

Curtis Stewart

Of Love

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album





Reginald Mobley, soloist; Baptiste Trotignon, pianist

Because

Karim Sulayman, soloist; Sean Shibe, accompanist

Broken Branches

Laura Strickling, soloist; Daniel Schlosberg, pianist

40@40

Lawrence Brownlee, soloist; Kevin J. Miller, pianist

Rising

Julia Bullock, soloist; Christian Reif, conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra)

Walking In The Dark

Best Classical Compendium





Anne Akiko Meyers; Gustavo Dudamel, conductor; Dmitriy Lipay, producer

Fandango

Christopher Rountree, conductor; Lewis Pesacov, producer

Julius Eastman, Vol. 3: If You're So Smart, Why Aren't You Rich?

Peter Herresthal; Tim Weiss, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer

Mazzoli: Dark With Excessive Bright

Alex Brown, Harlem Quartet, Imani Winds, Edward Perez, Neal Smith & A.B. Spellman; Silas Brown & Mark Dover, producers

Passion For Bach And Coltrane

Chick Corea; Chick Corea & Bernie Kirsh, producers

Sardinia

Andy Akiho; Andy Akiho & Sean Dixon, producers

Sculptures

Aaron Diehl Trio & The Knights; Eric Jacobsen, conductor; Aaron Diehl & Eric Jacobsen, producers

Zodiac Suite

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Thomas Adès, composer (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Adès: Dante

Andy Akiho, composer (Andy Akiho, Ankush Kumar Bahl & Omaha Symphony)

Akiho: In That Space, At That Time

William Brittelle, composer (Roomful Of Teeth)

Brittelle: Psychedelics

Missy Mazzoli, composer (Peter Herresthal, James Gaffigan & Bergen Philharmonic)

Mazzoli: Dark With Excessive Bright

Jessie Montgomery, composer (Awadagin Pratt, A Far Cry & Roomful Of Teeth)

Montgomery: Rounds

 

66th Grammy Awards 2024 Winners: FAQs

Here we have provided the Grammy Awards 2024 Nominations PDF FAQs.

Q. Where can I get the winners list of Grammy Awards 2024?

A. The winners list of Grammy Awards 2024 will be provided in this article above.

Q. Who is the youngest Grammy winner?

A. LeAnn Rimes won two Grammys in 1997 at the age of 14 and is the youngest Grammy winner.

Recent Posts

What Is The Speed Of The Boat In Still Water Formula: Check and Download Boats and Streams For Bank Exams

Jul 05 2024

Bank Exams Eligibility Criteria 2024: Check Age Limit, Percentage, Qualification

Jun 13 2024

List of Maharatna Companies In India 2024: Check Central Public Sector Enterprises Criteria And List In English

Jun 13 2024

General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package
Premium PDF Course 12 Months
  • Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Prime PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
₹5999 ₹970
View Package