Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022: Check Here

Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022: The Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 held on 1st October are provided here. As you all know that the IBPS RRB PO Mains exam has been finished all over India on 1st October 2022. Some sections had numerous challenging questions. Have a look at the Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 and do well in the upcoming mains examinations. Practice well with these Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 given below and buckle up your preparation to cope up the exam level for the mains examinations. The advantages of practicing with the Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 are also provided below.

IBPS RRB PO General Awareness Questions 2022

IBPS RRB PO General Awareness Questions 2022: Candidates can refer to the IBPS RRB PO General Awareness Questions 2022 provided below for their understanding of the questions and topics asked.

IBPS RRB PO General Awareness Questions 2022 Asked

  1. Who is the present chairman of JIO?

 

Ans: Akash Ambani

 

  1. The Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) is a statutory body formed by the Government of India, under the Act of Parliament by _______________ Ministry.

 

Ans: Ministry of Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises

 

  1. Which country is the world’s largest producer of Wheat?

 

Ans: China

 

  1. Question-Related to Ken-Betwa Project

 

  1. Who is the Managing Director of the International Monetary Fund (IMF)?

 

Ans: Kristalina Georgieva

 

  1. Who became India’s first woman combat Aviator in the Indian Army?

 

Ans: Captain Abhilasha Barak

 

  1. What is the formula for Fiscal Deficit?

 

Ans: Fiscal deficit = Total expenditure - Total receipts (excluding borrowings).

 

  1. Which of the following Entity is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India?

 

  1. Who is the Chief executive officer of Zomato?

 

Ans: Deepinder Goyal

 

  1. Who is the Chief executive officer of Infosys?

 

Ans: Salil Parekh

 

  1. A __________ means a note which has become dirty due to normal wear and tear and also includes a two piece note pasted together wherein both the pieces presented belong to the same note and form the entire note with no essential feature missing.

 

Ans: Soiled Notes

 

  1. Which country has recently signed an MoU with India or development in agriculture cooperation:?

 

Ans: Israel

 

  1. Where has India’s first Liquid Mirror Telescope been commissioned?

 

Ans: Uttarakhand

 

  1. NARCL is a ______________.

 

Ans: Bad Bank

 

  1. What is the name of the scheme for women in the agriculture sector?

 

Ans: Mahila Kisan Sashaktikaran Pariyojana (MKSP).

 

For more IBPS RRB PO General Awareness Questions 2022, download the PDF provided below.

Download IBPS RRB PO Mains Memory Based Paper 2022

Candidates can download the IBPS RRB PO mains memory based paper 2022 from the direct link provided here. Practice the IBPS RRB PO mains memory based paper 2022 and get to know the question types asked along with the difficulty level of the sections. Here we have provided the IBPS RRB PO mains memory based paper 2022 for reasoning ability, quantitative aptitude, general awareness, and the English language sections.

Download IBPS RRB PO Mains Memory Based Paper PDF 2022

General Awareness Download PDF

Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 - 1st October

The Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 are provided below. It contains all the questions asked in the following sections

  • English language
  • Reasoning Ability
  • Quantitative Aptitude
  • General Awareness
  • Computer Awareness

Candidates would have encountered challenging riddles, seating arrangements, and novel pattern random problems in the reasoning section of all of these recent mains tests. In the quantitative aptitude section, there were a lot of difficult DI and word problems. Next, there were numerous high-standard questions in the English language part. We are offering the memory-based questions that were given in bank mains exams so that you can practice all of these types of questions.

Questions Asked in IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 PDF: Quantitative Aptitude

Missing Number Series

Directions (1-6): What value should come in the place of (?) in the following number series?

1) 100, 325, 69, 358, 34, ?

  1. a) 395
  2. b) 370
  3. c) 425
  4. d) 338
  5. e) 417

Answer: A

2) 1341, 450, 153, 54, 21, ?

  1. a) 4
  2. b) 10
  3. c) 7
  4. d) 8
  5. e) 5

Answer: B

3) 60.75, ?, 27, 18, 12, 8

  1. a) 81
  2. b) 33.5
  3. c) 48.6
  4. d) 54
  5. e) 40.5

Answer: E

4) 10, ?, 47, 112, 238, 455 

  1. a) 31
  2. b) 27
  3. c) 34
  4. d) 19
  5. e) 25

Answer: D

5) 2, 6, 21, 110, ?, 8558

  1. a) 445
  2. b) 334
  3. c) 777
  4. d) 605
  5. e) 550

Answer: C

6) 18, 62, 93, 113, ?, 128

  1. a) 117
  2. b) 121
  3. c) 124
  4. d) 119
  5. e) 118

Answer: C

Quadratic equations

Directions (7-12): The following question contains two equations as I and II. You have to solve both equations and determine the relationship between them and give the answer as,

7) 

  1. I) x2 – 18x + 77 = 0 
  2. II) y2 – 21y + 108 = 0
  3. a) x > y
  4. b) x ≥ y
  5. c) x = y or relationship can’t be determined.
  6. d) x < y
  7. e) x ≤ y

Answer: C

8) 

  1. I) x2 – 10x – 75 = 0
  2. II) y2 + 18y + 65 = 0
  3. a) x > y
  4. b) x ≥ y
  5. c) x = y or relationship can’t be determined.
  6. d) x < y
  7. e) x ≤ y

Answer: B

9) 

  1. I) x2 + 14x + 45 = 0 
  2. II) y2 + 21y + 110 = 0 
  3. a) x > y
  4. b) x ≥ y
  5. c) x = y or relationship can’t be determined.
  6. d) x < y
  7. e) x ≤ y

Answer: A

10) 

  1. I) x2 - 9x – 36 = 0
  2. II) 2y2 + 15y + 27 = 0
  3. a) x > y
  4. b) x ≥ y
  5. c) x = y or relationship can’t be determined.
  6. d) x < y
  7. e) x ≤ y

Answer: B

11) 

  1. I) 2x2 – 13x + 20 = 0 
  2. II) y2 – 16y + 63 = 0 
  3. a) x > y
  4. b) x ≥ y
  5. c) x = y or relationship can’t be determined.
  6. d) x < y
  7. e) x ≤ y

Answer: D

12) 

  1. I) 3x2 - x - 24 = 0 
  2. II) y2 – 11y + 24 = 0  
  3. a) x > y
  4. b) x ≥ y
  5. c) x = y or relationship can’t be determined.
  6. d) x < y
  7. e) x ≤ y

Answer: E

13) A alone can complete the work in 15 days and the time taken by A alone to complete the work is 50% more than that of B. If A and B started the work on alternate days starting with B, then in how many days A and B together can complete the work? 

  1. a) 6 days
  2. b) 8 days
  3. c) 12 days
  4. d) 9 days
  5. e) None of these

Answer: C

14) A started a business with an investment of Rs.6000. After X months, B joined with the investment of Rs.7000. At the end of eight years, the ratio of the profit share of A to B is 12:7. Find the value of X? 

  1. a) 4
  2. b) 3
  3. c) 2
  4. d) 5
  5. e) 1

Answer: A

The remaining questions asked will be updated soon.

Questions Asked in IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 PDF: Reasoning Ability

1. Day Monday to Sunday with person and fruits

2. Parallel row pqrst south and abcde north with fruits like

3. Syllogism 4 statement conclusion in option

4. Inequality 3ques normal

5. Input output

Logic: highest word in reverse alphabet left smallest number right, again 2nd smallest numbet right and second word in reverse right

The remaining questions asked will be updated soon.

Questions Asked in IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 PDF: General Awareness

1. JIO CHAIRMAN
2. KHADI VILLAGE COMMISSION RELATED TO ACT OF PARLIAMENT / MINISTRY ( SCHEME)
3. WHEAT-BIGGEST  PRODUCER COUNTRY
4. TIGER RESERVE
5. KEN BETWA
6. NARC/BAD BANK
7. GREEN FIELD AIR FIELD
8. IMF MD
9.COMBAT FORCES WOMAN 1ST?
10. FISCAL DEFICIT FORMULA?
11. RBI REGULATES WHICH ENTITY-EXIM, RRB, HOUSING COMPANY
12. ZOMATO HEAD
13. SEMI CONDUCT

14. Imf ka chairman
15. NARCL. Is a
16. KVIC related tha
17. Liquid mirror telescope

The remaining questions asked will be updated soon.

Advantages of Practicing The Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022

Here are the advantages of practicing the questions asked in IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022.

  • The real exam questions are in your hands for practice in the form of Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022. So that you can be confident for the upcoming mains exams.
  • You can take practice multiple times until you attain speed and accuracy for the mains level difficult questions.
  • Many new pattern questions will be available in the English language section.
  • You can get the ability to judge the question level and the actual time it consumes to be solved. So that you can attain good question selection skills in the exam.

So, candidates practice all these questions asked in IBPS RRB PO mains on 1st October 2022. These Questions Asked In IBPS RRB PO Mains 2022 will be very useful for you to crack the upcoming exams.

Recent Posts

IBPS PO Interview Documents 2024: Check Key Documents, Interview Dress Code, Instructions

Apr 22 2024

IBPS PO Training Period 2024: Check Joining Process, Training Period Salary Details

Apr 22 2024

IBPS PO Handwritten Declaration 2024: Format, Size

Apr 22 2024

PDF Course for IBPS RRB PO Prelims 2022
₹399 ₹199
View Package
PDF Course for IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims 2022
₹399 ₹199
View Package
IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I Prelims 2022
  • 1 Free + 19 Full + 20 Sectional Tests
  • Bilingual (English & Hindi)
  • Latest Pattern Questions
  • Access in Mobile app & Website
₹399 ₹199
View Package
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Prelims 2022
  • 1 Free + 19 Full + 20 Sectional Tests
  • Bilingual (English & Hindi)
  • Latest Pattern Questions
  • Access in Mobile app & Website
₹399 ₹199
View Package
IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I Mains 2022
  • 1 Free + 9 Full Length Mock Test
  • Bilingual (Hindi & English)
  • Latest Pattern Questions
  • English medium mocks
₹499 ₹249
View Package
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains 2022
  • 1 Free + 9 Full Length Mock Test
  • Bilingual (Hindi & English)
  • Latest Pattern Questions
  • Access in Mobile app & Website
₹499 ₹249
View Package