Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 29th December 2023

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2023 of 29th December 2023. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2023 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

 

1) An India obtains a ₹932 crore loan from JICA to implement the Sustainable Development Goals. How many aspirational districts and 500 aspirational blocks across the country are expected to be impacted by these projects?

(a) 110

(b) 114

(c) 112

(d) 116

(e) 118


2) The RBI Extends a Bajaj Finance and RBL Bank Co-Branded Credit Cards by One Year. How many years had they originally had a permit from the RBI?

(a) 5years

(b) 1years

(c) 2years

(d) 3years

(e) 4years


3) A STP trips were introduced by Bank of Maharashtra (BoM) in the PMSVANidhi and Digital
Mudra schemes. In STP, what does "S" mean?

(a) Small

(b) Service

(c) Savings

(d) Support

(e) Straight


4) How many megawatt hours (MWh) is the maximum capacity that the government has approved under the Viability Gap Funding (VGF) scheme to develop Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS)?

(a) 2000MWh

(b) 1000MWh

(c) 4000MWh

(d) 5000MWh

(e) 3000MWh


5) The Students are advised by UGC not to pursue an MPhil because it is no longer an accepted degree. Which regulation no. of the UGC (Minimum Standards and Procedures for Award of PhD Degree) Regulations 2022 was highlighted by UGC in the notification?

(a) 15

(b) 14

(c) 13

(d) 12

(e) 16


6) Which ministry states that, in accordance with UAPA, the Muslim League Jammu Kashmir (Masarat Alam faction) is an unlawful association?

(a) Ministry of External affairs

(b) Ministry of Home affairs

(c) Ministry of Minority affairs

(d) Ministry of Tribal affairs

(e) Ministry of Defence


7) Which year was the "National Startup Advisory Council" established by the Department for
Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) within the Ministry of Commerce and Industry?

(a) 2019

(b) 2020

(c) 2018

(d) 2021

(e) 2022


8) What is the maximum punishment for imprisonment and punishment in the telecom industry
for impersonation and fraudulent SIM purchase using another person's identification evidence for telecom services?

(a) 2years

(b) 1years

(c) 5years

(d) 3years

(e) 4years


9) Which city is home to the first Artificial Intelligence (AI) in India?

(a) Pune

(b) Lucknow

(c) Kolkata

(d) Jaipur

(e) Bengaluru


10) Which state police will begin the "Mission Investigation@75 days" on January 1, 2024?

(a) Assam

(b) Bihar

(c) Rajasthan

(d) Punjab

(e) Haryana


11) According to the Ministry of Coal, total coal output for the fiscal year 2023–2024 (April 2023–December 25, 2023) reached 664.37 million tonne (MT), a significant increase in how much percentage terms over the same period the previous year (591.64 MT)?

(a) 12.20%

(b) 12.28%

(c) 12.25%

(d) 12.29%

(e) 12.21%


12) According to a survey published by Bain & Company in partnership with which organization, e-retail in India is predicted to soar over USD 160 billion (more than Rs 13 lakh crore) by 2028?

(a) Amazon

(b) Jiomart

(c) Flipkart

(d) Instamart

(e) Alibaba


13) ISRO bags The Chandrayaan-3 Leif Erikson Lunar Prize. Which nation bestows the Exploration Museum's yearly Leif Erikson Lunar Prize?

(a) Russia

(b) Iceland

(c) Poland

(d) Thailand

(e) Maldives


14) Which subject has Professor Savita Ladage of Mumbai's Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education (HBCSE), Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR), been recognized for her contribution to with the Royal Society of Nyholm Prize for Education?

(a) Physics

(b) Mathematics

(c) Chemistry

(d) Biology

(e) Artificial Intelligence


15) Which year did the President give his consent for the naming of the first warship after a Northeastern city, INS Imphal?

(a) 2015

(b) 2014

(c) 2016

(d) 2019

(e) 2018


16) An Indian Ocean Naval Symposium, eighth edition Bangkok, Thailand hosts the Conclave of Chiefs' conclusion. What was the number of member nations that attended this conference?

(a) 25

(b) 26

(c) 27

(d) 29

(e) 22


17) With this eight-year commitment that spans all major ICC international events in various
cricket formats, Coca-Cola has extended its association with the International Cricket Council (ICC) until which year?

(a) 2028

(b) 2030

(c) 2031

(d) 2035

(e) 2033


18) Which Federation of India's functions are overseen by the Ad Hoc committee that IOA establishes?

(a) Badminton

(b) Archery

(c) Football

(d) Wrestling

(e) Hockey


19) The goal of OSIRIS-APEX is to monitor and assess the physical alterations brought about by Earth's gravitational pull while Apophis is in close proximity. Which kind of asteroid is Apophis made of stony silicate material with a metallic iron and nickel mixture?

(a) C-Type

(b) S-Type

(c) V-Type

(d) U-Type

(e) L-Type


20) China has successfully launched three satellites into targeted orbit using a Long March-11 carrier rocket. How many meters long is the Long March 11 rocket model?

(a) 21.8m

(b) 20.8m

(c) 22.8m

(d) 23.8m

(e) 25.8m


Answers :

1) Answer: C

Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA) has finalised a loan of approximately ₹932 Crore to support Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) initiatives in India.This loan will fund projects overseen by NITI Aayog. These projects are set to impact 112 aspirational districts and 500 aspirational blocks nationwide. The initiatives will concentrate on promoting policy actions, implementing effective practices, and enhancing the Japan-India partnership through the exchange of human resources.Based on consultations with NITI Aayog, policy actions in 5 fields, such as health and nutrition, education, agriculture and water resources, financial inclusion and skill development, and basic infrastructure are prioritised and identified as policy matrix pillars in those fields. In the health sector, focus will be on bolstering regional healthcare systems and improving maternal and child nutrition to achieve SDGs. Educational initiatives will aim to enhance learning outcomes, foster inclusive school environments, and maintain hygienic educational facilities. Agricultural and water resource projects under NITI Aayog will aim to increase farmers' income and improve the efficacy of agricultural producer associations through the cultivation of diverse and high-value crops. In January 2019, JICA had signed an initial loan agreement with India for about ₹950 crore, marking the first phase of the “Program for Japan-India Cooperative Actions towards Sustainable Development Goals in India."As part of the second phase, running from April 2021 to March 2026, JICA will monitor and evaluate the quantitative and qualitative outcomes of these policy actions across 3 tranches.


2) Answer: C

India’s central banking authority, the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), has approved a 1-year extension, until 21st December 2024 for the co-branded credit cards offered by Bajaj Finance Limited and RBL Bank Limited. RBI has pointed out serious deficiencies in Bajaj Finance’s adherence to RBI norms. A further extension from the current one-year period is subject to a review. RBL Bank and Bajaj Finance Limited have a long-standing co-brand partnership arrangement which was renewed in December 2021 for 5 years. In 2021, RBL and Bajaj Finance had declared a co-branded partnership agreement for 5 years. They had initially received a 2-year permit from the RBI. However, when it applied for an extension this year, the regulator gave it only for a year. Currently, many non-banking financial companies like Bajaj Finance are offering credit cards to their customers by partnering with banks. The company’s parent Bajaj Finserv has co-branded partnerships with RBL Bank and DBS Bank.


3) Answer: E

Bank of Maharashtra (BoM) , a premiere public sector bank in the country, introduced a comprehensive range of cutting-edge products and services designed to redefine the banking experience. Digital Transformation and Operational Upgrades : Bank of Maharashtra (BoM) bank implemented Straight Through Process (STP) journeys in PMSVANidhi and Digital Mudra schemes. Automated renewal of Working Capital Limits for MSME borrowers up to Rs.10.00 lakhs to simplify the credit renewal process without the need to visit branches. Enhanced Customer Convenience : In order to increase customer convenience, the Bank has launched a virtual debit card, opening of e-FD (e-Fixed Deposits) and e-RD (e-Recurring Deposits) and Positive Pay System (PPS) on its mobile banking platform. It also implemented an Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) platform via Mobile and Internet Banking for swift dispute resolution of digital transactions, self-enrolment options for internet banking customers, online Public Provident Fund (PPF) account opening, Updation of Know Your Customer (KYC), application for insurance policies among many other schemes were added to its Internet Banking platform for greater convenience to its customers. Swift and Efficient Transactions : For efficient transactions, the Bank simplified the process of sending Domestic Letter of Credits (LCs) and Bank Guarantees (BGs) through SWIFT and launched special schemes such as Mahabank Equipment Finance & a scheme to extend finance to units engaged in growing and manufacturing of Lab Grown Diamonds in a move to support MSME Enterprises and promote economic development. Other schemes such as PM Vishwakarma Scheme and Maha Mahila Unnati aim to strengthen products and services offered by artisans and empower women-led enterprises.


4) Answer: C

The Union Minister for Power, New & Renewable Energy has informed that the Government has approved the scheme for Viability Gap Funding (VGF) for the development of Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) with a capacity of 4,000 megawatts hours (MWh).This scheme envisages the development of 4,000 MWh of BESS projects by 2030-31Financial support of up to 40% of the capital cost as budgetary support in the form of Viability Gap Funding (VGF) is provided by the union government. The projects under the scheme will be approved during a period of 3 years (2023-24 to 2025-26).The VGF shall be disbursed in five tranches linked with the various stages of implementation of BESS projects. By offering VGF support, the scheme targets achieving a Levelized Cost of Storage (LCoS) ranging from Rs. 5.50-6.60 per kilowatt-hour (kWh), making stored renewable energy a viable option for managing peak power demand across the country. For passing on the scheme to consumers of the Discoms, at least 85% of the power from VGF-funded BESS projects shall be first offered to Discoms before making it available for others. The selection of BESS developers for VGF grants will be carried out through a transparent, competitive bidding process, promoting a level playing field for both public and private sector entities. This will not only enhance the integration of renewable energy into the electricity grid but also minimise wastage while optimising the utilisation of transmission networks. This will reduce the need for costly infrastructure upgrades. The competitive bidding process approach will foster healthy competition and encourage the growth of a robust ecosystem for BESS, attracting significant investments and generating opportunities for associated industries. This scheme is designed to harness the potential of renewable energy sources such as solar and wind power; the scheme aims to provide clean, reliable, and affordable electricity to the citizens.


5) Answer: B

University Grant Commission has issued a notification, alerting students against pursuing an MPhil degree as it is no longer recognised. The commission has also warned universities against offering the programme and admissions for the 2023-24 academic year are prohibited. However, the MPhil degree awarded till the date of notification of new regulations, issued in 2022, will remain valid. The commission has come to the knowledge that few universities are inviting fresh applications for the MPhil (Master of Philosophy) programme. MPhil degree is not a recognised degree now. UGC highlighted that the notification emphasized Regulation No. 14 of the UGC (Minimum Standards and Procedures for Award of PhD Degree) Regulations 2022, which prohibits higher educational institutions from offering MPhil programmes. UGC had earlier declared the MPhil degree illegitimate, instructing higher educational institutions not to offer MPhil programmes.


6) Answer: B

The Muslim League Jammu Kashmir (Masarat Alam faction) MLJK-MA has been declared as an 'Unlawful Association' under the Unlawful Activities (Prevention) Act (UAPA). Union Home Minister Amit Shah in a social media post this organization and its members are involved in anti-national and secessionist activities in Jammu and Kashmir, supporting terrorist activities and inciting people to establish Islamic rule in Jammu and Kashmir. Mr Shah, Prime Minister Narendra Modi Government's message is loud and clear that anyone acting against the unity, sovereignty, and integrity of the nation will not be spared and face the full wrath of the law.


7) Answer: B

Upon completion of the year term of the ‘National Startup Advisory Council (NSAC), the Central Government has nominated non-official members on the National Startup Advisory Council representing various stakeholders such as founders of successful startups, veterans. The two-year journey of NSAC has become a key example for stakeholder-driven public policy regime and has played a pivotal role in devising programs and measures to cater to the evolving requirements of the Indian startup ecosystem. The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry had constituted the ‘National Startup Advisory Council’ dated 21st January 2020.Further, as per the gazette, the term of the non-official members of the National Startup Advisory Council shall be for a period of two years or until further orders, whichever is earlier.


8) Answer: D

The Telecommunications Act, 2023' is set to overhaul the country's century-old telecom law to make the sector investor-friendly; it prioritises user protection but also extends powers to the government. It supersedes the existing and archaic regulatory framework for the telecommunication sector, based on the Indian Telegraph Act, of 1885, the Wireless Telegraphy Act (1933), and the Telegraph Wires (Unlawful Possession) Act (1950).It replaces over 100 types of licences with authorisation focussed on three aspects -- providing telecommunication services, operating and expanding telecommunication networks and possessing radio equipmentThe bill has attempted to tighten noose on pesky callers through various means including by checking misuse of sim.Impersonation and acquisition of SIM fraudulently using someone else's identity proof for telecom services will be punishable with imprisonment for a term up to three years and a fine of up to Rs 50 lakh. Anyone causing damage to the telecommunication network will be liable for compensation for the damage caused and fine which may extend up to Rs 50 lakh. Also, the bill significantly lowers the penalty cap on telecom operators to Rs 5 crore; it was earlier as high as Rs 50 crore in a telecom circle level and Rs 1,100 crore at pan-India level. Interception of phone communications illegally, unauthorised data transfer or attempting to gain access to a telecommunication network will soon be punishable by imprisonment for a period of up to three years or a fine of up to Rs 2 crore.


9) Answer: B

Uttar Pradesh (UP) is taking a step forward in promoting plans to build India's first Artificial Intelligence (AI) City in Lucknow. According to a report by Grand View Research, the global AI market size was $137 billion in 2022 and is anticipated to grow at a compound annual growth rate of 37.3% from 2023 to 2030.Lucknow's Expertise in AI and MedTech : Lucknow has established centers of excellence in fields such as AI and MedTech, showcasing extensive integration of AI technologies.AI Center of Excellence at IIIT Lucknow : The AI Center of Excellence (CoE) at IIIT Lucknow supports over 15 AI/ML start-ups, fostering a culture of creativity and entrepreneurship. Government Support and Land Allocation : The government will provide 40 acres of land in the Nadarganj Industrial Area for this project, free from all encumbrances, and support of land acquisition, zoning regulations, and other relevant clearances. Financial Incentives for Developers : Financial assistance will be provided to the developer through attractive financial incentives. This includes one-time capex support of 25% up to ₹20 crores for IT Parks and ₹100 crores for IT Cities and 100% stamp duty exemption as per the IT and ITES Policy, 2022.UP Electronics Corporation Limited. serves as the nodal agency for the AI City project.


10) Answer: B

The 'Mission Investigation@75 days' will be launched by the Bihar Police from January 1, 2024. Bihar Police has decided to make it mandatory for investigators to complete the investigation of cases within 75 days of the filing of FIR from January 1, 2024.The performance of all police stations and district police will also be reviewed on a monthly basis from January 1, 2024.Bihar government is preparing to take several measures from January 1, 2024, to make the state police more people-friendly and accountable. Its main focus is to improve the quality of investigations. Bihar Police is also gearing up to bring about an overhaul of the criminal justice system following the gazette notification by the Center of new laws passed to replace the Indian Penal Code (IPC), Code of Criminal Procedure (CrPC), and the Evidence Act.


11) Answer: D

As per the latest statistics of the Ministry of Coal, the cumulative achievement in coal production during FY’ 2023-24 from April 2023 to 25th December 2023, has touched 664.37 million tonne (MT), indicating a substantial 12.29% growth compared to the corresponding period last year at 591.64 MT. In terms of coal dispatch, the Cumulative achievement in  FY’ 2023-24 from April 2023 to 25th December 2023 amounted to 692.84 MT, indicating a noteworthy 11.32% growth compared to the corresponding period of the previous year  at 622.40 MT. This increase ensures a consistent and robust coal supply to meet the energy needs of the power sector. Furthermore, the overall coal dispatch to power sector from April 2023 to 25th December 2023 increased by an impressive 8.39%, reaching 577.11 MT compared to 532.43MT during the corresponding period of the previous year. Overall coal stock position, including mines, thermal power plants (DCB), transit, etc., reached 91.05 MT, showing a commendable 21.57% growth from 74.90 MT on 25.12.22. Additionally, Pithead Coal Stock at Coal India Limited (CIL) on 25.12.23 stands at 47.29 MT, demonstrating a notable growth of 53.02% compared to the coal stock of 30.88 MT on 25.12.22The Ministry of Coal assures an ample coal supply to meet the growing energy demand in the country. Efficient coal supply to Thermal Power Plants (TPPs) has resulted in robust coal stock levels at various pitheads, highlighting the effectiveness of the coal supply chain in ensuring seamless distribution nationwide.


12) Answer: C

E-retail in India is expected to surge past USD 160 billion (over Rs 13 lakh crore) mark by 2028, a report released by Bain & Company in collaboration with Flipkart. The E-retail market is expected to be around USD 57-USD 60 billion (Rs 4.75  lakh crore to 5 lakh crore) in 2023, with an annual shopper base of around 240 million representing an annual addition of USD 8-12 billion in 2020.According to the report, the majority of India's retail spend (94-95 per cent) continues to be offline, with general trade accounting for 87 per cent of the overall retail spend. More than half of the total seller base hails from 7 cities, namely Delhi NCR, Surat, Jaipur, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, and Kolkata


13) Answer: B

ISRO has been awarded the Leif Erikson Lunar Prize by the Husavik Museum for its achievements in advancing lunar exploration and contributing to understanding celestial mysteries through the successful Chandrayaan-3 mission. The accolade recognizes ISRO’s indomitable spirit and technological prowess in achieving the first-ever soft landing near the Moon’s South Pole on August 23, 2023.The Leif Erikson Lunar Prize is an annual award presented by the Exploration Museum in Husavik, Iceland. It is dedicated to the history of human exploration, from the early explorers to the exploration of space. It is named after the Icelandic explorer Leif Erikson who is considered the first European to land in North America.


14) Answer: C

Professor Savita Ladage from Mumbai’s Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education (HBCSE), Tata Institute of Fundamental Research (TIFR) has been named winner of the Royal Society of Chemistry’s (RSC) Nyholm Prize for Education in recognition of her contribution to chemistry education. It is awarded to inspirational, innovative and dedicated individuals or teams making a substantial and sustained impact within education. This prize was established to commemorate the life and work of Sir Ronald Nyholm, president of the Royal Society of Chemistry from 1968 to 1970.The prize alternates between being open to nominees both in the UK and Ireland and internationally, and open only to nominations from the UK and Ireland. For 2023, the prize was open to nominees based anywhere in the world. The winner(s) receives £5000, a medal and a certificate. The winner(s) will complete a series of lectures or workshops in the UK. The winner(s) will be chosen by the Education Prize Committee.


15) Answer: D

Indian Naval Ship (INS) Imphal, the third warship of Project 15B forming the Visakhapatnam class stealth-guided missile destroyers, is set to be commissioned into the Indian Navy. The commissioning of INS Imphal holds special significance, being the largest and most advanced destroyer named after a city from the northeast. The Visakhapatnam class is recognized as one of the most advanced ship classes in the Indian Navy, capable of independent offensive operations.Project 15B - Under this initiative, Visakhapatnam Class 4 warships (Visakhapatnam, Mormugao, Imphal, Surat) were planned. The Visakhapatnam and Mormugao are already commissioned in the Indian Navy. INS Imphal is the first warship to have been named after a city from the Northeastern region, the approval for which was accorded by the President in April 2019.The naming of the ship after the capital city of Manipur underlines the importance of the Northeastern region for national security and prosperity. Built by Mazagon Dock Limited, the ship boasts a high indigenous content of approximately 75% that includes BrahMos surface-to-surface missiles, medium-range surface-to-air missiles, anti-submarine indigenous rocket launchers, and 76mm super rapid gun mount. The ship is a part of Project 15B (Visakhapatnam class) and follows the lineage of indigenous destroyers like Project 15A (Kolkata class) and Project 15 (Delhi class).With a length of 163 metres and 7,400 tons displacement, Imphal is a formidable naval presence.


16) Answer: C

The 8th edition of Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS) Conclave of Chiefs (CoC) was conducted by the Royal Thai Navy at Bangkok, Thailand. Naval chiefs and senior representatives of 27 member countries and observer countries participated in this conference. Admiral R Hari Kumar, Chief of the Naval Staff, represented three members of the Indian delegation. During the Conclave of Chiefs, Thailand assumed the duties of Chair of IONS and the Work Plan for next two years was finalised. As a first, Flag designed by India was selected as the IONS Flag. India also took over as the co-Chair of IONS Working Groups on Maritime Security and HADR for the forthcoming cycle. The Republic of Korea Navy was welcomed by the Conclave as the latest ‘Observer’, raising the collective strength of IONS to 34 (25 Members & 09 Observers). During the Conclave, CNS, IN held fruitful interaction with the host, Adm Adoong Pan-Iam, Commander-in-Chief, Royal Thai Navy and complimented him for taking over Chairmanship of IONS. On the side-lines of Conclave, the CNS also visited Indian Naval Ship Kadmatt, at Bangkok, and interacted with the ship’s crew, commending them for successful long range deployment.


17) Answer: C

Beverage major Coca-Cola has renewed its partnership with the International Cricket Council (ICC), securing an eight-year commitment that stretches through 2031, encompassing all major ICC world events in various cricket formats. This move solidifies one of ICC's longest-ever associations with a single brand, continuing a partnership that began in 2019. Coca-Cola's association with major sports events is a long-standing tradition, highlighted by its eight-decade-long relationship with the Olympics and over forty years with FIFA and the T20 World Cup.


18) Answer: D

The Indian Olympic Association (IOA) constituted an Ad Hoc committee comprising Bhupinder Singh Bajwa as Chairman, MM Somaya and Manjusha Kanwar as Members. The committee is given the responsibility to observe and supervise the operations of the Wrestling Federation of India (WFI). It will also handle the tasks related to athlete selection, and submitting entries for athletes to participate in international events, among others. The Indian Olympic Association stated that in its order, that it has found that the recently appointed President and officials of WFI have made arbitrary decisions in violation of constitutional provisions. The officials overturned the rulings of the IOA-appointed ad hoc committee without following due process. This not only highlights a governance gap within the Federation but also signifies a noticeable departure from established norms.


19) Answer: B

In an unprecedented extension of its celestial duties, the spacecraft that delivered asteroid samples from Bennu, OSIRIS-REx, has embarked on a new mission, and NASA has renamed it as OSIRIS-APEX. In April 2029, Apophis’ orbit will bring it within 20,000 miles (32,000 kilometres) of Earth’s surface closer to Earth than our highest-altitude satellites. Mission Objectives : OSIRIS-APEX aims to observe and analyze the physical changes induced by Earth's gravitational pull during Apophis' close flyby. These changes could include alterations in the asteroid's orbit, rotation speed, and surface features such as quakes or landslides. Spacecraft Maneuvers : The OSIRIS-APEX spacecraft will execute maneuvers to dip toward the surface of asteroid Apophis. Asteroid Apophis Characteristics :Apophis is an "S-type" asteroid composed of silicate (rocky) material, with a mixture of metallic nickel and iron. It was discovered on June 19, 2004.It is a remnant from the early formation of our solar system about 4.6 billion years ago. It originated in the main asteroid belt between Mars and Jupiter. As a result, Apophis is classified as a near-Earth asteroid, as opposed to a main-belt asteroid.


20) Answer: B

China successfully launched a Long March-11 carrier rocket into space, sending 3 satellites into planned orbit. The Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center launched the rocket from waters off the coast of Yangjiang, south China's Guangdong province. The satellites, Shiyan-24C, will be mainly used for space science and technology experiments. It was the 503rd mission of the Long March carrier rocket series. The Shiyan-24C satellites were developed by the Shanghai Academy of Spaceflight Technology (SAST) and have the capability to carry out extensive space technology tests. The Long March 11 rocket model, with a length of 20.8 metres, a diameter of 2 metres, and a liftoff weight of 58 metric tons, is capable of sending satellites to low-Earth orbit or sun-synchronous orbit. The China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation (CASC), the primary contractor for the Chinese space program, has been instrumental in these developments.

  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs 18 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 18 2024

Daily Current Affairs 16 & 17 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 17 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 15th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package