Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 28th December 2023

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2023 of 28th December 2023. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2023 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

 

1) Which bank launches the first corporate credit card in India, called "eSvarna," on the RuPay network?

(a) HDFC bank

(b) IndusInd bank

(c) KVB bank

(d) DBS bank

(e) ICICI bank


2) How many days must banks and NBFCs evaluate and liquidate their AIF investments in accordance with the RBI circular in order to avoid loan exposures becoming evergreened?

(a) 20 days

(b) 10 days

(c) 30 days

(d) 45 days

(e) 15 days


3
) For how many different ETF schemes does ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund alter its symbols?

(a) 25

(b) 22

(c) 28

(d) 29

(e) 24


4) A Strategic Corporate Partnership is formed by HDFC Life and NKGSB Co-Operative Bank. Which year was the NKGSB Co-Operative Bank founded?

(a) 1915

(b) 1917

(c) 1914

(d) 1912

(e) 1911


5) Four co-operative banks have been hit with fines by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) for various infractions. The fines range from Rs 50,000 as to how many lakhs?

(a) Rs.5 lakhs

(b) Rs.6 lakhs

(c) Rs.7 lakhs

(d) Rs.8 lakhs

(e) Rs.4 lakhs


6) For how long will the Ministry of External Affairs sign and ratify the Migration and Mobility Agreement between the Italian Republic's and the Republic of India's governments?

(a) 3 years

(b) 4 years

(c) 5 years

(d) 2 years

(e) 10 years


7) The proposal to establish an Indian Consulate General in Auckland, New Zealand, has received approval from Narendra Modi. How many months is it likely that the Consulate will open and be fully operationalized?

(a) 3months

(b) 6months

(c) 12months

(d) 10months

(e) 8months


8) Narendra Modi was made aware of the inked Memorandum of Understanding (MoU/Agreement), which has great potential to enhance India's cordial relations with the country and to fortify collaboration in the areas of broadcasting, news exchange, and audio-visual programs. Since then, Prasar Bharati has inked more memorandums of understanding with other nations—how many in total?

(a) 45

(b) 46

(c) 48

(d) 49

(e) 42


9) A Consumed as a dried fruit for religious purposes, edible copra is also known as balls.  Which state is the main producer of ball copra?

(a) Kerala

(b) Karnataka

(c) Tamil Nadu

(d) Telangana

(e) Andhra Pradesh


10) Which state's cabinet supports the renovation and enlargement of a 135-kilometer section of the Khowai-Harina road?

(a) Sikkim

(b) Assam

(c) Tripura

(d) Haryana

(e) Meghalaya


11) How many meters in length is the new, six-lane, extra-dosed cable-stayed bridge across the Ganga River that Prime Minister Narendra Modi approved?

(a) 4500m

(b) 4552m

(c) 4554m

(d) 4556m

(e) 4558m


12) Which year did the Indian Telegraph Act establish the Universal Service Obligation Fund to fund telecom services in underserved areas?

(a) 1881

(b) 1883

(c) 1885

(d) 1887

(e) 1880


13) PPP Beginner's e-course is being launched by the World Bank and the Department of Economic Affairs to promote cooperation in infrastructure capacity-building between the public and private sectors. How long was the course, considering it was meant to be completed at your
own pace?

(a) 7hours & 20minutes

(b) 7hours & 10minutes

(c) 7hours & 15minutes

(d) 7hours & 30minutes

(e) 7hours & 45minutes


14) Kalra Satish Kumar tapped to serve as North East Small Finance Bank's acting chief executive officer and managing director. Which Bank did he work as an independent director for from December 2019 to May 2021?

(a) LVB bank

(b) KVB bank

(c) HDFC bank

(d) ICICI bank

(e) YES bank


15) AnEx-IAS Pramod Agrawal's appointment as BSE Chairman is approved by SEBI. Who will he replace?

(a) SS Nethran

(b) SS Mundra

(c) SS Satish kumar

(d) SS Ajay

(e) SS Sundaraman


16) Which sport would Kartik Aaryan, a youth icon and Gen Z actor from Bollywood, represent as their brand ambassador?

(a) Basketball

(b) Football

(c) Volleyball

(d) Cricket

(e) Hockey


17) The International Table Tennis Federation (ITTF) Foundation has inducted Vita Dani as the first Indian member of its governing board. In an effort to get more people interested in the sport, the ITTF formed the Foundation in which year?

(a) 2015

(b) 2017

(c) 2018

(d) 2014

(e) 2016


18) In which state is HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited located?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Maharashtra

(c) Gujarat

(d) Delhi

(e) Andhra Pradesh


19) Which year was the ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund established?

(a) 1991

(b) 1995

(c) 1993

(d) 1990

(e) 1997


20) 'We Make You Feel Richer' was the tagline of which bank?

(a)  HDFC bank

(b) IndusInd bank

(c) KVB bank

(d) DBS bank

(e) ICICI bank


Answers :

1) Answer: B

IndusInd Bank has launched ‘eSvarna’, the country’s first corporate credit card on the RuPay network, enabling the private sector lender to become the first to integrate UPI functionality with a corporate credit card.The card facilitates smooth transactions at merchant outlets and allows users the flexibility to make UPI payments by linking the card with UPI-enabled apps. The IndusInd Bank eSvarna credit card on the RuPay network comes with an array of exclusive perks and rewards. IndusInd Bank eSvarna credit cardholders can look forward to a luxurious travel experience, including complimentary lounge access and fuel surcharge waiver. Corporate travellers can receive the added benefit of comprehensive travel insurance coverage and an exclusive rewards program meticulously crafted for corporate entities, which makes this credit card a valuable financial solution for various business transactions


2) Answer: C

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) directed banks and Non-bank financial companies (NBFCs) not to invest in any scheme of Alternative Investment Funds (AIFs). RBI tightens norms for banks, NBFCs and other lenders for investing in AIFs. This decision has been taken to curb the evergreening of stressed loans. The Reserve Bank has stated that new steps have been taken to stop the arrangement of new loans to repay the old loans through AIF. The notification adds that in case the bank is unable to liquidate its investment within the specified time frame, then it must make 100% provision on such investments. As per RBI circular, banks and NBFCs are required to assess & liquidate AIF investments within 30 days to prevent evergreening of loan exposures. Alternative investment funds (AIFs) are established or incorporated in India to collect funds from sophisticated investors. It is a privately pooled investment vehicle. Venture capital funds, angel funds, infrastructure funds, private equity funds and hedge funds are examples of Alternative investment funds. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) had informed RBI about instances of non-bank financier’s evergreening loans through the AIF route. Regulated entities (REs) invest in units of AIFs as part of their regular investment operations. In evergreening of loans, the bank tries to revive a loan that is on the verge of default by giving further loans to the same borrower. These instructions applied to All Commercial Banks (including Small Finance Banks, Local Area Banks and Regional Rural Banks) All Primary (Urban) Co-operative Banks/State Co-operative Banks/ Central Co-operative Banks. All, All-India Financial Institutions. All Non-Banking Financial Companies (including Housing Finance Companies) These instructions have been issued in exercise of the powers conferred by the Sections 21 and 35A of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949 read with Section 56 of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949; Chapter IIIB of the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934 and Sections 30A, 32 and 33 of the National Housing Bank Act, 1987.


3) Answer: C

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund has announced changes in its 28 exchange-traded fund (ETF) product symbols on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE). The codes will now be a combination of the name of the fund and the suffix 'IETF' (stands for ICICI Prudential ETF).The move to standardise the naming convention of schemes comes in line with the Securities Exchange Board of India's (SEBI's) master circular, which outlines the categorisation of schemes.


4) Answer: B

HDFC Life, one of India’s leading insurers, and NKGSB Co-operative Bank Limited, having a legacy of 106 years, have entered into a Corporate Agency tie-up enabling NKGSB Co-operative Bank customers to avail life insurance products of HDFC Life. NKGSB Co-operative Bank with a Banking legacy of 106 years is delighted to enter into a strategic and momentous alliance with HDFC Life Insurance Company to provide life insurance solutions that cater to various needs of individuals - protection, pension, savings, investment and annuity. This alliance reflects our Bank’s commitment in ensuring the well-being and financial security of its valued customers.”About NKGSB Co-operative Bank :

  • Established : 1917
  • Headquarters : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
  • Chairman : Himangee C.Nadkarni
  • Managing Director : Sunil Panse
  • Tagline : Trusted over a century
  • NKGSB Co-operative Bank is a leading multi-state co-operative bank and has always been at the forefront of adding value to its products by establishing correspondent relationships and strategic alliances.


5) Answer: C

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed monetary penalties on 4 co-operative banks, ranging from Rs 50,000 to Rs 7 lakh, for some non-compliances.

  1. Progressive Mercantile Co-operative Bank Limited., Ahmedabad, Gujarat: Rs 7 lakh
  2. The Kutch Mercantile Co-operative Bank Ltd., Rapar, Dist. Kachchh, Gujarat: Rs 3 lakh
  3. Shree Morbi Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd., Morbi, Gujarat: Rs 50,000
  4. Bhabhar Vibhag Nagarik Sahakari Bank Limited, Bhabhar, District Banaskantha, Gujarat: Rs 50,000

The RBI concluded that the charge of non-compliance was substantiated and warranted the imposition of a monetary penalty on the bank.


6) Answer: C

The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has given its ex-post facto approval to the proposal of Ministry of External Affairs to sign and ratify the Migration and Mobility Agreement between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Italian Republic. The Agreement would enhance people-to-people contacts, foster mobility of students, skilled workers, business people and young professionals and strengthen cooperation on issues related to irregular migration between the two sides. The Agreement locks-in the current Italian visa regime including mechanisms for post study opportunities, internships, and professional trainings assuring an advantage for India under the existing labour mobility pathways under the Flows Decree. Additionally, the Agreement also formalises joint working on fur­thering mobility pathways between India and Italy through agreements on Youth Mobility and Facilitation of Recruitment of Indian qualified professionals in the healthcare and medical services sectors which will be discussed under the Joint Working Group (JWG). Cooperation between the two parties in fight against irregular migration has also been formalised through the Agreement. This Agreement will come into effect on the first day of the second month following the date of receipt of the last of the two notifications by which Parties shall have communicated to each other the completion of their internal procedures necessary for its entry into force and will remain into force for a period of 5 years. Unless terminated by any Participant, the Agreement will be automatically renewed for a similar successive period.


7) Answer: C

The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved the proposal to open of a Consulate General of India in Auckland, New Zealand. Opening of Consulate General of India in Auckland would help in increasing India’s diplomatic footprint and strengthen India’s diplomatic representation in view of India’s increasing global engagement. This will also help promote India’s strategic and commercial interests and better serve the welfare of Indian community in Auckland. The Consulate is likely to be opened and fully operationalized within a time frame of 12 months.


8) Answer: B

The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of the MoU/Agreement signed which has an immense potential to strengthen the cooperation in the field of broadcasting, exchange of news, and audio-visual programmes as well as significantly augment India’s friendly relations with the country. With this, the total number of MoUs signed by Prasar Bharati with different countries has increased to 46. Prasar Bharati plays a very important role in nation building and lays continuous focus on providing meaningful and accurate content to one and all, both within the country and abroad. These MoUs are going to be crucial in distribution of content in other countries, in developing partnerships with international broadcasters and exploring new strategies to address the demands of new technologies. The major benefit arising out of signing of MoUs are exchange of programmes in the areas of Culture, Education, Science, Technology, Sports, News and other fields on gratis/non-gratis basis. India’s Public Service Broadcaster, Prasar Bharati has entered into a Memorandum of Understanding with Radio Televisyen Malaysia, the Public Service Broadcaster of Malaysia in order to promote cooperation in public broadcasting in the field of radio and television.


9) Answer: B

The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for the Minimum Support Prices (MSPs) for copra for 2024 season. In order to provide remunerative prices to the cultivators, government had announced in the Union Budget of 2018-19, that MSPs of all the mandated crops will be fixed at a level of at least 1.5 times of all India weighted cost of production. The MSP for Fair Average Quality of milling copra has been fixed at Rs.11,160/- per quintal and for ball copra at Rs.12,000/- per quintal for 2024 season. This will ensure a margin of 51.84 percent for milling copra and 63.26 percent for ball copra, which are well beyond 1.5 times the all India weighted average cost of production.  Milling copra is used to extract oil, while ball/edible copra is consumed as a dry fruit and used for religious purposes.  Kerala and Tamil Nadu are major producers of million copra, whereas ball copra is produced predominantly in Karnataka. The MSP for 2024 season is an increase of Rs.300/- per quintal for milling copra and Rs.250/- per quintal for ball copra over the previous season. In the last 10 years, the Government has increased MSP for milling copra and ball copra from Rs.5,250 per quintal and Rs.5,500 per quintal in 2014-15 to Rs.11,160 per quintal and Rs.12,000 per quintal in 2024-25, registering a growth of 113 percent and 118 percent, respectively. A higher MSP will not only ensure better remunerative returns to the coconut growers but also incentivize farmers to expand copra production to meet the growing demand for coconut products both domestically and internationally.


10) Answer: C

The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for Improvement & Widening to two lanes with a paved shoulder of road from km 101.300 (Khowai) to km 236.213 (Harina) of NH-208, covering a total length of 134.913 kms in the State of Tripura.The project involves an investment of Rs.2,486.78 crore which includes a loan component of Rs.1,511.70 crore (JPY 23,129 Million). The loan assistant will be from the Japan International Cooperation Agency (JICA) under Official Development Assistance (ODA) scheme. The project is envisaged to facilitate better road connectivity between various parts of Tripura and to provide alternative access to Assam and Meghalaya from Tripura apart from existing NH-8.The project stretch also passes very close to Bangladesh border and it would improve connectivity to Bangladesh through Kailashahar, Kamalpur and Khowai Border Check Post. The land border trade would also potentially grow with the improvement in Road Network in the region through development of the project road. The selected stretch is providing improved connectivity to agricultural belt, tourist places, religious places and tribal districts of the state, which are backward in terms of growth and income. After completion of the project, the connectivity will be improved which help to generate more revenue to the State as well as income for local public. The construction period for the project stretches will be 2 years which includes the maintenance of these National Highways stretches for 5 years (in the case of flexible pavement)/ 10 years (in the case of rigid pavement) after completion of construction.


11) Answer: D

The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, gave its approval for the Construction of New 4556 m long, 6-Lane High Level/ Extra Dosed Cable stayed Bridge across River Ganga (Parallel to Western Side of Existing Digha-Sonepur Rail-Cum Road Bridge) and its approaches on both sides in the Districts of Patna and Saran (NH-139W) in the State of Bihar on EPC mode. The Total cost for the project is Rs.3,064.45 crore which includes civil construction cost of Rs.2,233.81 crore. The Bridge will make the traffic faster and easier resulting in overall development of the State, especially North Bihar. Digha (situated at Patna & South Bank of Ganga River) and Sonepur (North Bank of Ganga River in Saran District) are presently connected by a Rail Cum Road Bridge for movement of light vehicles only. Therefore, the present road cannot be used for transport of goods and commodities which is a major economic blockade. The constraint will be removed by providing this bridge, between Digha and Sonepur and; goods and commodities can be transported once the bridge is constructed, unleashing the economic potential of the region. This bridge will provide direct connectivity from Patna to Golden quadrilateral corridor via NH-139 at Aurangabad and Sonepur (NH-31), Chhapra, Motihari (East-West corridor old NH-27), Bettiah (NH-727) in the Northern side of Bihar. This Project is a part of Buddha circuit. lt provides better connectivity to Buddha Stupa at Vaishali and Keshariya. Also, NH-139W provides connectivity to very famous Areraj Someshwar Nath Temple and proposed Viraat Ramayan Mandir (largest religious monument in the world) at Kesariya in the East Champaran District. This project is falling in Patna and will provide better connectivity to North Bihar and South part of the Bihar through State Capital. The Bridge will make the movement of vehicles faster and easier resulting in overall development of the region. The Economic analysis results have shown an EIRR of 17.6% in base case and 13.1% is worst case which may be attributed to the savings in distance and time travelled. The work is to be implemented on EPC Mode with the use latest technology like 5D-Building Information Modelling (BIM), Bridge Health Monitoring System (BHMS), monthly drone mapping to ensure quality of construction and operations. The work is targeted to be completed in 42 months from the appointed date.


12) Answer: C

The Telecommunications Bill, 2023, was passed in the Parliament.At present, the Indian Telecommunications sector is governed by three separate Acts of Parliament – Indian Telegraph Act 1885, Indian Wireless Telegraphy Act 1933, Telegraph Wires, (Unlawful Protection) Act 1950. The Telecommunications Bill, of 2023 aims to consolidate these three separate Acts. Its aim is to amend the existing laws governing the provision, development, expansion and operation of telecommunication services, telecom networks and infrastructure, in addition to assignment of spectrum. Spectrum will be assigned by auction, except for specified uses, where it will be allocated on an administrative basis. Specified purposes include: (i) national security and defence, (ii) disaster management, (iii) weather forecasting, (iv) transport, (v) satellite services such as DTH and satellite telephony, and (vi) BSNL, MTNL, and public broadcasting services. The Bill amends the TRAI Act to also allow individuals with: (i) at least 30 years of professional experience to serve as the Chairperson, and (ii) at least 25 years of professional experience to serve as members. The Universal Service Obligation Fund has been established under the Indian Telegraph Act, 1885 to provide for telecom services in underserved areas. The Bill retains this provision, renames the fund as Digital Bharat Nidhi, and also allows its use for research and development in telecom.


13) Answer: C

In a step towards fostering collaboration between the public and private sectors in infrastructure capacity-building, the Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, Government of India, and World Bank Group have launched an e-course. The e-course was launched by Ajay Banga, President, World Bank Group, launched the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Beginner’s e-Course. The PPP e-course is an infra-focused capacity-building programme jointly undertaken by the Infrastructure Finance Secretariat, DEA and the World Bank. The course on PPPs comprises 5 modules which covers the major elements associated with the lifecycle of PPP projects, including introduction to PPPs, identification of PPP projects, structuring of projects, tendering and implementation and monitoring aspects of PPP projects. The duration of the course is 7 hours and 15 mins but is designed to be self-paced.


14) Answer: A

Bengaluru-based fintech Slice-backed North East Small Finance Bank (NESFB) has appointed Satish Kumar Kalra as its interim Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO). The appointment has been approved by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI). The merger, authorised in October,2023 joined Bengaluru-based credit and payments company Slice with Guwahati-based North East Small Finance Bank. Post-merger, Slice will no longer operate as an independent entity, with all its components, including its NBFC licence, consolidating into the unified banking entity. The ownership of the merged entity primarily rests with Slice shareholders, holding a 95-97% stake, while the remainder belongs to North East SFB shareholders. Slice, backed by investors like Tiger Global, Insight Partners, EMVC and Blume Ventures, was valued at approximately USD 1.5 billion in its latest funding round in 2022.Kalra served as the Managing Director & CEO (In-charge), and Executive Director of Andhra Bank from 2012 to 2017. He has also served as an independent director at Lakshmi Vilas Bank from Dec 2019 to May 2021. Kalra's prior roles include independent director positions at PNB GILTS, Indbank Merchant Banking Services, JK Cement and CAN FIN Homes. Currently, he is an independent director at Can Fin Homes Limited.


15) Answer: B

The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has given its nod to the appointment of Pramod Agrawal, the former Chief of Coal India, as the Chairman of the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).His appointment will become effective from January 17, 2024. He will take the place of SS Mundra, who was appointed as BSE chairman in May 2022.Pramod Agrawal, a distinguished former Indian Administrative Service (IAS) officer of the Madhya Pradesh cadre, brings a diverse professional background to his new role. He has over three decades of administrative experience, having served in the field of public administration, urban development, public health engineering department; public works department and transport department. As a bureaucrat, he served as the managing director of Madhya Pradesh Finance Corporation, chairman-cum-managing director of Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company, and as chief executive officer of Madhya Pradesh Rural Development Authority. He was the Collector of Morena and Mahasamund District of Madhya Pradesh. He has served as the Principal Secretary of the Department of Technical Education, Skill Development & Employment and the Department of Labor, Government of Madhya Pradesh. He served as Coal India Chairman from February 2020 to June 2023.


16) Answer: B

Sony Sports Network, the destination for football in India, has joined hands with Bollywood’s Gen Z actor and youth icon - Kartik Aaryan to become their brand ambassador for football. During his partnership with Sony Sports Network, Aaryan will be seen promoting LIVE football action on Sony Sports Network around the year with 900+ matches from marquee football tournament and leagues which includes UEFA EURO 2024, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, UEFA Nations League, Bundesliga, Emirates FA Cup, Durand Cup and Roshn Saudi League amongst others. Sony Sports Network has launched the first film from the ‘Your Home of Football’ campaign which will be followed by four additional films in the coming weeks.


17) Answer: C

Sports entrepreneur Vita Dani has become the first Indian to be inducted as a governing board member of the International Table Tennis Federation's (ITTF) Foundation. In her capacity as the Chairperson of Ultimate Table Tennis, she has been reshaping the landscape of the sport, ensuring accessibility across all segments of society, and orchestrating multiple tournaments spanning 25 states in India. Vita and her organisation (Dani Foundation) have played a big role in shaping the upward trajectory of Indian table tennis. She is also the co-owner of the Chennaiyin Football Club (CFC), which features in the Indian Super League. Dani will join ITTF Group CEO Steve Dainton, former table tennis player princess Zeina Rashid of Jordan, ITTF’s first-ever female President Sorling, former Italy player Stefano Bosi, Canada’s Bruce Burton and ITTF Foundation director Leandro Olvech on the ITTF Foundation Governing Board. The Foundation was established in 2018 by the ITTF to attract more people to the sport. ITTF and ITTF Foundation President : Petra Sorling.


18) Answer: B

About HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited :

  • Established : 2000
  • Headquarters ; Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
  • MD & CEO : Vibha Padalkar
  • It is a joint venture between Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd (HDFC), one of India's leading housing finance institutions and Abrdn, a global investment company.


19) Answer: C

About ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund :

  • Founded : 1993
  • Headquarters : Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • MD & CEO : Mr. Nimesh Shah
  • It is a joint venture between ICICI Bank and Prudential plc.
  • It is the second-largest asset management company in India after the SBI Mutual Fund.


20) Answer: B

About IndusInd Bank :

  • Founded : April 1994
  • Headquarters : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
  • MD & CEO : Sumant Kathpalia.
  • Tagline : We Make You Feel Richer
  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs 18 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 18 2024

Daily Current Affairs 16 & 17 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 17 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 15th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package