Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 23rd January 2024

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 of 23rd January 2024. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

 

1) Canara Bank hired Kyndryl to modernize and manage IT operations after a competitive bidding process. Which organization and Kyndryl prevailed the ₹3,000 crore IT transformation deal?

(a) TCS

(b) IBM

(c) Wipro

(d) Accenture

(e) Infosys


2) The Finance Industry Development Council (FIDC) will create a model code of conduct for
non-banking financial companies. Where is the headquarters of FIDC?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Maharashtra

(c) Uttar Pradesh

(d) Karnataka

(e) Rajasthan


3)  The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has released a draft framework for self-regulatory organizations (SRO) in the fintech sector.  The Company registered under which section of the Companies Act, 2013?

(a) Section 7

(b) Section 8

(c) Section 9

(d) Section 6

(e) Section 5


4) Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar is scheduled to inaugurate Synopsys' Chip Design Centre at DLF Tech Park in which state?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Maharashtra

(c) Uttar Pradesh

(d) Karnataka

(e) Rajasthan


5) The 63rd Central Geological Programming Board (CGPB) meeting was held in which state?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Maharashtra

(c) Uttar Pradesh

(d) Karnataka

(e) Telangana


6) The Indian government has announced the "Rastriya Vigyan Puraskar" for science, technology, and innovation. How many categories will the awards cover?

(a) 5

(b) 4

(c) 6

(d) 3

(e) 2


7) The Centre may boost the national minimum wage ahead of the Lok Sabha elections, with panel recommendations pending.In which year did Anoop Satpathy's committee suggest a daily minimum salary of ₹375?

(a) 2018

(b) 2019

(c) 2020

(d) 2021

(e) 2017


8) The Islamic Revolution Guard Corps (IRGC) successfully launched the Sorayya satellite into an orbit of how many kilometers?

(a)  650km

(b)  750km

(c)  850km

(d)  950km

(e)  550km


9) Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the Ayodhya Ram Mandir.What is the height of the Ram Lalla idol created by Mysuru-based artist Arun Yogiraj for the consecration?

(a) 41 inch

(b) 51 inch

(c) 61 inch

(d) 31 inch

(e) 21 inch


10) Sony Group has terminated its merger with Zee Entertainment for how much money?

(a) $5billion

(b) $10billion

(c) $15billion

(d) $20billion

(e) $25billion


11) Negandhi was a joint managing director and co-CEO at Axis Capital for approximately how
many years?

(a) 12years

(b) 14years

(c) 16years

(d) 18years

(e) 10years


12) Berrada, a seasoned executive in European football, is the Director of Football Operations of
City Football Group, overseeing how many clubs over five continents?

(a) 12

(b) 11

(c) 13

(d) 15

(e) 10


13) Which state's Chief Minister has Vemu Narender Reddy appointed as their public affairs adviser?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Maharashtra

(c) Jammu & Kashmir

(d) Karnataka

(e) Telangana


14) Zaka Ashraf, chairman of which Cricket Board, stood down?

(a) Bangladesh

(b) Pakistan

(c) England

(d) Srilanka

(e) Australia


15) Which IIT collaborates with AIIMS to develop a cost-free tracheoesophageal prosthesis, clearing the way for voice restoration in throat cancer patients?

(a) IIT Bombay

(b) IIT Delhi

(c) IIT Madras

(d) IIT Kanpur

(e) IIT Guwahati


16) Mukesh Ambani re-enters the elite $100 billion club as Reliance shares rise.In the global rich list, Ambani is now at which position?

(a) 10th

(b) 11th

(c) 9th

(d) 8th

(e) 12th


17) In Khelo India games, which district will host Gadka games?

(a) Chennai

(b) Madurai

(c) Coimbatore

(d) Trichy

(e) Salem


18) Man Singh of India won the gold medal in the 2024 Asian Marathon Championships in Hong
Kong.Which country secured second place?

(a) China

(b) Kyrgyzstan

(c) Japan

(d) Russia

(e) Hong Kong


19) In the rhythmic gymnastics individual event of the Khelo India Youth Games, Sanyukta Kale
of Maharashtra won gold. Which of the following placehold the silver medal?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Maharashtra

(c) Jammu & Kashmir

(d) Karnataka

(e) Telangana


20) Where is the headquarters of Geological Survey of India (GSI)?

(a) Mumbai

(b) Chennai

(c) New Delhi

(d) Kolkata

(e) Hyderabad


Answers :

1) Answer: B

Kyndryl, the world’s largest IT infrastructure services provider, has engaged with Canara Bank, one of the largest public sector banks in India, to optimize the bank’s business services and operations, and modernize its IT infrastructure.The engagement followed a competitive bidding process, where both IBM and Kyndryl vied for Canara Bank's ₹3,000 crore IT transformation deal.As Canara Bank’s IT partner, Kyndryl will augment the bank’s end-to-end IT operations and streamline services delivery across core banking, IT infrastructure, applications, and network operations.Kyndryl will also deploy a unified digital IT services dashboard to provide employees with a single pane of glass view of Canara Bank’s key performance indicators, tools dashboard and knowledge repositories.Kyndryl will implement a set of advanced tools to create sophisticated preventive and predictive intelligence capabilities. This will help reduce incidents through auto-remediation, shorten maintenance timeframes and improve application availability. The platform will be optimized to recognize and remediate IT failures and anomalies within the bank’s infrastructure and provide data-driven insights, such as outage predictions that will boost the bank’s control over its mission-critical operations.


2) Answer: B

The Finance Industry Development Council (FIDC), representing non-banking financial companies (NBFCs), has introduced a comprehensive code of conduct for these entities.The code emphasizes the importance of responsible lending behavior and ethical practices in the conduct of NBFC business.This code of conduct shall be a step in the right direction to restore the confidence in the non-bank lending community, as this shall bring better discipline and harmony among NBFC-ICCs.FIDC said for risk management to be effective, NBFCs need to be focussed on the sources of uncertainty around the achievement of objective and is integrated into the organisational processes, and should conduct regular review of compliances through internal as well as external compliance audit.All categories of NBFCs are required to appoint a risk management committee at the board or executive level, which shall report to the board of directors.All NBFCs with asset size of more than Rs 5000 crore are required to appoint a chief risk officer (CRO) with clearly specified roles and responsibilities.The code of conduct also talked about the audit requirement, grievance redressal mechanisms, and other risk management aspects.They should be trained to handle their responsibilities, particularly in relation to privacy of customer information, conveying the correct terms and conditions of the product, etc.Notably, the FIDC also released a ‘Vision document for NBFC sector’ talking about its role in India’s growth story as a developed nation by 2047.About Finance Industry Development Council (FIDC) :

  • Established : 2004
  • Headquarters : Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Chairman and Executive Vice-Chairman : Umesh Revankar
  • Finance Industry Development Council (FIDC) is a Self-Regulatory Organization (SRO) cum Representative Body of Asset and Loan Financing of the Non-Banking Finance Companies (NBFCs), registered with the Reserve Bank of India.

3) Answer: B

The Reserve Bank of India released a 'draft framework for recognising Self-Regulatory Organisations (SRO) for FinTech Sector', stating the characteristics of a FinTech SRO, including the required functions and governance standards.RBI emphasizes that self-regulation is the preferred approach within the FinTech sector to achieve a balanced regulatory environment.According to the norms, SROs for the fintech sector are expected to operate objectively, with credibility and responsibility under the oversight of the regulator.According to the draft framework, the SRO-FT should put in place systems for managing ‘user harm’ instances that come to its notice or are referred to by the Reserve Bank or any other stakeholder and should not set up entities / offices overseas without the prior approval of the Reserve Bank.The SRO-FT would derive its strength from its membership, ensuring that it is truly representative of the FinTech sector.On the eligibility and membership front, draft norms stated the applicant should be set up as a not-for-profit company and should have sufficient net worth and demonstrate the capability of establishing the necessary infrastructure to fulfil the responsibilities of Fintech Self Regulatory Organisation (SRO-FT) effectively, and consistently.

The applicant should be set up as a not-for-profit company registered under Section 8 of the Companies Act, 2013. The applicant SRO-FT should represent the FinTech sector with membership across entities of all size, stage and activities.The SRO-FT should not set up entities / offices overseas without the prior approval of the Reserve Bank.


4) Answer: C

Union Minister of State for Electronics and IT, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, and Jal Shakti, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is set to inaugurate Synopsys’ Chip Design Centre at DLF Tech Park in Noida, UP. During this event, the Minister will deliver a special address to an audience comprising senior leadership, employees, partners, and customer delegates of Synopsys.Established in 1986, Synopsys widely commercialized logic synthesis, revolutionizing the creation of digital designs from language descriptions. This capability propelled the transition of Computer-Aided Design (CAD) into the Electronic Design Automation (EDA) era, facilitating the scaling of digital complexity in line with Moore’s Law. Synopsys has consistently expanded its product portfolio and market position through substantial investments in research and development, coupled with approximately 120 strategic acquisitions. Synopsys is a leading name in EDA, playing a pivotal role in advancing digital chips within the technology ecosystemSynopsys offers a wide range of design portfolios, spanning from silicon to software, contributing to $5.9 billion in revenue. As a market leader in EDA tools and Interface, Foundation, & Physical IPs, Synopsys holds a significant position in the industry.


5) Answer: A

The 63rd Central Geological Programming Board (CGPB) meeting was held in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.In the presence of  other senior officials, Shri V.L. Kantha Rao, inaugurated an Exhibition on the theme, “Mining and Beyond”, in which GSI, PSUs, DMFs, major mining companies, private exploration agencies, startups, Madhya Pradesh Government showcased their achievements.The meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Shri V.L. Kantha Rao,  Secretary, Ministry of Mines. Shri Sanjay Lohiya, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Mines,Shri Janardan Prasad, Director General, GSI, senior functionaries of different Ministries, State Directorates of Mining & Geology, PSUs, representatives from private mining industry, Mining associations and other stakeholders attended thecrucial meeting.The proposed Annual Programme for ensuing Field Season year 2024-25 was placed before the Board for discussion. During the ensuing year 2024-25 GSI has formulated about 1055 scientific programs for the year 2024-25, which includes 392 Mineral Development projects (G2;G3;G4; and Offshore Explorations) that has the potential to generate auctionable mineral blocks in near future. 133 projects with mineral bias or Mineral Discovery Projects (RMT; Research Project; C-MAP;GT; MPA; Multispectral/Hyperspectral projects) having potential for generating promising areas for future exploration in G4 stage. Within the exploration activity, the major thrust has been given on the exploration of strategic & critical and fertilizer minerals.A total of 188 projects on these strategically important mineral commodities like REE, RM, Graphite, Lithium, Vanadium and PGE etc. have been approved for the year 2024-25,which is almost a jump of 50% from previous year’s target.


6) Answer: B

The Government of India has announced the “Rastriya  Vigyan Puraskar” in the  field of Science, Technology and Innovation. The National Award recognizes outstanding and inspiring scientific, technological and innovation contributions of  researchers, technologist and innovators.The awards shall be given in following four categories:

  • Vigyan Ratna (VR): Maximum of three awards to be bestowed to recognize life time achievements & contributions made in given field of Science and Technology.
  • Vigyan Shri (VS): Maximum of 25 awards to be given to recognize the distinguished contributions in given field of Science and Technology.
  • Vigyan Yuva: Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar (VY-SSB) award: Maximum of 25 awards to be given to recognize and encourage young scientists who made an exceptional contribution in given field of Science and Technology.
  • Vigyan Team (VT) award: Maximum of three awards may be awarded to a team comprising of three or more scientists/researchers/innovators who have made an exceptional contribution working in a team in given field of Science and Technology.

The Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar shall be given in the following 13 domains, namely: Physics, Chemistry, Biological Sciences, Mathematics & Computer Science, Earth Science, Medicine, Engineering Sciences, Agricultural Science, Environmental Science, Technology & Innovation, Atomic Energy, Space Science and Technology, and Others.The awards this year are being coordinated by Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) under the Ministry of Science and Technology.The awards shall be announced on 11th May 2024 (National Technology Day). The Award Ceremony for all categories of awards will be held on 23rd August 2024 (National Space Day).


7) Answer: B

The central government could fix a higher mandatory minimum wage rate applicable across the country ahead of the general elections, adopting recommendations of a high-level expert panel looking into the matter.An expert committee headed by SP Mukherjee, set up in 2021 for a period of three years till June 2024, is expected to submit its report soon, and the new floor wage could be notified ahead of the elections likely to be held during April-May.The floor wage, currently at ₹176 per day, was last revised in 2017 and is not statutory for states. A committee headed by Anoop Satpathy had proposed a floor wage of ₹375 per day in 2019 but the same was not accepted by the government because of the financial implications for employers, including the government as it was over 100% higher than the existing floor wage. There has to be a balance between the existing₹176 per day and ₹375 per day as recommended by the Satpathy committee.As per the Code on Wages, 2019, the government can fix different floor wages for different geographical areas but it does not allow lowering of wage in case the minimum rates of wages fixed by the appropriate government (states or the Centre) is more than the existing floor wage.


8) Answer: B

The Islamic Revolution Guard Corps (IRGC) successfully launched its Sorayya satellite into a 750-kilometer orbit. The launch marks a significant milestone for Iran's aerospace capabilities and further demonstrates its growing ambitions in space technology.The three-stage solid-fuel Qaem 100 satellite carrier, developed by the IRGC Aerospace Force, carried the Sorayya satellite into space. The satellite's successful placement in orbit has set a new record for Iran, as it represents the first time the country has launched a satellite into this altitude.The launch was witnessed by Major General Hossein Salami, the commander of the IRGC, Hassan Salarieh, the head of the Iranian Space Agency, Amir Ali Hajizadeh, commander of the IRGC Aerospace Force, and a group of military figures.Sorayya is a research satellite with a mass of approximately 50 kilograms. It is equipped with a variety of scientific instruments that will be used to collect data on various aspects of space, including weather patterns, Earth's resources, and the environment.The sub-orbital launch of the Qaem 100 satellite carrier was successfully conducted in October 2022.This successful orbital launch marks a significant step forward in Iran's space program and further strengthens its position as a regional space power.The Qaem 100, with its three stages of solid fuel, is capable of placing satellites weighing up to 80 kilograms in an orbit of 750 kilometers from Earth's surface.This capability will enable Iran to launch larger and more sophisticated satellites in the future.The successful launch of the Sorayya satellite is a testament to Iran's ongoing commitment to developing its space program and expanding its technological capabilities.


9) Answer: B

The 'pran pratishtha' ceremony of the temple is taking place on January 22 in an event attended by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and other VVIP guests.The Ram temple holds immense importance for millions of devotees and followers of Hinduism who believe that it's situated at the birthplace of Lord Ram. The 51-inch tall Ram Lalla idol to be consecrated, has been crafted by Mysuru-based sculptor Arun Yogiraj. The idol also contains carvings of all ten incarnations of Lord Vishnu, Hindu Gods like Lord Hanuman and other major Hindu religious symbols.According to the website of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Teerth Kshetra, the 'darshan' of Lord Ram Lalla can be done.The free passes for the "aarti" can be obtained offline and online. According to the website of Shri Ram Janmbhoomi Teerth Kshetra, offline passes can obtained from the Camp Office at Shri Ram Janmbhoomi after producing a valid government ID proof. Seven-day rituals for the consecration ceremony began on January 16.On January 22, Lakshmi Kant Dixit, a priest from Varanasi, will perform the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ ceremony at 12.20pm.


10) Answer: B

Japan’s Sony Group stated it has sent a termination notice to Zee Entertainment to call off a $10 billion merger of their Indian operations, following an impasse over who will lead the combined entity.The deal, announced more than two years ago, was perceived as crucial for the survival of the companies in a highly competitive market, given the impending merger between Disney’s Indian businesses and the media assets of billionaire Mukesh Ambani’s Reliance Industries.It cited unmet conditions of the merger agreement as the reason for the termination.


11) Answer: B

Investment banker Atul Mehra has resigned from his position as joint managing director at JM Financial Services after a 33-year tenure in the group, the company stated.He is set to join Axis Capital as managing director and chief executive, a position that has been vacant since December 2018, when Dharmesh Mehta resigned to establish his investment bank, stated people with knowledge of the matter.At Axis Capital, Mehra will be responsible for overseeing equity capital markets, business operations, mergers and acquisitions, securities markets, research, institutional equities, loan syndication and other related business activities, stated the people.They stated the role of interim managing director Salil Pitale, who has been in the position since Mehta’s resignation in 2018, after Mehra takes charge, is not yet clear.Last month, JM Financial Services brought in Chirag Negandhi of Axis Capital as a senior management executive. Negandhi was a joint managing director and co-CEO at Axis Capital, where he spent nearly 14 years.In the Indian equity capital market league table for 2023, JM Financial Services was ranked sixth, up from 11th in 2022. Conversely, Axis Capital fell to the ninth position from eighth during this period.


12) Answer: B

Manchester United appointed Omar Berrada as its new chief executive officer, the club stated in a statement. Berrada's start date will be confirmed in due course, while Patrick Stewart will continue as interim CEO.Berrada, regarded as one of the most experienced executives in European football, currently holds the position of Director of Football Operations at City Football Group, where he oversees 11 clubs across five continents. He previously held senior positions at Barcelona. United, who currently sits seventh in the Premier League table, bolstered its squad in the summer transfer window, with new signings including Rasmus Hojlund from Atalanta, Mason Mount from Chelsea and Andre Onana from Inter Milan.In addition, British billionaire Jim Ratcliffe acquired a minority stake last year, signaling a new beginning in the club's turnaround plan.


13) Answer: E

Telangana Chief Minister A. Revanth Reddy appointed his confidant Vemu Narender Reddy as adviser (public affairs) to the Chief Minister. Revanth Reddy appointed veteran Congress leaders Md Ali Shabbir as government adviser, welfare of Backward Classes, Scheduled Castes, Tribes and minorities communities, Dr Mallu Ravi as special representative of Telangana state in national capital and Harkara Venugopal Rao as adviser to government (protocol and public relations). The appointments came as a shocker to Shabbir Ali and Ravi who were among the Congress leaders who had embraced Revanth Reddy in his early days in the party and had backed his candidature for the PCC.


14) Answer: B

Zaka Ashraf, the chairman of the Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB), has stepped down. He announced his decision to resign after chairing a managing committee meeting in Lahore.Ashraf, who headed the PCB in 2011-13 period, had replaced Najam Sethi at the helm in July after a change in the political coalition ruling the country. In November last year, he was given a three-month extension to keep heading the PCB's Management Committee.Many reasons are being attributed to Ashraf's sudden exit, one of them being his educational qualification. He apparently is not a graduate. Before stepping down, he listed out his achievements, including a visit by the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) team.


15) Answer: B

In a noteworthy collaboration between the Department of Ear, Nose, and Throat (ENT) at Delhi-AIIMS and IIT-Delhi, a notable milestone has been reached with the creation of a valve, commonly referred to as a tracheoesophageal prosthesis. This cutting-edge device is designed to enhance speech restoration for individuals who have undergone voice box removal following throat cancer.This development is particularly noteworthy for economically disadvantaged patients, as the valve provides major relief by being available free of charge at AIIMS.In contrast, similar valves on the market are often sold at expensive rates, ranging between Rs 35,000 and Rs 40,000.The valve is currently in its phase one trial, with initial usage among 20 patients. The team at AIIMS is committed to making it the best globally, and further evaluations will focus on its safety measures.The tracheoesophageal prosthesis, which is essentially a medical device, plays a crucial role in restoring the connection between the trachea and the esophagus. This reconnection is vital for fundamental functions such as breathing, swallowing, and speaking.Commonly used in cases where individuals have undergone a laryngectomy, the surgical removal of the larynx (voice box), thisprocedure is typically necessary in advanced laryngeal cancer cases.Following a laryngectomy, the natural connection between the trachea and the oesophagus is disrupted, making innovations like the tracheoesophageal prosthesis essential for improving the quality of life for affected individuals.


16) Answer: B

Asia's richest billionaire Mukesh Ambani joined the exclusive club of tycoons having net worth of at least $100 billion after shares of Reliance Industries (RIL) ended at fresh all-time high levelsThe total net worth of the Chairman and Managing Director of RIL was estimated at $105.1 billion, shows data from the Forbes Real-Time Billionaires List.In the global rich list, Ambani is now at the No.11 spot. The Forbes list has only 12 billionaires in the $100 billion club.Ambani had earlier entered into the $100 billion elite club in 2021 to drop out of the list later on. Gautam Adani, in the meantime, is at No.16 on the list of the world's richest billionaires.Elon Musk remains on top of the list with a net worth of #240.9 billion, followed by Bernard Arnault, Jeff Bezos, Larry Ellison, and Mark Zuckerberg.


17) Answer: B

In Khelo India games, women's hockey under 18 category,Madhya Pradeshwon against Chhatisgarh 1-0, Tamilnadu lost to Mizoram 0-7, Haryana won Jharkhand by scoring four goals against three Odisha scored a two-goal win against Punjab. Other games like Cycling, Judo, Boxing, Squash, Fencing, Gymnastics, and Yogasana are being held in various places across Chennai.  Under 18 men's hockey, Punjab will face Tamil Nadu, Orissa is pitted against Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand against Maharashtra, and Haryana will face Chandigarh. Gadka games will be played at Madurai


18) Answer: A

India’s Man Singh claimed the gold medal at the Asian Marathon Championships 2024 with a personal best timing of two hours 14 minutes and 19 seconds in Hong Kong. The 34-year-old Indian marathon runner comfortably beat runner-up Huang Yongzheng of China with a time difference of 65 seconds in the men’s event. Kyrgyzstan’s Tiapkin Ilya came third in 2:18:18. Man Singh’s previous personal best was 2:16:58, clocked at Mumbai Marathon 2023.Man Singh was part of the Indian contingent at the Asian Games 2023 and finished eighth with a timing of 2:16:59 in the marathon event. In the women’s event, India’s Ashvini Jadhav finished eighth in 2:56:42 and Jyoti Gawate finished 11th in 3:06:20.The entry standard for the women’s marathon for the Paris 2024 Olympics is 2:26:50


19) Answer: C

In the rhythmic gymnastics individual event of the Khelo India Youth games, Sanyukta Kale from Maharashtra won the gold, Muskan Rana from Jammu and Kashmir won the silver and Life Adlakha won the bronze medals. Raja Babu Yadav, Gymnastics coach from Uttar Pradesh told Akashwani that Indian gymnastics players are ready to compete in international games.Pranav Mishra who won the silver medal said that it was a momentous occasion for him.In the women artistic individual gymnastics, Nishika Agarwal from Telangana won the gold, Soumili Karar from West Bengal won the silver and Sara Rawool won the bronze medals.


20) Answer: D

About the Geological Survey of India:

  • The Geological Survey of India (GSI) was set up in 1851 primarily to find coal deposits for the Railways.
  • Its main functions relate to creating and updating of national geoscientific information and mineral resource assessment.
  • GSI, headquartered in Kolkata, has six regional offices located in Lucknow, Jaipur, Nagpur, Hyderabad, Shillong and Kolkata and state unit offices in almost all states of the country. GSI is an attached office to the Ministry of Mines.
  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs 16 & 17 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 17 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 15th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 14th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package