Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 22nd December 2023

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2023 of 22nd December 2023. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2023 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

 

1) Which year will NABARD's bonds mature, and which rating agencies, ICRA and India Ratings, have given them a AAA rating?

(a) 2032

(b) 2038

(c) 2034

(d) 2040

(e) 2036


2) Which bank teams up with HDFC Life in a corporate agency partnership to provide life insurance solutions?

(a) DBS bank

(b) KVB bank

(c) ICICI bank

(d) RBL bank

(e) IndusInd bank


3) PayCraft Introduces the Corporate Transit Card in Partnership with NPCI and NSDL Payments Bank. Where is PayCraft's headquarters located?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Rajasthan

(c) Odisha

(d) Gujarat

(e) Maharashtra


4) How many crore rupees has U GRO Capital, a lending digital platform that supports Micro, Small, and Medium-Sized Enterprises (MSMEs), raised through non-convertible debentures (NCDs) from FMO, the Hague, Netherlands-based Dutch Entrepreneurial Development Bank?

(a) Rs.150crores

(b) Rs.250crores

(c) Rs.100crores

(d) Rs.300crores

(e) Rs.450crores


5) CASHe, a prominent platform for financial wellness driven by artificial intelligence (AI) and credit, has released a super software called the "Bharat Ka Money App." Which year was CASHe founded?

(a) 2014

(b) 2012

(c) 2016

(d) 2015

(e) 2018


6) How many million tons more coal is expected to be used for power generation in a moderate amount by the International Energy Agency (IEA) by 2026?

(a) 69mt

(b) 60mt

(c) 65mt

(d) 63mt

(e) 61mt


7) Which code will replace the Indian Penal Code in 2023 with the Bharatiya Nyaya (Second)
Sanhita Bill (BNSS)?

(a) 1850

(b) 1840

(c) 1830

(d) 1860

(e) 1820


8) Which country suffered Tropical Cyclone Jasper, causing coastal communities to fear potentially fatal floods?

(a) Switzerland

(b) Australia

(c) Canada

(d) Germany

(e) Indonesia


9) How many government institutions in all will be improved by the MP government to become "PM Colleges of Excellence"—one in each district?

(a) 520

(b) 550

(c) 570

(d) 590

(e) 560


10) The trade imbalance in November 2023 dropped to $20.58 billion from the record high of how many billions of dollars in October 2023?

(a) $30.5billion

(b) $31.5billion

(c) $32.5billion

(d) $35.5billion

(e) $33.5billion


11) India's logistics costs have been estimated using secondary data by the National Council of Applied Economic Research (NCAER). ₷In 2021–2022, what percentage of GDP was the cost of logistics in India estimated to be 7.8%?

(a) 8.5%

(b) 8.7%

(c) 8.9%

(d) 8.3%

(e) 8.1%


12) What is the number of new rockets that the Ministry of Defence (MoD) has approved for the Pinaka armament system?

(a) 6200

(b) 6400

(c) 6600

(d) 6500

(e) 6100


13) By which year would the first module of India's proposed space station, Bharatiya Antariksh Station, which will be able to conduct experiments with the aid of robots, be launched?

(a) 2025

(b) 2028

(c) 2027

(d) 2029

(e) 2030


14) The SBI's Economic Research Department (ERD) projects that in 2029, there will be more
female voters than male votes. What percentage did the voter turnout increase?

(a)  12.7%

(b)  13.7%

(c)  14.7%

(d)  15.7%

(e)  16.7%


15) The WHO's Global Status Report on Road Safety 2023, which was just released, states that there are now 1.19 million fewer road traffic deaths annually, a 5% decrease. By what year is the 50% reduction in road traffic deaths and injuries the aim?

(a) 2028

(b) 2030

(c) 2027

(d) 2035

(e) 2038


16) Sakshi Malik declared her retirement from wrestling following Sanjay Singh's election to the Wrestling Federation of India presidency.  Which year did Sakshi Malik win the bronze medal at the Rio Olympics?

(a) 2012

(b) 2014

(c) 2016

(d) 2018

(e) 2010


17) Which year did the famous mathematician Srinivasa Ramanujan also become a Fellow of the
Royal Society, making him one of the youngest people to hold this esteemed title?

(a) 1911

(b) 1915

(c) 1916

(d) 1919

(e) 1918


18) National Mathematics celebrated on?

(a) December 21

(b) December 22

(c) December 20

(d) December 18

(e) December 23


19) By which government was the Mukhya Mantri Ladli Behna plan launched?

(a)  Madhya Pradesh

(b) Rajasthan

(c) Odisha

(d) Gujarat

(e) Maharashtra


20) Nauradehi Wildlife Sanctuary located in which state?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Rajasthan

(c) Odisha

(d) Gujarat

(e) Maharashtra


Answers :

1) Answer: C

Life Insurance Corp (LIC), the country's biggest institutional holder of marketable securities, is officially an anchor investor for an upcoming bond sale by the National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), marking the first such occurrence in India's corporate debt market.LIC is the anchor investor for the ₹5,000-crore infrastructure bond sale by Nabard on December 20, 2023.The issuer, Nabard, has a green shoe option of ₹5,000 crore in addition to the base amount. As the anchor investor, LIC will take up 30% of the bond sale, amounting to ₹1,500 crore. Currently, LIC holds approximately 22% share in the overall bond market and 4% of the total market capitalization in Indian equities. Nabard's bonds are rated AAA by rating agencies ICRA and India Ratings and will mature on April 28, 2034. In Nov 2023, LIC had invested a little more than ₹13,000 crore out of a ₹20,000-crore bond sale by Reliance Industries in November.


2) Answer: B

Private sector  Karur Vysya Bank Limited (KVB) and HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited (HDFC Life) have entered into a corporate agency (CA) agreement to offer life insurance products to their respective customers. This corporate agency arrangement would enable customers of Karur Vysya Bank to avail HDFC Life's wide range of life insurance products which include solutions for protection, savings and investment, retirement and critical illness. The collaboration is aligned with the goal of Insurance for all by 2047 set by the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (IRDAI). Since HDFC Life offers claim intimation process online, our customers can avail the services without stepping out of their homes'


3) Answer: E

The One Nation Corporate Card will be offered to the Indian Customers Pan India from June End. This innovative card, built on an indigenously developed multi-wallet platform with Transit Issuance and Processing Capability, serves as an Employee Tax Benefit instrument. The USP of the One Nation Corporate Card is its ability to function as a National Transit Card, enabling cardholders to travel throughout India on any public transport that accepts bank-issued cards. Built on National Common Mobility Card (NCMC) specifications with offline enabled, these cards will advance the Government of India’s vision of One Nation One Card. It also offers a valuable solution for digitizing business expenses for corporates and SMEs across the country. Benefits to Corporates and SMEs: This card is a one-stop end-to-end payment solution specially designed for corporates and SMEs to make their business travel, small value payments/disbursements, branch expenses, etc. simpler and faster. It works seamlessly to make payments on any Merchant POS device, and e-commerce payments on any online website/portal/mobile app. Benefits to Employees: The One Nation Corporate Card is a multipurpose card and can be used as day-to-day Transit Travel Card (in metro, buses, and other modes of public transport wherever NCMC card is accepted), tax benefit card and business travel card. About PayCraft :

  • Founded : 2013
  • Headquarters : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
  • CEO : Ambarish Parekh'


4) Answer: B

U GRO Capital, a lending tech platform catering to Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs), has raised Rs 250 crore (approximately USD 30 million) through non-convertible debentures (NCDs) from FMO, the Dutch Entrepreneurial Development Bank based in the Hague, the Netherlands. The INR-denominated NCDs issuance was fully subscribed by FMO.  As an impact investor, FMO focuses on 3 sectors with a high development impact, agribusiness, food & water, energy, and financial institutions. With a total committed portfolio of around EUR 12 billion across over 85 countries, FMO is among larger bilateral private sector development banks globally. Over the past five years, U GRO Capital said it has provided credit to more than 80,000 small businesses. Earlier this year, the Investment Fund for Developing Countries (IFU), a Danish development finance institution providing risk capital for private sector investments in developing and emerging markets, had around Rs 240 crore in U GRO Capital. According to the latest data on sectoral deployment by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), the MSME sector in October, 2023 had received Rs 23.15 lakh  crore in priority sector lending from scheduled commercial banks. This was 22.8% higher than Rs 18.8 lakh crore deployed in October, 2022 and 11.8% more than Rs 20.6 lakh crore deployed in September, 2023.


5) Answer: C

This strategic repositioning underscores the brand's commitment to establishing itself as a premier credit-centric financial platform, meeting the diverse financial needs of young working millennials in urban hubs and tier 2+ cities across Bharat. CASHe represents commitment to delivering accessible, innovative, and empowering financial solutions to all."The new tagline captures the company's steadfast focus on providing comprehensive financial solutions, seamlessly integrating credit, investment, and insurance - all customized to conveniently address the diverse financial needs of users on one unified platform. Simultaneously, CASHe has launched a revamped website (www.cashe.co.in) along with the launch of its mobile application, designed to expand its financial offerings to a broader audience and reinforce its national presence. The launch of a revamped website and mobile application signifies our focus on redefining the financial services landscape, providing a comprehensive and tailored financial solution to meet the diverse needs of our users. About CASHe :

  • Founded : 2016
  • Headquarters : Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • CEO : Yashoraj Tyagi


6) Answer: A

India’s coal demand is expected to increase by 3.5% annually till 2026, according to the International Energy Agency (IEA).In its latest coal report, IEA estimates India’s coal demand to rise to 1,397 million tonnes (mt).Coal demand in India accounted for 14% of the global demand. It is expected that the demand have increased by 8% or 98 mt in 2023.IEA forecasts 2.4% annual growth in coal consumption for power generation for the next three years. IEA said renewable energy generation is forecast to grow by 12% annually.IEA estimates a moderate increase in coal for power generation of 69 mt to 2026IEA estimates non-power thermal coal and lignite consumption to have increased by 12 mt in 2023, to 243 mt.  India is the world’s second largest consumer of the coal.


7) Answer: D

Union Home Minister Amit Shah introduced redrafted criminal Bills.Union Home Minister Amit Shah presented three redrafted Bills in the Lok Sabha to replace the existing British-era criminal laws. The new bills incorporate the changes recommended by a parliamentary committee. The Bharatiya Nyaya (Second) Sanhita Bill (BNSS), 2023 will take the place of the Indian Penal Code of 1860.Under the new bill, the definition of the terrorist act has been expanded. The “economic security” and “damage or destruction of any property in India or in a foreign country used or intended to be used for the defense of India” have been included in the definition of terrorist. The Bill retains the death penalty as punishment. It proposes that an officer above the rank of Superintendent of Police will decide whether a case will be registered under the UAPA or not. In the rape case, printing or publishing of any matter relating to court proceedings without permission has been made a punishable offence. The Bill replaced the “mental illness” with “unsound mind”. It also included causing harm to mental health of a woman as a crime under Section 85 of the Bill.The Bharatiya Sakshya (Second) Bill, 2023 and the Bharatiya Nagarik Suraksha (Second) Sanhita Bill, 2023 will also replace the Indian Evidence Act, 1872 and the Code of Criminal Procedure, 1898, respectively.


8) Answer: B

Thousands of people were affected when Tropical Cyclone Jasper hit northeastern Australia. People in coastal areas are living without electricity and facing the crisis of floods. The Australian Meteorological Department stated that the cyclone has slowly reached some areas. This indicates that the impact of the cyclone is not limited to a sudden event but has a prolonged presence in certain regions. Wind speeds of up to 113 kilometres (70 miles) per hour were recorded as Tropical Cyclone Jasper made landfall on the coast. A tropical cyclone is described as a low-pressure system with very high winds circulating around it. These cyclones typically occur in the region between 5-35° latitude north or south of the equator. In Australia, tropical cyclones are colloquially referred to as "willy-willy."


9) Answer: C

Madhya Pradesh (MP) government will set up PM College of Excellence in all districts of the state. The decision to this effect was taken at the first Cabinet meeting chaired by new Chief Minister Mohan Yadav in Bhopal, MP. One college in every district out of a total of 570 government colleges will be upgraded by the MP government as "PM College of Excellence" .Financial Allocation : The government will spend more than Rs 460 crore on the development of these colleges.Digital Documentation in Education : In addition to this, the degree and mark sheets of students in all government and private universities will be uploaded in DigiLocker. Tendu Leaf Collection Rate Increase : The tendu leaf collection rate has been increased by the government from Rs 3,000 per bag to Rs 4,000 per bag. This will provide additional remuneration of Rs 162 crore to more than 35 lakh tendu leaf collectors. Cyber-Tehsil System Implementation : In MP, the Council of Ministers has also decided to implement a cyber-tehsil system in all the districts. Ban on Illegal Use of Loudspeakers : It has also decided to implement a ban on the illegal use of loudspeakers at religious and other places


10) Answer: B

Trade deficit for November 2023 declined to $20.58 billion from the all-time high level of $31.5 billion in October 2023.  India’s goods exports declined by 2.83% in November to $33.9 billion. Imports declined by 4.33% to $54.48 billion.In November 2023, the fall in exports was driven by engineering goods, petroleum products, ready-made garments, chemicals, leather, and marine products. The fall in imports in November 2023 was mainly due to a fall in petroleum, coal, chemicals and chemical products, fertilisers, and vegetable oil. Exports stood at $278.80 billion for the period April-November 2023. During the same period, imports stood at $445.15 billion. The trade deficit for the period April–November 2023 was $166.35 billion compared with $189.21 billion during April–November 2022.India’s top merchandise export destinations during April-November 2023 were the US, the UAE, the Netherlands, China, the UK, Singapore, Saudi Arabia, and Bangladesh. Top import sources were China, Russia, the US, the UAE, Saudi Arabia and Iraq, according to official data.


11) Answer: C

The National Council of Applied Economic Research (NCAER) has made a secondary data-based estimate of logistics cost in India. As per the estimate, logistics cost in India was 7.8% to 8.9% of GDP in 2021-22.The estimate was part of a report on the assessment of logistics costs in India by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).DPIIT Secretary Rajesh Kumar released the report on logistics cost in India on 14 December 2023.The NCAER report presents a baseline aggregated logistics cost estimate. It also presents a framework for long-term logistics cost calculation. The government had released a National Logistics Policy. It aimed at reducing logistics cost to below 10% (of GDP).It also aimed to improve India’s ranking in the World Bank’s Logistics Performance Index (LPI) from 38th at present to below 25.The report noted logistics costs should be estimated on a regular basis (preferably annually).ADB, partnered the DPIIT in the workshop on logistics costs. National Council of Applied Economic Research is India’s oldest and largest independent, non-profit, economic policy research think tank.


12) Answer: B

The Ministry of Defence (MoD) has given the green light for the acquisition of 6,400 new rockets for the Pinaka weapon system. The Defence Ministry has given approval to Rs 2,800 crore proposal for buying around 6,400 rockets for Pinaka multi-barrel rocket launcher systems. At its recent meeting, the Defence Acquisition Council approved the proposal for the acquisition of two types of these rockets, called Area Denial Munition Type 2 and Type-3.The Indian army is mandated to procure the rockets exclusively from indigenous sources, emphasizing self-reliance in defense capabilities. Two main contenders include the Economic Explosives Limited of Solar Industries and the Munitions India Limited. Munitions India Limited is one of the ammunition-producing companies created by the corporatisation of the erstwhile Ordnance Factories. Pinaka weapon system is named after the bow of Hindu god Shiva. It can fire 12 rockets in 44 seconds, with a maximum range of 40 km for the Mark-I and 120 km for the Mark-I enhanced version. It has been developed by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO).Private sector companies like Larsen & Toubro, Tata Defence, and Economic Explosives Limited are actively involved in the Pinaka weapon system project, indicating collaboration between the government and the private sector in defense initiatives.


13) Answer: B

The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has planned to launch Chandrayaan-4 to bring back samples from the Moon in 4 years stated its chairperson S Somanath while elaborating on the space agency’s Vision 2047.The first module of the Bharatiya Antariksh Station - India’s planned space station, that will be capable of conducting experiments with the help of robots will be launched by 2028. Prime Minister Narendra Modi had previously called on the space agency to set up a space station by 2035 and send a man to the Moon by 2040.Bharatiya Antariksh Station is India’s planned space station. It will have capability to conduct experiments with the help of robots. During a lecture at Rashtrapati Bhavan, Somanath stated that an experiment crucial for sustained human spaceflight will be “launched in the next three to four months. The SPADEX experiment will demonstrate autonomous docking capability. In the process known as docking, two spacecraft are aligned in a precise orbit and joined together. ISRO has shown how to use leftover fuel from the propulsion module to return a spacecraft from the Moon to Earth orbit.


14) Answer: B

according to SBI’s economic research department (ERD).SBI’s ERD has projected women voter turnout might increase to 55% and men voter turnout might decline to 45% in 2047 (probable election year 2049). As per ERD’s analysis, the voter turnout increased by 13.7 crore to 55 crore. Out of this, 26 crore were women. It was 5.5 times more than the average voter turnout from 1962 to 2009 as per the ERD’s analysis. In 2019, the voter turnout increased to 62 crore. Out of this, 30 crore were women. At the current rate of polling, total voter turnout could touch 68 crore in 2024. Out of this, women voters could be 33 crore (49%).In a special report, the ERD said total voter turnout could touch 73 crore in 2029.The ERD emphasized the idea that the contribution of women to the economy is always underestimated. Based on NSS data, ERD’s analysis shows that the total contribution of unpaid women to the economy is around ₹22.7 lakh crore. This is almost 7.5% of GDP of India.


15) Answer: B

WHO’s Global Status Report on Road Safety 2023 shows that the total number of road traffic fatalities in India has increased from 1.34 lakh in 2010 to 1.54 lakh in 2021. Road traffic deaths have decreased by more than 50% in ten countries. Thirty-five countries have reduced road traffic deaths by 30% to 50%.In 2019, road traffic crash was the leading cause of children and youth death aged five to 29 years. Two-thirds of the deaths were among people of working age. The road fatality rate has declined from 18 per 1 lakh people in 2010 to 15 per 1 lakh in 2021.The WHO Global status report on road Safety 2023 is the fifth in a series measuring progress in reducing road traffic deaths. This report covers progress between 2010 and 2021 and sets a baseline for efforts to meet the United Nations Decade of Action 2021–2030 target to halve road traffic deaths by 2030.The goal is to reduce road traffic deaths and injuries by 50% by 2030.


16) Answer: C

Sanjay Singh has been elected as the new president of the Wrestling Federation of India (WFI).He was elected after the results of election of office bearers, in which he got 40 votes. The other applicant, Commonwealth Games gold medal-winning wrestler, Anita Sheoran received seven votes. Sanjay Singh is the vice president of the Uttar Pradesh Wrestling Association and previously served on the WFI's executive council. He has also been the national federation's joint secretary since 2019.He will take over the reins of the WFI chief from controversial Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh, who had to step aside after wrestlers had levelled serious allegations, including sexual assault. Meanwhile, Sakshi Malik, 2016 Rio Olympics bronze medallist has announced quitting wrestling after Sanjay Singh being elected as president of Wrestling Federation of India.


17) Answer: E

Ramanujan was born in 1887 to an Iyengar Brahmin family in Erode, Tamil Nadu. Despite having little formal schooling, he mastered trigonometry at the age of 12 and created a number of his own theorems. Ramanujan ran away from home at the age of 14 and joined Pachaiyappa's College in Madras. Ramanujan, like his peers there, only managed to thrive in mathematics without accomplishing the same in other areas, and he was unable to complete his studies with a Fellow of Arts degree. Ramanujan chose to conduct independent research in mathematics despite his extreme poverty. The aspiring mathematician quickly caught the attention of Chennai's mathematicians. He was assisted in obtaining a clerk position at the Madras Port Trust in 1912 by Ramaswamy Iyer, the Indian Mathematical Society's founder. Ramanujan subsequently started submitting his work to British mathematicians. In 1913, GH Hardy, a Cambridge-based mathematician, invited Ramanujan to London after being impressed by Ramanujan's theorems. In 1914, Ramanujan traveled to Britain, where Hardy helped him enroll in Trinity College, Cambridge. After being elected as a member of the London Mathematical Society in 1917, Ramanujan was well on his path to success. In 1918, he also became a Fellow of the Royal Society, one of the youngest individuals to hold this prestigious status.


18) Answer: B

National Mathematics Day 2023 is observed on the 22nd of December 2023.The renowned mathematician Srinivasa Ramanujan, whose works had a widespread impact both in India and around the world, is the driving force behind the establishment of Mathematics Day in that country. Ramanujan was born in 1887 to an Iyengar Brahmin family in Erode, Tamil Nadu. Despite having little formal schooling, he mastered trigonometry at the age of 12 and created a number of his own theorems. Ramanujan ran away from home at the age of 14 and joined Pachaiyappa's College in Madras. Ramanujan, like his peers there, only managed to thrive in mathematics without accomplishing the same in other areas, and he was unable to complete his studies with a Fellow of Arts degree. Ramanujan chose to conduct independent research in mathematics despite his extreme poverty. The aspiring mathematician quickly caught the attention of Chennai's mathematicians. He was assisted in obtaining a clerk position at the Madras Port Trust in 1912 by Ramaswamy Iyer, the Indian Mathematical Society's founder. Ramanujan subsequently started submitting his work to British mathematicians. In 1913, GH Hardy, a Cambridge-based mathematician, invited Ramanujan to London after being impressed by Ramanujan's theorems


19) Answer: A

As per ERD’s analysis, the voter turnout increased by 13.7 crore to 55 crore. Out of this, 26 crore were women. It was 5.5 times more than the average voter turnout from 1962 to 2009 as per the ERD’s analysis.In 2019, the voter turnout increased to 62 crore. Out of this, 30 crore were women. At the current rate of polling, total voter turnout could touch 68 crore in 2024. Out of this, women voters could be 33 crore (49%).In a special report, the ERD said total voter turnout could touch 73 crore in 2029.The ERD emphasized the idea that the contribution of women to the economy is always underestimated. Based on NSS data, ERD’s analysis shows that the total contribution of unpaid women to the economy is around ₹22.7 lakh crore. This is almost 7.5% of GDP of India. One of the best examples of women's empowerment given in the report was the "MP (Madhya Pradesh) Mukhya Mantri Ladli Behna scheme."This scheme provides financial endowment for women in the 21-60 age group to improve the health and nutritional status of women and children dependent on them.


20) Answer: A

  • Governor: Mangubhai C. Patel
  • Chief Minister: Mohan Yadav
  • Capital: Bhopal
  • National Park: Satpura National Park, Kanha National Park, Bandhavgarh National Park
  • Wildlife Sanctuary: Nauradehi Wildlife Sanctuary, Bori Wildlife Sanctuary
  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 15th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 14th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

Daily Current Affairs 15 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 15 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package