Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 20th March 2024

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 of 20th March 2024. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

 

1) DFS Secretary reveals that the insurance sector attracted Rs 54,000 crore in FDI over 9 years. As a result of these developments, insurance businesses received Rs 53,900 crore in FDI between December 2014 and January 2024. What is the increased number of insurance players from 53 by January 2024?

(a) 60

(b) 65

(c) 70

(d) 75

(e) 80


2)
How much will the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) invest in technology-driven agri-startups and rural enterprises?

(a) Rs.500crores

(b) Rs.1000crores

(c) Rs.1500crores

(d) Rs.2000crores

(e) Rs.2500crores


3
How many PSBs will lower government shareholding to meet SEBI's minimum public shareholding norms, according to the Secretary of the Department of Financial Services?

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8


4)
In which year did investigative journalist Brian Krebs create the term "juice jacking"?

(a) 2010

(b) 2011

(c) 2012

(d) 2009

(e) 2008


5)
How many states will take part in the event under the subject "Bharat Innovates," that aims to promote their startup ecosystem and policies?

(a) 22

(b) 21

(c) 23

(d) 25

(e) 24


6)
Prabha Varma, a renowned poet, has been selected for the Saraswati Samman in 2023 for his work in which language?

(a) English

(b) Tamil

(c) Malayalam

(d) Telugu

(e) Hindi


7)
Tamilisai Soundararajan, the Governor of Telangana and Lieutenant Governor of Puducherry, has resigned to contest for Lok Sabha elections. She is likely to contest in the high-stakes elections from which city's Southern constituency?

(a) Madurai

(b) Trichy

(c) Coimbatore

(d) Chennai

(e) Kanyakumari


8)
Lupin, a worldwide pharmaceutical firm, has named Christoph Funke to the newly created role of Chief Technical Operations Officer. Where is Lupin's headquarters?

(a) Pune

(b) Mumbai

(c) Chennai

(d) Delhi

(e) Kolkata


9)
Which bank reported that its board of directors had accepted Jaideep Hansraj's nomination as Group President?

(a) ICICI bank

(b) Kotak Mahindra bank

(c) HDFC bank

(d) KVB

(e) Axis bank


10)
Which country will partner with India to conduct the 'Tiger Triumph - 24' bilateral humanitarian assistance and disaster relief exercise on the Eastern Seaboard?

(a) USA

(b) Japan

(c) Bangladesh

(d) Norway

(e) Australia


11)
The third edition of the Indian Navy's Station Commanders' Workshop is set to take place in New Delhi from March 18 to 20, 2024. Which city hosted the second edition?

(a) Mumbai

(b) Kolkata

(c) Vishakhapatnam

(d) Chennai

(e) Kochi


12)
Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre and the Indian Space Research Organisation have collaborated to develop the multi-purpose app 'Sakhi' to assist the Gaganyaan crew. What does the "H" represent in SAKHI?

(a) Health

(b) Hydration

(c) Hub

(d) Human

(e) High


13)
The National Aeronautics and Space Administration intends to transport a 'Message in a Bottle' to Europa, one of which planet's moons, in October 2024?

(a) Mars

(b) Jupiter

(c) Saturn

(d) Venus

(e) Uranus


14)
In which year did World Sparrow Day originate as an effort to rescue these chirpy birds?

(a) 2009

(b) 2010

(c) 2005

(d) 2008

(e) 2007


15)
On which day was World Oral Health Day observed?

(a) March 17

(b)  March 18

(c)  March 19

(d)  March 21

(e)  March 20


16)
In which year did the United Nations General Assembly approve the idea and formally establish the International Day of Happiness?

(a) March 2012

(b) June 2012

(c) July 2012

(d) May 2012

(e) October 2012


17)
Which country will host the 2024 Swiss Open Super 300 badminton tournament?

(a) Germany

(b) Switzerland

(c) Australia

(d) Thailand

(e) Netherlands


18) Recently in March 2024,
Who is the National Person with Disabilities icon, as announced by the Election Commission?

(a) Trisha Deb

(b) Sarita Devi

(c) Ankita Bhakat

(d) Sheetal Devi

(e) Deepika Kumari


19)
The Indian Olympic Association (IOA) abolished the ad hoc committee for which category?

(a) Archery

(b) Shooting

(c) Wrestling

(d) Badminton

(e) Javelin throw


20)
According to the Swiss organisation IQAiR's Air Quality Report 2023, which state has emerged as the world's most polluted urban area?

(a) Assam

(b) Bihar

(c) Chandigarh

(d) Tripura

(e) Gujarat


Answers :

1) Answer: C

Changes in FDI Limits: The permissible FDI limit in the insurance sector increased from 26% in 2014 to 49% in 2015 and then to 74% in 2021. The FDI limit for insurance intermediaries was raised to 100% in 2019. Impact on Insurance Sector: As a result of these changes, Rs 53,900 crore of FDI flowed into insurance companies between December 2014 and January 2024. The number of insurance players increased from 53 to 70 by January 2024.

Detailed Explanation:

Financial Services Secretary Vivek Joshi revealed that the insurance sector received approximately Rs 54,000 crore in foreign direct investment (FDI) over the past 9 years due to further liberalization of overseas capital flow norms by the government.Changes in FDI Limits: The permissible FDI limit in the insurance sector increased from 26% in 2014 to 49% in 2015 and then to 74% in 2021. The FDI limit for insurance intermediaries was raised to 100% in 2019. Impact on Insurance Sector: As a result of these changes, Rs 53,900 crore of FDI flowed into insurance companies between December 2014 and January 2024. The number of insurance players increased from 53 to 70 by January 2024. Insurance Penetration and Density: Insurance penetration increased from 3.9% in 2013-14 to 4% in 2022-23, while insurance density rose from USD 52 to USD 92 during the same period. Insurance penetration is measured as the percentage of insurance premium to Gross domestic product (GDP), while insurance density is calculated as the ratio of premium to population (per capita premium).

Asset Under Management (AUM) and Premium: AUM nearly tripled to Rs 60.04 lakh crore compared to Rs 21.07 lakh crore in 2013-14. Total insurance premium more than doubled to Rs 10.4 lakh crore from Rs 3.94 lakh crore at the end of March 2014.


2) Answer: B

The National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) will launch a ₹1,000-crore fund to bolster technology-driven agri-startups and rural enterprises. The fund will back startups facing challenges in scaling up their operations due to limited access to equity and debt instruments and will seek to foster new linkages in the rural ecosystem, both forward and backwards.


3) Answer: B

5 public sector lenders, including Bank of Maharashtra, Indian Overseas Bank (IOB), and UCO Bank, intend to decrease government stake to less than 75% to adhere to the Securities and Exchange Board of India’s (SEBI) Minimum Public Shareholding (MPS) norms.

Detailed Explanation:

Compliance Progress: During the current financial year, 3 more PSBs have achieved the minimum 25% public float.  The remaining 5 PSBs have devised action plans to meet MPS requirements. Government Holding Levels:  Currently, government holding in Delhi-based Punjab & Sind Bank is 98.25 per cent.  It is followed by Chennai-based Indian Overseas Bank at 96.38 per cent, UCO Bank 95.39 per cent, Central Bank of India 93.08 per cent, Bank of Maharashtra at 86.46 per cent. SEBI’s MPS Norms: SEBI mandates that all listed companies maintain a minimum public shareholding of 25%.  However, state-owned banks have been granted special forbearance, with a deadline extension until August 2024 to fulfill the 25% MPS requirement. List of 12 PSBs: The 12 PSBs include State Bank of India, Punjab National Bank, Bank of Baroda, Bank of India, Central Bank of India, Canara Bank, Union Bank of India, Indian Overseas Bank, Punjab and Sind Bank, Indian Bank, UCO Bank, and Bank of Maharashtra. Rule Compliance: As per regulations, companies must attain a public shareholding of at least 25% within 3 years of being listed.


4) Answer: B

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has issued a cautionary message to mobile phone users advising them against charging their devices using public ports. The term “juice jacking” was first coined in 2011 by investigative journalist Brian Krebs. Juice jacking is a form of cyberattack where hackers tamper with public USB charging ports, infecting them with malware or making hardware changes that allow them to steal data from devices connected to them.

Detailed Explanation:

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has issued a cautionary message to mobile phone users advising them against charging their devices using public ports. The term “juice jacking” was first coined in 2011 by investigative journalist Brian Krebs. Juice jacking is a form of cyberattack where hackers tamper with public USB charging ports, infecting them with malware or making hardware changes that allow them to steal data from devices connected to them.

The warning comes amidst growing concerns over the security risks posed by juice jacking, a cyberattack where hackers tamper with public USB charging ports to steal data from connected devices. RBI emphasised the importance of protecting personal and financial data while using mobile devices. To protect themselves from juice jacking and other cyber threats, mobile phone users are advised to use their personal chargers and avoid connecting their devices to public USB ports. Additionally, using a virtual private network (VPN) and ensuring that devices have the latest security updates installed can help mitigate the risk of cyberattacks.


5) Answer: C

A 3-day startup event, named "Startup Mahakumbh," is scheduled to commence in Delhi.

The event will showcase over 1,000 startups, more than 500 incubators, hundreds of investors, and delegations from over 10 different countries. 23 states will participate in the event under the theme "Bharat Innovates," aiming to promote their startup ecosystem and policies. Special Guests: Investors from the popular reality show "Shark Tank" will also attend the event, offering additional opportunities for startups. Event Activities: The event will feature leadership talks, panel discussions, workshops, and various activities tailored for startups and future entrepreneurs.

Detailed Explanation:

A 3-day startup event, named "Startup Mahakumbh," is scheduled to commence in Delhi.

The event will showcase over 1,000 startups, more than 500 incubators, hundreds of investors, and delegations from over 10 different countries. Aim of the event : To connect startups with a spectrum of investors, including venture capitalists, investors, and potential corporate partners. Organizers: The event is organized by Associated Chambers of Commerce & Industry of India (ASSOCHAM), NASSCOM, Bootstrap Incubation and Advisory Foundation, TiE, and the Indian Venture and Alternate Capital Association (IVCA).

Support: It is supported by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry. Sector-Focused Pavilions: The event will feature sector-focused pavilions, including AI, B2B, agritech, deep tech, climate tech, gaming, esports, fintech, incubators, and accelerators.


6) Answer: C

Renowned poet Prabha Varma has been selected for the Saraswati Samman for the year 2023 for his work in the Malayalam language.  He has been considered for this award for his Malayalam language poetry work, Roudra Sathwikam and also for his contribution to literature during the period 2013 to 2022.  The honour carries, apart from a citation, a plaque and an award money of fifteen lakh rupees.

Detailed Explanation:

Renowned poet Prabha Varma has been selected for the Saraswati Samman for the year 2023 for his work in the Malayalam language.  He has been considered for this award for his Malayalam language poetry work, Roudra Sathwikam and also for his contribution to the literature during the period 2013 to 2022.  The honour carries, apart from a citation, a plaque and an award money of fifteen lakh rupees. Roudra Sathwikam is a poetic work of Prabha Varma in Malayalam language which was published in 2022.

The novel in poetic verse probes the conflict between power and politics, individual and state, art and power in a unique manner.


7) Answer: D

Dr. Tamilisai became the second Governor of the new state of Telangana and the first woman Governor of Telangana.Telangana Governor and Puducherry Lieutenant-Governor Tamilisai Soundararajan resigned from both posts.  It has been learnt that the BJP Tamil Nadu leader Soundararajan is likely to contest in the upcoming Lok Sabha elections. She is likely to contest the high-stakes polls from Chennai South constituency in Tamil Nadu.

Detailed Explanation:

Dr. Tamilisai became the second Governor of the new state of Telangana and the first woman Governor of Telangana.  She took charge on September 8, 2019. In addition to her role as the governor of Telangana, she also served as the Lieutenant Governor of Puducherry from February 18, 2021. Before becoming the governor, Soundararajan held the position of National Secretary and Tamil Nadu State Unit President of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP).


8) Answer: B

Short Explanation:Lupin, a global pharmaceutical company, has appointed Christoph Funke to the newly-created position of Chief Technical Operations Officer.

About Lupin Limited :

  • Founded : 1968
  • Headquarters : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
  • CEO : Vinita D. Gupta

Detailed Explanation:

Lupin, a global pharmaceutical company, has appointed Christoph Funke to the newly-created position of Chief Technical Operations Officer. Based in Mumbai, he will oversee Lupin's Technical Operations function, which includes integrating manufacturing, supply chain, and procurement activities. Christoph Funke brings over 30 years of experience in global pharmaceutical manufacturing, supply chain, and technical operations to Lupin. He has held leadership roles at esteemed organizations such as Fresenius Kabi and Strides Pharma Science. Throughout his tenure, Funke has successfully managed extensive technical operations and manufacturing networks spanning 27 sites across 19 countries. Under his leadership, production value exceeding USD 2 billion was achieved, while overseeing teams of over 12,500 employees.


9) Answer: B

Kotak Mahindra Bank announced that the board of directors have approved the appointment of Jaideep Hansraj, currently Managing Director (MD) of Kotak Securities Limited (KSL), a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Bank, as Group President - One Kotak.

Detailed Explanation:

Kotak Mahindra Bank announced that the board of directors have approved the appointment of Jaideep Hansraj, currently Managing Director (MD) of Kotak Securities Limited (KSL), a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Bank, as Group President - One Kotak.

The term 'One Kotak' refers to the bank's internal framework aimed at fostering inter-group synergies and cross-selling opportunities. New Role for Jaideep Hansraj: In his new role, Jaideep Hansraj will serve as Senior Management Personnel of the bank, indicating a promotion within the organization. Shripal Shah, currently the Chief Operating Officer of KSL, will take over as the Managing Director of KSL, with effect from April 1, 2024, or the date after the receipt of statutory/ regulatory approvals as required. Jaideep Hansraj joined the Kotak Mahindra Group in July 1993.  He has held the position of Managing Director of Kotak Securities Limited, since July 15, 2019.  Before his current position at KSL, he was CEO – Wealth Management and Priority Banking at the Bank.


10) Answer: A

In consonance with the established partnership between India and the United States (US), a bilateral tri-service Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief (HADR) Exercise between both countries, Tiger Triumph – 24, is scheduled on the Eastern Seaboard from 18 to 31 March 2024. Aim :  To develop interoperability for conducting HADR operations and refine Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) to enable rapid and smooth coordination between the forces of both countries.

Detailed Explanation:

Indian Navy Ships with integral helicopters and landing crafts embarked, Indian Navy aircraft, Indian Army personnel and vehicles, Indian Air Force aircraft and helicopters, and the Rapid Action Medical Team (RAMT) will participate from the Indian side.  The US will be represented by US Navy Ships with embarked troops of the US Marine Corps and US Army.

Harbour Phase: Scheduled from 18 to 25 March 2024, involving Training Visits, Subject Matter Expert Exchanges, Sports Events, and Social interactions between personnel from both navies.

Sea Phase: Following the Harbour Phase, ships with embarked troops will sail for the Sea Phase, focusing on Maritime, Amphibious, and HADR operations as per injected situations.


11) Answer: C

History : 2nd edition of Station Commanders Workshop, an assembly of all the Station Commanders across the Navy who provide administrative and functional support to Operational units, commenced at Visakhapatnam on 09 Oct 2023.

Detailed Explanation:

The workshop follows the successful conduct of two previous editions held at INS Hamla in Mumbai (Southern Naval Command) and INS Circars (Eastern Naval Command). Objective: To facilitate brainstorming and exchange of ideas among naval leadership to enhance the overall administration of naval stations nationwide. Participants: More than 100 Station Commanders, Unit Heads, and Commanding Officers from various naval stations across India, including the island territories of Lakshadweep and Andaman & Nicobar Islands, will participate. Features include professional presentations by NHQ staff, Command HQ staff and Station Commanders including the participation of the Naval Welfare and Wellness Association (NWWA). There will be a special session on Early Intervention Centres (EICs) of the Indian Navy.  An initiative of NWWA, Early Intervention Centre Addresses early detection and intervention of developmental delays in children between 0-6 years.  Thus providing timely professional intervention at a very early stage enables them to be a part of mainstream education.  EICs are present in all three commands, Delhi and Karwar.  The meeting will be chaired by Vice Admiral Gurcharan Singh, Controller of Personnel Services (CPS) with the opening and closing address being delivered by Admiral Hari Kumar, the Chief of Naval Staff.


12) Answer: C

The Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre (VSSC), an Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) facility in Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram, has developed a multi-purpose app called Space-borne Assistant and Knowledge Hub for Crew Interaction (SAKHI).

Purpose of SAKHI: To assist astronauts on the Gaganyaan space flight mission by providing vital technical information, facilitating communication, and monitoring their health.

Detailed Explanation:

Features of SAKHI:Monitors astronauts' health. Facilitates communication between crew members and with ground-based stations. Alerts astronauts about dietary schedules, hydration, and sleep patterns. Successful Testing: VSSC has successfully tested an engineering model of the custom-built, hand-held smart device featuring SAKHI. Gaganyaan Mission: ISRO aims to launch the Gaganyaan human spaceflight mission in 2025.  The mission will involve 4 astronaut-designates, all Indian Air Force (IAF) test pilots, whose identities were revealed at a high-profile event attended by Prime Minister Narendra Modi at VSSC on February 27. Selection Process: The final crew for the Gaganyaan mission will be chosen from among the 4 astronaut-designates.


13) Answer: B

The National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) plans to send a "message in a bottle" to Europa, one of Jupiter's moons, as part of the Europa Clipper mission in October 2024. Aim of Europa Clipper mission: To explore signs of life on Europa, with scientists predicting the existence of a salty lake beneath its icy crust.

Detailed Explanation:

The National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) plans to send a "message in a bottle" to Europa, one of Jupiter's moons, as part of the Europa Clipper mission in October 2024. Aim of Europa Clipper mission: To explore signs of life on Europa, with scientists predicting the existence of a salty lake beneath its icy crust.

The Europa Clipper spacecraft will carry a triangular metal plate with an engraving of US Poet Laureate Ada Limón’s handwritten “In Praise of Mystery: A Poem for Europa,” along with a silicon microchip stenciled with more than 2.6 million names submitted by the public. The metal plate will also feature etchings of 103 waveforms representing the sound wave produced by saying the word "water" in 103 different languages, including Hindi, highlighting the Indian connection to the mission. In 2023, NASA conducted a "Message in a Bottle" campaign, inviting the public to submit their names to be included on the spacecraft.


14) Answer: B

World Sparrow Day is observed on 20th March. World Sparrow Day was first observed in 2010, marking the beginning of a campaign to save these chirpy little birds.  Started by the Nature Forever Society, it has now come to be celebrated by conservationists from far and wide.  The Nature Forever Society was founded by an Indian conservationist Mohammad Dilawar who started his work helping the house sparrows in Nashik. For his efforts, he was named ‘Heroes of Environment’ for 2008 by Time Magazine.


15) Answer: E

World Oral Health Day 2024 is observed on the 20th of March 2024. WOHD was first declared and originally celebrated on September 12, 2007, however, the campaign came into action in 2013.

Detailed Explanation:

World Oral Health Day 2024 is observed on the 20th of March 2024. WOHD was first declared and originally celebrated on September 12, 2007, however, the campaign came into action in 2013.The day March 20 is marked to celebrate the event to avoid conflicts with the FDI World Dental Congress that took place in September.  The date was also chosen to reflect the importance of oral hygiene and care as the children must have 20 baby teeth and the senior citizens must be left with 20 teeth at the end of their life.  Healthy adults must have 32 teeth with 0 dental cavities.


16) Answer: C

The General Assembly of the United Nations agreed with the proposal and officially founded the International Day of Happiness in July 2012, with the occasion first being observed in 2013.  The celebration acknowledges how important and desirable happiness is to people everywhere and how essential it is that happiness is incorporated into public policy.

Detailed Explanation:

International Day of Happiness 2024 is observed on the 20th of March 2024. Back in 2011, the idea was introduced to the United Nations by the advisor Jayme Illien. Illien also founded the United Nations New Economic Paradigm project and ‘happytalism’, which aim to change the way nations approach economic growth by focusing on ‘happytalism’ over capitalism.  The General Assembly of the United Nations agreed with the proposal and officially founded the International Day of Happiness in July 2012, with the occasion first being observed in 2013.  The celebration acknowledges how important and desirable happiness is to people everywhere and how essential it is that happiness is incorporated into public policy.


17) Answer: B

The 2024 edition of the Swiss Open Super 300 Badminton tournament will begin in Basel, Switzerland. In Women’s Singles, fourth-seeded P V Sindhu is scheduled to face Germany’s Yvonne Li in the round of 32.

Detailed Explanation:

The 2024 edition of the Swiss Open Super 300 Badminton tournament will begin in Basel, SwitzerlandIn the Men’s Singles category, India’s Lakshya Sen, seeded seventh, will start his campaign against Leong Jun Hao of Malaysia in the round of 32, while Kidambi Srikant will face Wang Tzu-wei of Taiwan.  In Women’s Singles, fourth-seeded P V Sindhu is scheduled to face Germany’s Yvonne Li in the round of 32.

In Women’s doubles, the sixth-seeded duo of Ashwini Ponnappa and Tanisha Crasto will take on Indonesia’s Meilysa Trias Puspitasari and Rachel Allessya Rose, while another Indian pair of Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand, will lock horns with Annie Xu and Kerry Xu of the USA.


18) Answer: D

Election Commission has announced Para Archer and Arjuna Awardee, Sheetal Devi as its National PwD Icon. Her name was announced at an Exhibition Cricket Match between the Indian Deaf Cricket Association Team and the Delhi and District Cricket Association team held in Delhi.

Detailed Explanation:

The match was organised by the Election Commission in association with the Board of Control for Cricket in India to foster voter education and inclusivity.  The event was graced by Chief Election Commissioner Rajiv Kumar and Election Commissioners Gyanesh Kumar and Sukhbir Singh Sandhu The Commission launched a dedicated Voter’s Guide for PwDs and Senior Citizen Electors.  The comprehensive booklet outlines essential provisions available to PwDs and senior citizens, including infrastructural, informative, and procedural details at polling stations.


19) Answer: C

The Indian Olympic Association, IOA dissolved the ad-hoc committee for wrestlingThe committee was formed in December last year after the sports ministry suspended the Wrestling Federation of India. The IOA said there is no further need for it to continue after the revocation of the suspension on the national federation.

Detailed Explanation:

The Indian Olympic Association, IOA dissolved the ad-hoc committee for wrestling.  The committee was formed in December last year after the sports ministry suspended the Wrestling Federation of India. The IOA said there is no further need for it to continue after revocation of the suspension on the national federation.  The Wrestling Federation of India now gets complete administrative control of the sport. The Indian Olympic Association dissolved the committee after the ban on the Federation was lifted in February by the United World Wrestling.  The decision was also guided by the successful conduct of the selection trials for next month’s Olympic qualifying tournament.


20) Answer: B

Bihar’s Begusarai has emerged as the world’s most polluted metropolitan area. With an average annual PM2.5 concentration of 54.4 micrograms per cubic metre, India had the third worst air quality after Bangladesh and Pakistan.

Detailed Explanation:

New Delhi is ranked the world’s most polluted capital city for the fourth consecutive year since 2018. According to Air Quality Report 2023 conducted by Swiss organisation IQAir, Delhi’s PM2.5 levels worsened from 89.1 micrograms per cubic metre in 2022 to 92.7 micrograms per cubic metre in 2023.  Bihar’s Begusarai has emerged as the world’s most polluted metropolitan area.  With an average annual PM2.5 concentration of 54.4 micrograms per cubic metre, India had the third worst air quality after Bangladesh and Pakistan.  The report estimated that more than one billion people in India experience PM2.5 concentrations exceeding the World Health Organisation’s recommended annual guideline level of 5 micrograms per cubic metre.

  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 15th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 14th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

Daily Current Affairs 15 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 15 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package