Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 14th February 2024

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 of 14th February 2024. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

 

1) Which bank in GIFT-IFSC are permitted by the RBI to trade on the bullion exchange and obtain Special Category Client status?

(a) Canara Bank

(b) Indian Bank

(c) Punjab National Bank

(d) Indian Overseas Bank

(e) Union Bank


2) When was GIFT IFSC formed as a financial centre?

(a) 2014

(b) 2015

(c) 2016

(d) 2012

(e) 2018


3) CCAvenue expands its payment offerings with which bank to provide EMI solutions?

(a) HDFC bank

(b) Axis bank

(c) ICICI bank

(d) IDBI bank

(e) IDFC First bank


4) EPFO is a statutory entity formed by the Employees' Provident Fund and Miscellaneous
Provisions Act of which year?

(a) 1950

(b) 1951

(c) 1952

(d) 1953

(e) 1955


5) The RBI accelerates the development of Central Bank Digital Currency (CBDC) with
enhanced features. Which of the following assertions is incorrect?  

(a) Aiming to improve its usability and versatility.

(b) The CBDC Retail (CBDC-R) pilot currently facilitates Person to Person (P2P) and Person to Merchant (P2M) transactions using Digital Rupee wallets provided by selected banks.

(c) The RBI is introducing features such as validity periods and geographical usage restrictions that can be programmed into the CBDC

(d) The RBI creates tokens and distributes them to selected banks, referred to as Token Service Providers (TSPs)

(e) CBDC, also known as Paper Rupee


6) On the circular released by the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) on November 2, 2023, about AePS transaction restrictions, it was suggested that they let their clients to perform AePS Cash Withdrawals and BHIM Aadhaar Pay transactions with a monthly cumulative limit of how many rupees?

(a) Rs.40000

(b) Rs.30000

(c) Rs.20000

(d) Rs.50000

(e) Rs.100000


7) Karnataka Bank has launched its centenary campaign named 'Bharat Ka Karnataka Bank', to
commemorate how many years of its banking service?

(a) 50years

(b) 100years

(c) 150years

(d) 75years

(e) 25years


8) Which ministry initiated the "SUFALAM: Start-Up Forum for Aspiring Leaders and Mentors
Startup Conclave 2024"?

(a) Ministry of Home Affairs

(b) Ministry of Finance

(c) Ministry of MSME

(d) Ministry of Food Processing

(e) Ministry of Textile


9) How many National Highway projects worth Rs 4,755 crore were inaugurated and foundation
stones laid in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, by Shri Nitin Gadkari?

(a) 20

(b) 25

(c) 15

(d) 30

(e) 35


10) Shri Nitin Gadkari has approved Rs. 1742.11 crore for the construction of a four-lane section of which national highway in Mizoram's Aizawl and Kolasib districts?

(a) NH-4

(b) NH-5

(c) NH-6

(d) NH-7

(e) NH-8


11) How much cost has the Uttar Pradesh government earmarked for the planned Noida
International Airport in Budget 2024-25?

(a) Rs.1150 crore

(b) Rs.1250 crore

(c) Rs.1350 crore

(d) Rs.1450 crore

(e) Rs.1550 crore


12) Narendra Kumar Yadav, an IRS officer, has been named the brand ambassador for the Fit
India movement.  When was the FIT India Movement launched?

(a) 2015

(b) 2017

(c) 2013

(d) 2019

(e) 2020


13) Sumit Nagal from India is involved in which sports?

(a) Badminton

(b) Tennis

(c) Football

(d) Chess

(e) Wrestling


14) Khelo India athletes dominated the Li Ning Sri Lanka International Badminton Challenge 2024. How many countries participated in it?

(a) 12

(b) 13

(c) 14

(d) 15

(e) 11


15) Which state is the primary host of the fourth edition of the Khelo India University Games?

(a) Karnataka

(b) Nagaland

(c) Mizoram

(d) Assam

(e) Manipur


16) The 2024 Badminton Asia Team Championships are planned to start in Shah Alam,
Malaysia.Which country will be faced by India in their first men's team event match?

(a) Singapore

(b) Japan

(c) China

(d) Hong Kong

(e) Australia


17) Which edition of the GovTech Prize did India get at the World Government Summit 2024 for their AI-enabled government services?

(a) 8th

(b) 7th

(c) 9th

(d) 10th

(e) 6th


18) Kelvin Kiptum, the Marathon World Record holder, died in a car accident.Kelvin Kiptum was born in which country?

(a) Australia

(b) Sweden

(c) Kenya

(d) Hong Kong

(e) Switzerland


19) Former Chilean President Sebastián Piñera died in a helicopter accident. How many times has he become president?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5


20) What is the currency of Chile?

(a) Euro

(b) Peso

(c) Dollar

(d) Franc

(e) Riyadh


Answers :

1) Answer: B

Short Explanation:

Indian banks operating in the Gujarat International Finance Tec-City International Financial Services Centre (GIFT-IFSC) have been granted permission by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) for bullion exchange trading and special category customer status. The permission, granted on 9th February 2024, enables branches of Indian banks in GIFT-IFSC to function as Trading Members (TM) or Trading and Clearing Members (TCM) of the International Bullion Exchange IFSC Ltd.

Detailed Explanation:

Indian banks operating in the Gujarat International Finance Tec-City International Financial Services Centre (GIFT-IFSC) have been granted permission by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) for bullion exchange trading and special category customer status. The permission, granted on 9th February 2024, enables branches of Indian banks in GIFT-IFSC to function as Trading Members (TM) or Trading and Clearing Members (TCM) of the International Bullion Exchange IFSC Ltd. Special Category Client Status : Additionally, Indian banks are authorized by RBI to import gold or silver and operate as Special Category Clients (SCCs) on the International Bullion Exchange. Applicability : This permission applies to all scheduled commercial banks, excluding Regional Rural Banks (RRBs). Operational Guidelines : According to the circular, RBI stated that trading members or trading and clearing members will execute trades only on behalf of clients without proprietary trading. SCCs will execute only buy trades on behalf of clients. The SCC will appoint one of the IFSC Banking Units (IBUs) to act as the clearing member on its behalf. Regulatory Compliance : For TM or TCM activities, the parent bank will be required to seek a No Objection Certificate (NOC) from RBI for obtaining TM/TCM status on the International Bullion Exchange IFSC before opening its branch/subsidiary/JV in the GIFT IFSC. An eligible bank shall, with prior approval of its Board, make an application to the Department of Regulation, Reserve Bank of India with details of its proposed business plan as a TM or TCM for facilitating client trade along with particulars of the risk management architecture.


2) Answer: C

GIFT International Financial Services Centre (GIFT IFSC) is a financial centre and special economic zone in Gujarat International Finance Tech-City (GIFT City). GIFT IFSC was established in April 2015 as a financial centre. GIFT IFSC is regulated by the International Financial Services Center Authority, the exclusive independent regulator for the sector.

3) Answer: E

Infibeam Avenues Limited, a listed fintech company, announced a strategic alliance between its flagship payment brand, CCAvenue, and IDFC First Bank. Aim : To provide extensive credit card EMI solutions, further enhancing the payment experience for millions of Bank’s customers nationwide. With this collaboration, CCAvenue will offer easy payment services, complementing the existing BNPL (Buy Now, Pay Later) facilities already offered to merchants.


4) Answer: C

About EPFO :

  • Established : 4 March 1952
  • Headquarters : New Delhi, Delhi, India
  • Central Provident Fund Commissioner (CPFC) & CEO : Neelam Shami Rao
  • The EPFO is one of the two main social security organisations under the Government of India's Ministry of Labour and Employment and is responsible for regulation and management of provident funds in India, the other being Employees' State Insurance.
  • EPFO is a statutory body that was established under the Employees’ Provident Fund and Miscellaneous Provisions Act, 1952.
  • It helps the central board of trustees in the administration of the Provident Fund Scheme, Pension Scheme and Insurance scheme for the organized sector workers.


5) Answer: E

Short Explanation:

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is intensifying its efforts to launch its Central Bank Digital Currency (CBDC) and is introducing new features to enhance its functionality.The CBDC Retail (CBDC-R) pilot currently facilitates Person to Person (P2P) and Person to Merchant (P2M) transactions using Digital Rupee wallets provided by selected banks.

Detailed Explanation:

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is intensifying its efforts to launch its Central Bank Digital Currency (CBDC) and is introducing new features to enhance its functionality. As part of the CBDC pilot program, the RBI is introducing programmability and offline functionality to the digital currency, aiming to improve its usability and versatility. The CBDC Retail (CBDC-R) pilot currently facilitates Person to Person (P2P) and Person to Merchant (P2M) transactions using Digital Rupee wallets provided by selected banks. Now, the RBI plans to expand its use cases by introducing programmability, which will allow government agencies to ensure payments are made for specific benefits, while letting companies allocate funds for expenses such as business travel. The RBI is introducing features such as validity periods and geographical usage restrictions that can be programmed into the CBDC, enhancing its functionality and security.


6) Answer: D

Short Explanation:

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor Shaktikanta Das emphasized the central bank is vigilant to enhance the security of Aadhaar Enabled Payment System (AePS) transactions. It recommended that they permit their clients to make AePS Cash Withdrawals and BHIM Aadhaar Pay transactions, with a monthly cumulative cap of Rs. 50,000.

Detailed Explanation:

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor Shaktikanta Das emphasized the central bank is vigilant to enhance the security of Aadhaar Enabled Payment System (AePS) transactions.vThe RBI proposes to streamline the onboarding process for AePS touchpoint operators, including mandatory due diligence, to be followed by banks. Aadhaar Enabled Payment System (AePS), operated by NPCI, enables customers to perform digital payment transactions in assisted mode.  In 2023, more than 37 crore users undertook AePS transactions, which points to the important role played by AePS in financial inclusion. To enhance the security of AePS transactions, it is proposed to streamline the onboarding process, including mandatory due diligence, for AePS touchpoint operators, to be followed by banks. Additional fraud risk management requirements will also be considered. Instructions in this regard shall be issued shortly. Aadhaar-enabled payment system (AePS) transactions can be conducted with just an Aadhaar number, fingerprint/IRIS (for authentication), and the name of the bank where the account is opened. The National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) on November 02, 2023, issued a circular regarding the AePS transaction limits. It recommended that they permit their clients to make AePS Cash Withdrawals and BHIM Aadhaar Pay transactions, with a monthly cumulative cap of Rs. 50,000.

7) Answer: B

Karnataka Bank has launched its centenary campaign, ‘Bharat Ka Karnataka Bank’, to mark its 100 years of service in banking. The campaign is jointly executed by Havas Media India and Havas Worldwide India and underscores Karnataka Bank’s ability to adapt to the changing times while staying true to its core values. To strengthen Karnataka Bank’s brand awareness, fostering a deeper connection with customers while also inviting new patrons to be a part of its storied legacy.


8) Answer: D

Short Explanation:

Union Minister of Food Processing Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras emphasised the pivotal role of startups in the food processing sector. Inaugurating "SUFALAM: Start-Up Forum for Aspiring Leaders and Mentors Startup Conclave 2024"

Detailed Explanation:

Union Minister of Food Processing Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras emphasised the pivotal role of startups in the food processing sector. Inaugurating "SUFALAM: Start-Up Forum for Aspiring Leaders and Mentors Startup Conclave 2024" he highlighted the significance of events like SUFALAM, emphasizing their potential to enhance networking, facilitate knowledge sharing, and enable startups to leverage various government schemes. Minister of State for Food Processing Ms Shobha Karandlaje, in her special address, shed light on key aspects related to the supply chain and food processing sector. She emphasized its potential in realizing the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of doubling farmers' income and positioning India prominently on the global stage in terms of increased exports, innovation, and meeting global food demands.


9) Answer: D

Short Explanation:

Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurated and laid foundation stones of 30 National Highway projects worth Rs 4,755 crore in Haridwar, Uttarakhand.

Detailed Explanation:

Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurated and laid foundation stones of 30 National Highway projects worth Rs 4,755 crore in Haridwar, Uttarakhand in the presence of Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, MP Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank, former Chief Minister and MP Shri Tirath Singh Rawat, Rajya Sabha MP Smt. Dr. Kalpana Saini, MP Shri Naresh Bansal, Uttarakhand ministers and MP-MLAs, officials and other dignitaries The projects inaugurated include the widening of a 2-lane paved shoulder from Lameri to Karnaprayag in Rudraprayag and Chamoli and Dudhdhari elevated flyover in Haridwar.  These projects will not only ease transportation but will also provide better connectivity from Rishikesh to the India-China border.  The flyover will provide relief from traffic jams in religious city Haridwar and it will be easier to reach other religious places. Uttarakhand will achieve a faster pace of development with the construction of 28 projects whose foundation stones were laid.  The journey of devotees on Chardham routes will be facilitated. Connectivity of Uttarakhand with other states will increase accelerating economic and social development .


10) Answer: C

Short Explanation:

Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctioned Rs. 1742.11 crore for the construction of the 4-lane N. Kawnpui (N.Mualvum) – Sairang section on NH-6, situated along the Silchar –Valrengte – Sairang road in the Aizawl and Kolasib districts in Mizoram. Shri Gadkari said this 24.41 km project will be executed under the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode as part of National Highway (Original) – North East (NH(O)-NE).

Detailed Explanation:

Union Minister of Road Transport & Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari sanctioned Rs. 1742.11 crore for the construction of the 4-lane N. Kawnpui (N.Mualvum) – Sairang section on NH-6, situated along the Silchar –Valrengte – Sairang road in the Aizawl and Kolasib districts in Mizoram. Shri Gadkari said this 24.41 km project will be executed under the Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode as part of National Highway (Original) – North East (NH(O)-NE). Shri Gadkari said the envisioned road infrastructure aims to facilitate uninterrupted traffic flow circumventing interference from local traffic in developed areas.  This initiative seeks to alleviate congestion in the urban zones, thereby augmenting road safety within these built-up areas. The Union Minister said the strategic project also endeavours to sidestep heavily populated areas, diminish congestion, and heighten road safety within the city of Aizawl.  Additionally, it aspires to curtail the length of the existing National Highway by 25 kilometers, from Vairengte to Sairang.


11) Answer: A

Short Explanation:

The Uttar Pradesh government allocated Rs 1,150 crore for the upcoming Noida International Airport under Budget 2024-25. Under phase one of the project, a total of 230 acres will be developed, which will include 75 acres (33%) of commercial and 155 acres (67 percent) of industrial area.

Detailed Explanation:

Uttar Pradesh is on the verge of becoming the first state in India to boast 21 airports, highlighting the rapid development of the aviation sector within the state. Over the past 9 years, Uttar Pradesh has witnessed significant expansion in its aviation infrastructure. From having only 6 airports in 2014, Uttar Pradesh's airport count has now reached 10, with the recent inauguration of the Ayodhya airport. By next month, Uttar Pradesh is scheduled to add 5 more airports, situated in Azamgarh, Aligarh, Moradabad, Shravasti, and Chitrakoot. Additionally, Uttar Pradesh is gearing up for an international airport in Jewar, expected to be operational by the end of 2024. The Uttar Pradesh government allocated Rs 1,150 crore for the upcoming Noida International Airport under Budget 2024-25. Under phase one of the project, a total of 230 acres will be developed, which will include 75 acres (33%) of commercial and 155 acres (67 percent) of industrial area. Noida International Airport is scheduled to open for commercial operations by the end of 2024, making UP the only state in India to have 5 international airports ( other four are Maharishi Valmiki International Airport, Ayodhya, Kushinagar International Airport, Kushinagar, Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport, Lucknow and Lal Bahadur Shastri International Airport, Varanasi).


12) Answer: D

Short Explanation:

Indian Revenue Service (IRS) officer Narendra Kumar Yadav, Additional Director of Goods and Service Tax (GST), has been appointed as the new brand ambassador of The Fit India movement, a flagship initiative by the Government of India. FIT India Movement was launched on 29th August 2019 by Prime Minister Narendra Modi.

Detailed Explanation:

Indian Revenue Service (IRS) officer Narendra Kumar Yadav, Additional Director of Goods and Service Tax (GST), has been appointed as the new brand ambassador of The Fit India movement, a flagship initiative by the Government of India. He is one of the youngest Indian Revenue Service (IRS) officers.  He became the first civil servant to be chosen as the brand ambassador of the Fit India Movement. FIT India Movement was launched on 29th August 2019 by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. The main aim of the mission is to bring about behavioural changes and move towards a more physically active lifestyle. Its main aim is to spread awareness about fitness through focused campaigns.


13) Answer: B

Short Explanation:

In Tennis, India's Sumit Nagal jumped 23 ranks to enter the top 100 in the ATP singles rankings for the first time in his career.

Detailed Explanation:

In Tennis, India's Sumit Nagal jumped 23 ranks to enter the top 100 in the ATP singles rankings for the first time in his career. The title win at the Chennai Open challenger event pushed Nagal to the 98th spot in the latest singles rankings.  He defeated Luca Nardi of Italy by 6-1, 6-4 in the final to win his fifth Challenger-level singles title. Nagal is the first Indian to make the top 100 since P Gunneswaran made the cut in 2019.  Last month in the Australian Open, Nagal defeated then world no.27 Alexander Bublik of Kazakhstan, becoming the first Indian to beat a seeded player at a Grand Slam in 35 years.


14) Answer: C

Short Explanation:

The Sri Lanka Badminton Association conducted the Li Ning International Badminton Challenge 2024 at Galle between the 5th to 11th of this month.  Over 200 players from 14 countries took part in the challenge, which will be followed by the Li Ning Sri Lanka International Badminton Series 2024.

Detailed Explanation:

In the Li Ning Sri Lanka International Badminton Challenge 2024, Khelo India athletes have emerged as outperformersIsha Rani Baruah won a Gold medal in the women's singles category, Rakshitha Sree S won a Silver medal in the women's singles category, and Rithvik Sanjeevi S also won a Silver medal in the men's singles category.  The Sri Lanka Badminton Association conducted the Li Ning International Badminton Challenge 2024 at Galle between the 5th to 11th of this month. Over 200 players from 14 countries took part in the challenge, which will be followed by the Li Ning Sri Lanka International Badminton Series 2024


15) Answer: D

Short Explanation:

Nagaland will be co-hosting wrestling as part of the Khelo India University Games scheduled to be held from 22nd to 26th February in Kohima. Assam is the main host of the fourth edition of the Khelo India University Games.

Detailed Explanation:

Nagaland will be co-hosting wrestling as part of the Khelo India University Games scheduled to be held from 22nd to 26th February in Kohima.  Assam is the main host of the fourth edition of the Khelo India University Games.  Other North Eastern states are also co-hosting various disciplines.  About 240 athletes from universities across the country will participate in the wrestling.  About 74 officials from the Sports Authority of India, All India University, and the National Sports Federation will officiate and provide technical support. The Khelo India University Games is a national-level multi-disciplinary sports event aimed at promoting sports and fitness among university students in India.


16) Answer: D

Short Explanation:

The Badminton Asia Team Championships 2024 began in Shah Alam, Malaysia.This biennial event will conclude on the 18th of this month.  India's first match is scheduled against Hong Kong in the men's team event.

Detailed Explanation:

The Badminton Asia Team Championships 2024 began in Shah Alam, Malaysia. This biennial event will conclude on the 18th of this month. India's first match is scheduled against Hong Kong in the men's team event.  The winners of this championship will be considered as the Asian qualifier for Thomas and Uber Cups - the badminton world men's and women's team championships, scheduled to take place in Chengdu, People's Republic of China from the 28th of April to the 5th of May this year.


17) Answer: C

Short Explanation:

India has secured the prestigious 9th GovTech Prize for its pioneering endeavours in Artificial Intelligence (AI)-powered government services, at the World Government Summit 2024.

Detailed Explanation:

India has secured the prestigious 9th GovTech Prize for its pioneering endeavours in Artificial Intelligence (AI)-powered government services, at the World Government Summit 2024.  The annual award is instituted by the government of the UAE and is presented to government entities, central or local, worldwide, to recognize creative and innovative solutions.  India won under the category of 'AI-Powered Government Services'. The accolade recognises the remarkable efforts of the Ministry for Road Transport & Highways, Government of India, for its transformative project known as iRASTE.  It is a collaborative initiative involving the government, industry, and academia, is revolutionizing road safety through the integration of AI technology.  This innovative project marks a significant departure from conventional approaches by harnessing the predictive power of AI to preemptively address road safety challenges. iRASTE aims to reimagine road safety by leveraging AI as a force multiplier in road safety engineering. By harnessing predictive insights generated by AI algorithms, iRASTE endeavours to prevent accidents before they occur, thus mitigating the risk of fatalities and injuries on Indian roads.  The project's objectives are ambitious yet attainable, with a targeted 50% reduction in road accidents anticipated in urban areas.  Additionally, iRASTE aims to significantly diminish black spots within the city's road network, further enhancing safety and efficiency in transportation systems. The award was distributed by Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, crown prince of Dubai and received by Tadu Mamu, Consul at the Consulate General of India, on India’s behalf.


18) Answer: C

Short Explanation:

Kelvin Kiptum, the current marathon world record holder, and his coach Gervais Hakizimana died in a road accident. Kelvin Kiptum was born on December 2, 1999, in Chepsamo, Chepkorio, Kenya. Kiptum broke the marathon world record by slashing 34 seconds off Eliud Kipchoge's previous record from Berlin in 2022, becoming the first man to run the marathon in under two hours and one minute.

Detailed Explanation:

Kelvin Kiptum, the current marathon world record holder, and his coach Gervais Hakizimana died in a road accident. Kelvin Kiptum was born on December 2, 1999, in Chepsamo, Chepkorio, Kenya. Kiptum broke the marathon world record by slashing 34 seconds off Eliud Kipchoge's previous record from Berlin in 2022, becoming the first man to run the marathon in under two hours and one minute. He ran three of the seven fastest marathons in history and won all three marathons he participated in, including two top-tier World Marathon Majors (WMM) held between December 2022 and October 2023. He achieved the fastest-ever marathon debut at the 2022 Valencia Marathon, becoming only the third man in history to break two hours and two minutes. Following his debut, he set the second-fastest marathon time in history at the 2023 London Marathon and then broke the world record by 34 seconds at the 2023 Chicago Marathon. At the time of his death, Kelvin Kiptum was ranked first in the world in the men's marathon rankings.


19) Answer: B

Short Explanation:

Sebastián Piñera, the two-time former President of Chile who faced social upheaval followed by a pandemic in his second term, died in a helicopter accident at the age of 74.He became Chile's first conservative president to be democratically elected since 1958. He was a Chilean businessman and politician who served as president of Chile from 2010 to 2014 and again from 2018 to 2022.

Detailed Explanation:

Sebastián Piñera, the two-time former President of Chile who faced social upheaval followed by a pandemic in his second term, died in a helicopter accident at the age of 74. Sebastián Piñera was born on 1st December 1949 in Santiago, Chile. He became Chile's first conservative president to be democratically elected since 1958. He was a Chilean businessman and politician who served as president of Chile from 2010 to 2014 and again from 2018 to 2022.  At the time of his death, he had an estimated net worth of US$2.7 billion, according to Forbes, making him the third richest person in Chile and the 1177th richest person in the world. He also governed during the coronavirus pandemic and placed Chile among the top 5 countries for vaccination rates for the illness.


20) Answer: B

About Chile :

  • President : Gabriel Boric
  • Capital : Santiago
  • Currency : Chilean peso
  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs 18 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 18 2024

Daily Current Affairs 16 & 17 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 17 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 15th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package