Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 13th January 2024

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 of 13th January 2024. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

 

1) What percentage of an equity investment in a company supported by the National Housing Bank (NHB) is the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) proposing to purchase?

(a) 10%

(b) 20%

(c) 30%

(d) 40%

(e) 15%


2) In December 2023, the assets held by mutual funds in India surpassed the milestone of how
many trillions?

(a) Rs.40trillion

(b)  Rs.30trillion

(c)  Rs.50trillion

(d)  Rs.60trillion

(e)  Rs.80trillion


3) With the board approval, Fino Payments Bank submits an application for an SFB license.How
much should the bank's net worth or minimum paid-up voting equity capital be maintained?

(a) Rs.100crores

(b) Rs.200crores

(c) Rs.300crores

(d) Rs.500crores

(e) Rs.400crores


4) How many electronic Bank Guarantees (e-BGs) for trade financing has the Bank of Baroda (BoB) issued using the National E-Governance Services Ltd (NeSL) platform now that it has reached the milestone?

(a) 1000

(b) 2000

(c) 3000

(d) 4000

(e) 5000


5) How many crores of rupees does PM Modi lay the foundation for and inaugurate as part of
many development initiatives in Maharashtra?

(a) Rs.10500crores

(b)  Rs.20500crores

(c)  Rs.30500crores

(d)  Rs.40500crores

(e)  Rs.25500crores


6) Which state's Regional Institute of Paramedical and Nursing Science (RIPANS) received five new facilities dedicated by Dr. Mandaviya, significantly bolstering the region's healthcare infrastructure?

(a) Manipur

(b) Mizoram

(c) Tripura

(d) Sikkim

(e) Meghalaya


7) To track which diseases across the country, NSPAAD releases a mobile app?

(a) Dog

(b) Mosquito

(c) Aquatic animal

(d) Rat

(e) Monkey


8) Which Schedule of the 1945 Drugs and Cosmetics Rules was updated and put into effect, according to the Union Health Ministry?

(a) Schedule B

(b) Schedule M

(c) Schedule D

(d) Schedule P

(e) Schedule N


9) To combat soil inadequacies, the government created "Urea Gold," a urea coated with sulphur.
What percentage of sulphur (S) and nitrogen (N) is present in urea gold?

(a) 37%,17%

(b) 27%,37%

(c) 17%,37%

(d) 30%,15%

(e) 20%,12%


10) Which nation's tourists are expected to be the first confirmed visitors permitted entry into
North Korea since border lockdowns against pandemics started in early 2020?

(a) UK

(b) USA

(c) Germany

(d) Japan

(e) Russia


11) Following Red Sea maritime raids, the US and UK conduct heavy airstrikes against which country's Houthi rebels?

(a) Iraq

(b) Iran

(c) UAE

(d) Oman

(e) Kuwait


12) PM Modi will open the longest sea bridge in India. How many kilometers long and with six lanes was the bridge built, and it cost roughly ₹18,000 crores?

(a) 22.8km

(b) 20.8km

(c) 21.8km

(d) 23.8km

(e) 25.8km


13) Which year is the base for the India Consumer Price Index (CPI) and the related Consumer Food Price Index (CFPI) for rural (R), urban (U), and combined (C) for December 2023?

(a) 2011

(b) 2012

(c) 2013

(d) 2015

(e) 2017


14) In November 2023, the India Index of Industrial Production increases by 2.4%. On which
date of each month are the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) released?

(a) 11th

(b) 12th

(c) 13th

(d) 15th

(e) 16th


15) Which state is the site of the establishment of green hydrogen fueling stations and the mixing of green hydrogen into the GSPC gas networks to promote green hydrogen mobility?

(a) Goa

(b) Gujarat

(c) Rajasthan

(d) Odisha

(e) Bihar


16) Which government has an agreement inked by the South Korean company Simmtech to
establish its plan near Micron?

(a) Goa

(b) Gujarat

(c) Rajasthan

(d) Odisha

(e) Bihar


17) The Indian FAR bonds will thus be included in the EM Local Currency indices in September
2024, initially weighted at what percentage of their total market value?

(a)  10%

(b) 20%

(c) 30%

(d) 40%

(e) 15%


18) Which state experienced the successful flight test of the New Generation Akash missile
conducted by DRDO?

(a) Goa

(b) Gujarat

(c) Rajasthan

(d) Odisha

(e) Bihar


19) Which nation will host the opening of the 2024 Tata Steel Chess tournament at Wijk aan Zee?

(a) China

(b) Japan

(c) Netherland

(d) Switzerland

(e) Singapore


20) At Southern Naval Command, Rear Admiral Upal Kundu takes over as Chief of Staff. Which year was he commissioned into the Indian Navy?

(a) 1990

(b) 1991

(c) 1994

(d) 1993

(e) 1998


Answers :

1) Answer: A

Insurance behemoth Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) is planning to acquire up to 10 percent equity stake in a company promoted by the National Housing Bank (NHB). According to a regulatory filing by LIC with the stock exchanges., the Board of Directors of LIC on Monday gave their approval to the proposal to invest in the NHB promoted entity that would focus on residential mortgage-backed securities (RMBS). RMBS are basically debt-based assets backed by the interest paid on residential loans.  RMBS are bonds which are secured against a large pool of residential mortgages (home loans).  RMBS are generally considered to be a safer investment than some other asset types. RMBS consists of multiple different tranches.  These tranches have different credit ratings based on factors like risk and seniority. Investors in a RMBS are typically paid the interest and principal from the mortgages in the pool each month. LIC’s board also approved a revised policy on selection of auditors of the corporation.


2) Answer: C

India’s mutual fund assets crossed the Rs 50-trillion mark for the first time in December 2023, hitting RS 50.77 trillion, data from the Association of Mutual Funds in India (Amfi) showed. Inflows into systematic investment plans (SIPs) touched another new high of RS 17,611 crore in December, 2023. The number of SIP accounts also hit a high of 76.36 million. Small-cap funds accounted for most of the investments for the 15th straight month at 38.57 billion rupees, more than one-fifth of the overall equity mutual fund inflows.


3) Answer: B

Conversion Guidelines for Payments Banks : According to the guidelines, payments banks were allowed to apply for a conversion into SFB post five years of operations along with meeting other guidelines mandated by the RBI. Minimum Capital Requirements : The bank must also have a minimum paid-up voting equity capital or net worth of Rs 200 crore. Transition for Co-operative Banks : For Primary (Urban) Co-operative Banks (UCBs), desirous of voluntarily transiting into Small Finance Banks (SFBs) initial requirement of net worth shall be at ₹ 100 crore which will have to be increased to ₹ 200 crore within five years from the date of commencement of business. Board Approval and Financial Performance : In July 2023, the board of Fino Payments Bank, which started operations in 2017, gave approval to the transition into a small finance bank, subject to necessary approval. During the July-September quarter of FY24, the net profit of the bank had increased by 41.5 per cent year-on-year (Y-o-Y) to Rs 19.5 crore. The revenue increased by 18.2 per cent to Rs 358.6 crore.Small Finance Banks (SFBs)  are specialised banks that are licensed by Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to provide financial services and products to low-income individuals and underserved communities, including microfinance and micro-enterprise services, as well as other basic banking services. The small finance bank shall be registered as a public limited company under the Companies Act, 2013.


4) Answer: A

Bank of Baroda (BoB) has crossed the milestone of issuing 1,000 electronic Bank Guarantees (e-BGs) for trade finance on the National E-Governance Services Ltd (NeSL) platform within eight months of the launch of e-BGs. e-BG replaces the traditional paper-based process for trade finance and results in substantial reduction in the turnaround time in issuing a BG, while at the same time bringing in enhanced security, transparency, and accessibility In an e-BG, physical stamping is replaced with e-stamping by NeSL. NeSL is India’s first Information Utility and is registered with the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India under the aegis of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 It offers a platform for the issuance of inland BGs through electronic mode.


5) Answer: C

Prime Minister inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of a slew of development projects worth over 30,500 crore rupees in Maharashtra.  In Mumbai, Prime Minister inaugurated the Atal Bihari Vajpayee Sewari - Nhava Sheva Atal Setu, which aims to improve ease of mobility by strengthening urban transport infrastructure. Built at cost of 17,840 crore rupees, Atal Setu is the longest sea bridge in the country. Prime Minister inaugurated, dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth more than 12,700 crore rupees in the public programme in Navi Mumbai. Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the underground road tunnel connecting Eastern Freeway's Orange Gate to Marine Drive which aims to reduce travel time between Orange Gate and Marine Drive. Prime Minister also inaugurated the first phase of Surya regional bulk drinking water project, Phase 2 of Uran-Kharkopar railway line and a new suburban station ‘Digha Gaon’ on the Trans-harbour line. The Prime Minister also launched the Namo Mahila Shashaktikaran Abhiyaan of the State government. Earlier, Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the 27th National Youth Festival at Nashik in Maharashtra this afternoon.  Addressing the youth of the nation on the occasion of National Youth Day, the Prime Minister invoked Swami Vivekananda and said that Swami ji instilled a new energy in the country during the days of British rule. He also remembered Sri Aurobindo and said that Swami Vivekananda and Sri Aurobindo highlighted that future of our country depends upon the youth of the country.


6) Answer: B

Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers & Health and Family Welfare virtually inaugurated the permanent campus of National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPER) in Guwahati, AssamHe also laid the foundation stone of NIPER Hyderabad and NIPER Raebareli. In a significant boost to healthcare infrastructure in the Northeast, Dr Mandaviya dedicated five new facilities in the Regional Institute of Paramedical and Nursing Science (RIPANS) in Aizawl, Mizoram to the nation He also laid the foundation stone for over 80 units of health infrastructure in 7 Northeastern states including Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, and Tripura under the Pradhan Mantri – Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM), Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana (PMSSY) and the National Health Mission (NHM). Shri Bhagwanth Khuba, Minister of State, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers & New and Renewable Energy; Dr Himanta Biswa Sarma, Chief Minister, Assam; Prof. Manik Saha, Chief Minister, Tripura; Shri Keshab Mahanta, Health Minister, Assam; Smt. Lalrinpuii, Health Minister, Mizoram were among the dignitaries present on the occasion. MPs and MLAs from the Northeast region were also present.


7) Answer: C

The National Surveillance Programme for Aquatic Animal Diseases (NSPAAD) project has introduced a mobile app ‘Report Fish Disease’ to track and monitor fish diseases across the country. The mobile application intends to empower fish farmers with a convenient and efficient platform to report diseases on their farms. Central Institute of Fisheries Technology (CIFT) is one of the collaborative partners of the NSPAAD project of which ICAR-NBFGR is the lead institute, under which this app is developed. Its intuitive and user-friendly interface enables easy accessibility to fish farmers. The app offers an easy disease reporting format, where farmers can easily report disease outbreaks by providing essential information such as location, species affected, symptoms observed, and images.


8) Answer: B

The Union Health Ministry announced the implementation of the revised Schedule M as part of the Drugs and Cosmetics Rules, 1945. This amendment introduces stringent Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) and mandates the requirements of premises, plant, and equipment for pharmaceutical products. The revision aims to bring Indian GMP recommendations in line with international standards, particularly those of the World Health Organization (WHO). The revised rules are to be implemented based on company turnovers where - The medium and small manufacturers (with an annual turnover of less than ₹250 crore) will have to implement the revised rules within 12 months from its date of publication. Whereas large manufacturers with an annual turnover of over ₹250 crore will be given six months to do so. The revision mandates manufacturers to assume responsibility for the quality of pharmaceutical products, ensuring they meet the licence requirements and are safe for use. GMP was first incorporated in Schedule M of the Drugs and Cosmetics Rules 1945 in the year 1988 and the last amendment was done in 2005


9) Answer: C

The Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers recently conveyed the government's decision on the Price of Urea Gold to all fertilizer manufacturing companies.  The government introduced "Urea Gold," a sulphur-coated urea, to combat soil deficiencies. The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) fixed the maximum retail price (MRP) of Urea Gold at ₹266.50 per 40 kg bag, aligning it with 45 kg bags of Neem Coated Urea. It was made ₹30 costlier due to reduced weight, but may impact overall urea sales.  The government aims to encourage environmentally friendly fertilizers without burdening farmers. Sulphur-coated urea (SCU) is called Urea gold because of its yellowish-goldish colour. Urea Gold contains 37% Nitrogen (N) and 17% Sulphur (S), to address India's soil deficiencies, particularly in S, crucial for oilseeds and pulses.


10) Answer: E

A group from Russia is poised to be the first known tourists allowed into North Korea since anti-pandemic border lockdowns began in early 2020, according to a post from Russian provincial authorities and a Western tour guide. North Korea imposed some of the strictest border controls in the world during the spread of Covid-19, and has yet to fully reopen to foreigners. North Korean leader Kim Jong Un and Russian President Vladimir Putin met for a summit in eastern Russia in September, where they pledged deepening co-operation on economic, political, and military fronts despite international sanctions. Tourism is largely unaffected by UN Security Council resolutions that restrict business with North Korea over its nuclear weapons and ballistic missile programs. The year before the pandemic began, North Korea saw a surge of Chinese tourists who may have provided the cash-strapped country with up to US$175 million(S$233 million) in extra revenue in 2019, according to an estimate by Seoul-based NK News.


11) Answer: B

The United States and the United Kingdom joined forces to launch a retaliatory attack against Iran-based rebel group Houthis in Yemen shortly after the group claimed responsibility for a string of attacks against cargo ships and vessels travelling through the Red Sea.  The airstrikes by US and UK, aimed at destroying Houthi bases in Yemen, has further escalated the conflicts in the area in the midst of the Israel-Hamas war. A US official, who asked not to be identified before a formal announcement, confirmed the strikes. Heavy explosions were reported in the Yemeni capital of Sana’a and the port city of Al Hudaydah. The airstrikes were intended to hit at a source of the militant group’s attacks and came after the Biden administration warned there would be consequences for the barrage of drones and anti-ship missiles that had targeted ships in the vital trade waterway. The airstrikes led by the US took place mere hours after Secretary of State Anthony Blinken completed a multi-nation trip across the Middle East, aimed at getting support for more aggressive action toward the Houthis, as he insisted “there will have to be consequences” if the attacks at sea persisted.


12) Answer: C

The Mumbai Trans Harbour Link (MTHL) or Atal Setu, longest sea bridge in India is set to be inaugurated by the prime minister Narendra Modi.  The bridge has been named after former prime minister and late BJP veteran Atal Bihari Vajpayee21.8 km in length and having six lanes, the bridge has been constructed at a whopping cost of ₹18,000 crore. The bridge originates from Sewri in Mumbai and ends at Nhava Sheva in Uran taluka in Raigad district.  It is expected to boost economic development in Navi Mumbai and other nearby areas. It has shortened the distance between Mumbai and Navi Mumbai to just 20 minutes which earlier took 2 hours. The maximum speed limit for four-wheelers on the bridge has been fixed at 100 kmph by the Mumbai Police.  Motorbikes, auto rickshaws and tractors won’t be allowed to run on it A marvel of engineering, steel equivalent to the weight of 500 Boeing aeroplanes and 17 times that of the Eiffel Tower's weight was used for its construction.

177,903metric tonnes of steel and 504,253metric tonnes of cement were used in its construction. The bridge also reduces the distance between Mumbai and Pune Expressway. It will also provide connection to areas like the under-construction Navi Mumbai International Airport. The construction of the bridge began in 2018. It is the 12th longest sea bridge in the world.


13) Answer: B

The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is releasing the All India Consumer Price Index (CPI) on Base 2012=100 and corresponding Consumer Food Price Index (CFPI) for Rural  (R), Urban (U) and Combined (C) for the month of December 2023(Provisional).  CPIs for Sub-Groups and Groups for both All India and all States/UTs are also being released. The price data are collected from selected 1114 urban Markets and 1181 villages covering all States/UTs through personal visits by field staff of Field Operations Division of NSO, MoSPI on a weekly roster.  During the month of December 2023, NSO collected prices from 99.9% villages and 98.6% of urban markets while the market-wise prices reported therein were 90.0% for rural and 93.7% for urban.


14) Answer: B

The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or the previous working day if the 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments. For the month of November 2023, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 141.0. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of November 2023 stand at 131.1, 139.2 and 176.3 respectively.  These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 143.8 for Primary Goods, 98.0 for Capital Goods, 151.4 for Intermediate Goods and 164.1 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of November 2023.  Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 105.9 and 156.9 respectively for the month of November 2023.


15) Answer: B

NTPC Green Energy Ltd (NGEL) has entered into MoUs with Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd. (GSPC) and Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd. (GPPL) during the three-day Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit 2024, being held in Gandhinagar.  The MoU with Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation Ltd. aims for the blending of Green Hydrogen in the gas networks of GSPC and the promotion of Green Hydrogen mobility by setting up Green Hydrogen fuelling stations in Gujarat.  The MoU was exchanged between CMD, NTPC, Shri Gurdeep Singh and MD, GSPC, Shri Milind Torawane; in the presence of Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel; Minister of Finance, Energy & Petrochemicals, Government of Gujarat, Shri Kanubhai Desai; Member, NITI Aayog, Dr. V. K. Saraswat and other senior officials and international delegates. The MoU with Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd. aims to develop a green hydrogen ecosystem including production of green ammonia for export and the domestic market, at the land provided by GPPL.  It also aims to explore the development of Pipavav Port as an anchor port by NGE for exploration, development and operations of offshore wind farms in Gujarat.  The MoU was exchanged between GM-Hydrogen, NTPC and MD of APM Terminals, Pipavav. NGEL is a wholly-owned subsidiary of NTPC and aims to be the flag bearer of NTPC’s Renewable Energy journey, with an operational capacity of over 3.4 GW, and 26 GW in pipeline including 7 GW under implementation. GSPC is one of the largest gas trading companies of India, engaged in exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas. GPPL is one of the leading private ports of India promoted by A.P.Møller – Mærsk A/S which currently has the handling capacity of 1.35 million TEUs of containers, 4 - 5 million tonnes of dry bulk cargo, 2 million tonnes of liquid cargo and about 2,50,000 cars per year.


16) Answer: B

Union Minister for Electronics and Information Technology Ashwini Vaishnav revealed this during a seminar, part of ongoing Vibrant Gujarat Global Summit in Gandhinagar.  The South Korean firm Simmtech has signed an MoU with the state government to set up its plan close to Micron in Sanand near Ahmedabad city.  Vaishnav stated that the company deals in manufacturing semiconductor substrates, the supporting material upon which elements of a semiconductor device are fabricated. He stated that the South Korean firm has been allotted 30 acres of land and the work will start in the next two-three months.  The company will need 6-7 months to set up the plants.  The company has been given subsidy under SPECS (Scheme for Promotion of Manufacturing of Electronic Components and Semiconductors) by the centre as well as state government, the minister stated during the media briefing.


17) Answer: B

Bloomberg Emerging Market (EM) Local Currency Index will include the Indian government’s Fully Accessible Route (FAR) bonds.This will be done gradually beginning in September 2024 and lasting five months. Consequently, in September 2024, the Indian FAR bonds will be included with an initial weight of 20% of their whole market value in the EM Local Currency indices.  Throughout the five months period that will end in January 2025, the weight of FAR bonds will increase monthly in increments of 20% of their full market value.  In January 2025, they will be weighted at their full market value (100%) in the indices. After India FAR bonds are fully incorporated into the Bloomberg Emerging Market 10% Country Capped Index, their weight will be totally capped at 10%. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has introduced the ‘Fully Accessible Route’ (FAR) from April 1, 2020. This channel allows non-residents to invest in specified government bonds without any restrictions. VRR is another scheme introduced by the RBI to encourage Foreign Portfolio Investors (FPIs) for long-term investments in Indian debt markets. It requires a minimum retention period of three years, with FPIs maintaining a minimum of 75% of the allocated amount in India. Investment limits are available on tap and allotted by Clearing Corporation of India Ltd. (CCIL) on a ‘first come first served’ basis.


18) Answer: D

Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) conducted a successful flight-test of the New Generation AKASH (AKASH-NG) missile from the Integrated Test Range (ITR), Chandipur off the coast of Odisha. The flight-test was conducted against a high-speed unmanned aerial target at a very low altitude.  During the flight test, the target was successfully intercepted by the weapon system and destroyed.  It has validated the functioning of the complete weapon system consisting of the missile with indigenously developed Radio Frequency Seeker, Launcher, Multi-Function Radar and Command, Control and communication system.  The AKASH-NG system is a state-of-the-art missile system capable of intercepting high-speed, agile aerial threats. The successful flight test has paved the way for user trials. Raksha Mantri Rajnath Singh has complimented the DRDO, IAF, PSUs and the Industry for the flight test. He stated the successful development of the system will further enhance the air defence capabilities of the country


19) Answer: C

Tata Steel Chess tournament 2024 will begin at Wijk aan Zee in the Netherlands. First Round of the tournament will start at 8:30 p.m. It will be available on chess.com/TV and chess24's Twitch and YouTube channels. Some of the strongest players in the world are gathering in the tournament also called the "Wimbledon of Chess".  Viswanathan Anand was the record winner for a long time until he was replaced by Magnus Carlsen. The reigning world champion, Ding Liren is back at the chessboard while the world no. one Magnus Carlsen will be missedIan Nepomniachtchi ranked fifth and Alireza Firouzja ranked sixth in the world are also participating. R. Praggnandhaa, Vidit Gujrathi and D. Gukesh will represent India. The event comprises two tournaments, a Masters and a Challengers.  Anyone who wins the challenger tournament can move up a division to masters in the next year.


20) Answer: B

Rear Admiral Upal Kundu, an esteemed alumnus of the Indian Naval Academy, has recently taken over as the Chief of Staff at the Southern Naval Command (SNC).  This seasoned naval officer brings with him a wealth of experience and expertise, particularly in anti-submarine warfare (ASW). An alumnus of the Indian Naval Academy, he was commissioned into the Indian Navy in 1991.  He is an anti-submarine warfare (ASW) specialist and commanded guided missile frigate INS Trikand, missile corvette INS Kuthar, erstwhile INS Akshay, and ashore units — INS Tanaji and INS Kadamba.  A graduate from the Defence Services Staff College (Wellington), he was also the Commodore, Bureau of Sailors.

  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs 19 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 19 2024

Daily Current Affairs 18 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 18 2024

Daily Current Affairs 16 & 17 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 17 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package