Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 07th & 08th January 2024

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 of 07th & 08th January 2024. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

 

1) How many years is the original or initial maturity of a secured money market instrument, as defined by the RBI circular, for non-convertible debentures (NCDs)?

(a) 2years

(b) 1year

(c) 3years

(d) 4years

(e) 5years


2) Which company has teamed up with Ayodhya Nagar Nigam to enable mobile payments throughout the city?

(a) Phonepe

(b) Paytm

(c) GooglePay

(d) Razorpay

(e) Paypal


3) On January 2, 2024, the Department of Expenditure (DoE) accepted a request to enhance the FAME-II outlay from Rs 10,000 crore to how much crore?

(a) Rs.10,500crore

(b) Rs.11,500crore

(c) Rs.11,000crore

(d) Rs.12,500crore

(e) Rs.12,000crore


4) In line with the objectives of the Maritime India Vision 2030, the Union Ports, Shipping, and Waterways Ministry has set a goal to increase the modal share of inland water transportation from the present two percent to how much percentage?

(a) 10%

(b) 5%

(c) 4%

(d) 6%

(e) 8%


5) Which city's Indian School of Business will host the Public Policy Dialogues in 2024 where the SVAMITVA Scheme will receive the Best Innovation Award for its Innovation Sandbox presentation?

(a) Bengaluru

(b) Kolkata

(c) Hyderabad

(d) Chennai

(e) Kochi


6) How many National Highway projects totaling 105 km in length and valued at over Rs 1464 Crore were inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for by Shri Nitin Gadkari in Kerala?

(a) 11

(b) 12

(c) 13

(d) 10

(e) 15


7) The PM opens the submarine optical fibre connection between the Kochi-Lakshadweep Islands. What is the total link distance in kilometers and the project's total cost, including taxes, of Rs 1072 crore?

(a) 1865km

(b) 1864km

(c) 1866km

(d) 1868km

(e) 1862km


8) The Election Commission modifies procedures for distributing symbols to political parties that are not yet recognized.Under which year does this fall under the authority of The Election Symbols (Reservation and Allotment) Order?

(a) 1965

(b) 1968

(c) 1964

(d) 1962

(e) 1969


9) Amit Shah introduces a platform for buying pulses.How many states will benefit from this
portal's assistance in streamlining the entire procedure for tur dal growers?

(a) 5

(b) 4

(c) 6

(d) 8

(e) 7


10) Which nation made a new visa available to foreign nationals so they may come for a work vacation or workation?

(a) UK

(b) South Korea

(c) USA

(d) Japan

(e) China


11) In which Tamil Nadu city did Vinfast announce plans to establish an electric vehicle (EV) manufacturing facility?

(a) Madurai

(b) Chennai

(c) Thoothukudi

(d) Cuddalore

(e) Ramanathapuram

12) The Himachal Pradesh government announces that the Hatti community has been granted Scheduled Tribe (ST) status. In how many panchayat regions do haratis reside?

(a) 152

(b) 154

(c) 155

(d) 158

(e) 156


13) In 2022–2023 compared to 2014–15, the Indian toy sector had a 239% increase in exports and how much percent decrease in imports, as per a case study on the "Success Story of Made in India Toys" published by the DPIIT?

(a) 51%

(b) 52%

(c) 53%

(d) 55%

(e) 58%


14) The All India Rubber Industries Association has elected Shashi Singh as its new president (AIRIA). Where is AIRIA's headquarters located?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Rajasthan

(c) Odisha

(d) Punjab

(e) Maharashtra


15) Sheikh Mohammed Sabah al-Salem al-Sabah is named prime minister of Kuwait by the emir of Kuwait. He was appointed as the ambassador of Kuwait to which nation?

(a) UK

(b) South Korea

(c) USA

(d) Japan

(e) China


16) Mario Zagallo, a four-time FIFA World Cup champion for Brazil, passed yesterday. Which year was he chosen by World Soccer Magazine as the ninth greatest manager of all time?

(a) 2010

(b) 2011

(c) 2013

(d) 2015

(e) 2017


17) Anurag Singh Thakur, the Union Sports Minister, launched the Beach Games at Ghoghla Beach in Diu.How many different sports are included in the Beach Games?

(a) 5

(b) 6

(c) 7

(d) 8

(e) 9


18) Arcelor Mittal and IIT Madras collaborate to build a Tennessee Hyperloop facility. Which ministry is a crucial partner as well?

(a) Ministry of MSME

(b) Ministry of Home Affairs

(c) Ministry of Railways

(d) Ministry of IT

(e) Ministry of Education


19) Which state is Kalakad Wildlife Sanctuary located in?

(a) Karanataka

(b) Telangana

(c) Kerala

(d) Tamilnadu

(e) Gujarat


20) Which city hosted the first meeting of the Inland Waterways Development Council?

(a)  Bengaluru

(b) Kolkata

(c) Hyderabad

(d) Chennai

(e) Kochi


Answers :

1) Answer: B

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has taken this step to make sure that individual investors’ losses are minimised if issuers default on short-term financial instruments. These Directions shall come into force with effect from April 01, 2024. Individual Investor Limits : Individual investors' investment in short-term Commercial Papers (CPs) and Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) is now capped at 25% of the issue size. Previously, there were no specific limits for individual investors' investments in such instruments. Applicability of the Rule : The 25% limit applies to the total subscription by all individuals, including Hindu Undivided Families (HUF), in any primary issuance of CPs or NCDs. Information Disclosure by Issuers : Moreover, issuers of Non-convertible debentures (NCDs) and commercial papers (CPs) are required to provide information on any payment default via a variety of means. The RBI's amended master instruction on CPs and NCDs of original or initial maturity up to one year stipulates that the issuers' websites may be used as one of the means for publicly disseminating such information. Issuance Criteria : CPs and NCDs are issued in multiples of ₹5 lakh initially, and in denominations of at least ₹5 lakh afterward. Expanded Issuer Categories : The category of CP and NCD issuers has been expanded by RBI to include Infrastructure Investment Trusts (InvITs) and Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs). New Entrants for CP Issuance : CPs can also be issued by cooperative societies and limited liability partnerships with a minimum net-worth of ₹100 crore CP is an unsecured money market instrument issued in the form of a promissory note. In the RBI’s circular, NCD is defined as a secured money market instrument with an original or initial maturity of up to one year. The Debenture Trustee should also be informed of the details in the case of NCDs Partial Repayments : Additionally, investors should get any partial repayments of a CP/NCD in accordance with the amount they invested in these instruments.


2) Answer: B

One97 Communications which owns the brand Paytm signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with Ayodhya Nagar Nigam, to enable Nagar Nigam facilities with mobile payments using Paytm pioneered QR code, Soundbox and card machines. This is aimed at providing seamless mobile payment services during the inauguration of the Ram Mandir in the city. With this, the company will enable mobile payments at various departments in collaboration with Ayodhya Nagar Nigam. Through this MoU, the company will also deploy Paytm card machines at cash collection centres under State Nagar Nigam departments. This MoU was signed in presence of Girish Pati Tripathi, Mayor, Ayodhya Nagar Nigam.


3) Answer: B

The Union Finance Ministry has approved an additional Rs 1,500 crore for the second phase of the Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of Electric Vehicles in India (FAME-II) program.The decision to allocate additional funds was made to address concerns that the existing budget might be exhausted before the scheme concludes in March 2024, given the robust sales of electric vehicles (EVs). Proposal Approval : A proposal to increase the FAME-II outlay from Rs 10,000 crore to Rs 11,500 crore was approved by the department of expenditure (DoE) on January 2, 2024. Utilization of Funds : Until December 26, the government had utilized Rs 8,948 crore of the Rs 10,000 crore allocated funds under the FAME-II scheme. Enhanced Vehicle Support Objectives : Supplementary funds injection has led to an increase in the government's vehicle support objectives for all categories except buses. Revised Targets : The target for supporting the number of vehicles has been raised from 1.56 million to 1.74 million.

  • The target for electric two-wheelers (e2Ws) increased by 50% to 1.55 million.
  • The target for electric three-wheelers (e3Ws) was reduced by 68% to 155,536.
  • The target for electric four-wheelers (e4Ws) was reduced by 13% to 30,461.
  • The target for buses increased to 7,262 units from 7,090.

EV Penetration and Sales : EV penetration in the country increased to 6.3 per cent in 2023 against 4.8 per cent in 2022.The country has seen EV sales exceed one million for two consecutive years. Anticipated Sales Growth : In 2024, the industry anticipates that sales of e2Ws alone will surpass the one-million mark.


4) Answer: B

Union Ports, Shipping and Waterways Minister Sarbananda Sonowal will chair the first Inland Waterways Development Council Meeting in Kolkata. During the meeting, Mr Sonowal will unveil groundbreaking initiatives, including Harit Nauka - Guidelines for Green Transition of Inland Vessels and the River Cruise Tourism Roadmap 2047.  The Union Ports, Shipping and Waterways Ministry has set a target to elevate the modal share of Inland Water Transportation from the current two percent to five percent, aligning with the goals outlined in the Maritime India Vision 2030.  The establishment of the Inland Waterways Development Council in October last year underscores the government's commitment to the comprehensive development of inland waterways and the associated Inland Water Transport ecosystem for improved cargo efficiency, passenger movement and river cruise tourism.


5) Answer: C

The Ministry of Panchayati Raj participated in the Innovation Sandbox presentation and showcased the “Digital Transformation Initiatives in Land Governance through SVAMITVA Scheme” detailing the processes followed by States to digitalize land governance systems transparently and efficiently.  The Ministry of Panchayati Raj has been conferred with the prestigious 1st Prize in the Innovation Sandbox presentation for “Digital Transformation Initiatives in Land Governance through SVAMITVA Scheme” at the second annual three-day “Public Policy Dialogues” Conclave of the Bharti Institute of Public Policy (BIPP), Indian School of Business (ISB), Hyderabad during 3rd January – 5th January 2024.The Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s innovative efforts in leveraging technology to enhance the efficacy and accountability in the implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme were acknowledged as outstanding and transformative on previous occasions as well.  SVAMITVA Scheme had won the prestigious Gold Prize in National Awards for e-Governance 2023 in the category “Use of Emerging Technology for Providing Citizen-Centric Services” organized by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions at Indore, Madhya Pradesh in October 2023.


6) Answer: B

Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 12 National Highway projects with a total length of 105 km, worth over ₹1464 Crore, in the presence of Union MoS Shri V. Muraleedharan, Kerala PWD Minister Shri. P. A. Mohammed Riyas , MP from Kasargod Shri Rajmohan Unnithan, MLAs, and Senior Officials in Kasargod, Kerala.  The proposed projects aim to enhance seamless connectivity between Tamil Nadu and Kerala, ensuring swift and trouble-free transportation.  This initiative holds the promise of reducing overall transportation costs.  Furthermore, a focus on eliminating black spots on National Highways is anticipated to contribute to a significant decrease in road accidents. The undertaking is poised to generate substantial employment opportunities, both directly and indirectly, fostering socio-economic growth in Kerala.  Additionally, the improved accessibility to Munnar is expected to boost tourism potential, while the construction of a high-level bridge will eliminate a 27 km detour during floods, streamlining travel and benefiting the export of key Kerala products.


7) Answer: D

It is the submarine cable connectivity project from the Mainland (Kochi) to eleven Lakshadweep Islands namely, Kavaratti, Agatti, Amini, Kadmat, Chetlet, Kalpeni, Minicoy, Androth, Kiltan, Bangaram and Bitra has been extended. The project is funded by the Universal Services Obligation Fund (USOF), Department of Telecommunication. Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) was the Project Executing Agency and the work was awarded to M/s NEC Corporation India Pvt Ltd through the Global Open Tendering process. The major activities related to the project include Marine Route Survey, Submarine Cable laying, Civil Construction of CLS stations, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of End Terminals (SLTE). The KLI-SOFC project will lead to an increase in internet speed unlocking new possibilities & and opportunities. For the first time since independence, Lakshadweep will be connected through Submarine Optic Fibre Cable. The dedicated submarine OFC will ensure a paradigm shift in communication infrastructure in the Lakshadweep islands, enabling faster and more reliable internet services, telemedicine, e-governance, educational initiatives, digital banking, digital currency usage, digital literacy etc. Total link distance: 1,868 kilometres. Total cost of project : Rs 1072 crore plus taxes.


8) Answer: B

The Election Commission of India introduced new regulations for allocating symbols to Registered Unrecognised Political Parties (RUPPs). Now, these parties must provide:

  • audited accounts from the last three financial years,
  • expenditure statements from the last two elections, and
  • the signature of the authorized party official along with their symbol application.

Article 324 of the Indian Constitution grants the ECI the authority to register political parties. The registration of all political parties is governed by the provisions of Section 29A of the Representation of the People Act, 1951. According to the ECI, any party seeking registration must file an application (to the Secretary to the ECI) within 30 days of its formation. The Election Commission of India (ECI) is responsible for the allotment of symbols. This is done under The Election Symbols (Reservation and Allotment) Order, of 1968. The new rules would come into effect from January 11 this year.


9) Answer: C

He appealed to the farmers to adopt pulses and make the country self-reliant in the pulses sector before January 1, 2028, so that India does not have to import even a single kilogram of pulses. This portal will help to streamline the entire process for tur dal growers in Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Gujarat, Karnataka and Jharkhand. The portal was launched at a national symposium on 'self-reliance in pulses'.  This will ensure that tur dal producers get better prices for their crops. Cooperative National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Ltd (NAFED) and National Cooperative Consumers' Federation of India Limited (NCCF) undertake procurement of pulses on behalf of the government in order to maintain a buffer stock. After the launch, the Minister said before the sowing operation, tur farmers can register on the portal to sell their produce to NAFED and NCCF at minimum support price (MSP).Pulses will be purchased for buffer stock from the farmers registered on the portal and minimum support price or market price will be paid to farmers. Farmers can register on the portal directly or through Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS) and Farmers Producer Organisation (FPO). The main aim of the portal is to reduce dependence on imports by purchasing 80 percent of the buffer stock directly from farmers.


10) Answer: B

South Korea introduced a new visa for foreigners allowing them to visit the country on a working holiday or workation. The "workation" or "digital nomad" visa allows foreign nationals to visit South Korea on a working holiday. Foreign nationals with an annual income twice as much as South Korea's per capita gross national income will be eligible to apply for the visa. It will be given to those having work experience of over a year in one industry and are eligible for remote work. Moreover, the applicants must also have medical insurance of over 100 million won (₹63,62,655.45) and must cover medical treatment and repatriation fees. The visa will also be allowed to the families of these employees. The visa, which is valid for a year and renewable for up to two years, can be issued at South Korean embassies, and those currently residing in the country under a temporary visa can also apply for it if they meet the requirements. (Currently, foreign nationals interested in working and traveling in Korea need a tourist visa, which is limited to stays of less than 90 days). The people who are awarded this visa cannot be hired by any company in South Korea to work or undertake any profit-making activity.


11) Answer: C

VinFast, Vietnam's leading automaker and electric vehicle (EV) manufacturer, is set to establish an EV and battery manufacturing facility in Thoothukudi. The facility in Thoothukudi is planned to have the capacity to produce 150,000 electric vehicles (EVs) in the first phase. Total Investment : The total investment in the 400-acre facility is expected to reach as much as $1 billion or potentially even more. Global Expansion Strategy : VinFast, the EV arm of Vingroup (Vietnam’s largest conglomerate), had previously announced plans to build assembly factories in India and Indonesia. These factories were projected to have annual capacities of 50,000 cars each, with an initial capital expenditure of up to $200 million. Financial Performance : In August,2023 following its listing on Nasdaq, VinFast temporarily became the world's third-most valuable carmaker.


12) Answer: B

The Himachal Pradesh (HP) government has issued a notification granting Scheduled Tribes (ST) status to the Hatti community in the Transgiri area of Sirmaur district. Members of the Hatti community, residing in 154 panchayats, had been demonstrating against the state government for not implementing the Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Second Amendment) Act, 2023, and notifying the community as ST. The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Second Amendment) Bill, 2023, was passed by Parliament, and the President notified it on August 4, 2023. The Hattis, a close-knit community, primarily engaged in selling homegrown crops, vegetables, meat, and wool. Hattis live in 154 panchayat areas and members of the community numbered 2.5 lakh in the 2011 Census. The present population of the Hattis is around 3 lakh. The Hattis are governed by a traditional council called ‘khumbli’. Rajiv Gandhi Swarozgar Start-Up Yojna - Phase 2 : The state Cabinet has also decided to start Phase 2 of the Rajiv Gandhi Swarozgar Start-Up Yojna to give loans and encourage people aged between 21 to 45 years to take up businesses related to the installation of solar power plants. The scheme focuses on the installation of solar power plants with capacities ranging from 100 kW to 500 kW, thereby contributing substantially to the state's renewable energy targets. The beneficiary of the scheme will have to pay 10% of the amount as a security deposit whereas a 70% bank loan will be facilitated by the government.  The government will also provide 30% equity. The Cabinet approved the 'Sarkar Gaon Ke Dwar' program, scheduled to be held from January 8 to 12, 2024 throughout the state.


13) Answer: B

According to a case study on “Success Story of Made in India Toys” released by the DPIIT, the Indian Toy industry witnessed a rise of 239% in exports (and a decline in imports by 52%) in 2022-23 as compared to 2014-15Toys exports from India increased 239% from $96 million in 2014-15 to $326 million in 2022-23. Toys imports declined 52% from $332 million to $159 million in the same period. The study was conducted by IIM Lucknow on behalf of the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT). About 12% compounded annual growth rate is expected in the toy sector in the next eight years. Toy exports will likely increase to $3 billion by 2028. The Ministry of MSME is supporting 19 Toy clusters under the Scheme of Funds for the Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI). The Ministry of Textiles is providing designing and tooling support to 13 Toy clusters. Several promotional initiatives have also been undertaken to promote indigenous toys and encourage innovation, including the Indian Toy Fair 2021, Toycathon, etc.


14) Answer: E

Shashi Singh has been elected as the new president of the All India Rubber Industries Association (AIRIA), the apex body for rubber industries in India. Mr. Shashi Singh will be succeeding Mr. Ramesh Kejriwal as the President of AIRIA, playing a pivotal role in steering the association forward. Before assuming the role of President, Mr. Shashi Singh was the Senior Vice President within AIRIA. The elections were held during the Annual General Meeting held on December 23, 2023, in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Zafar Ahmed, Managing Director of New India Rubber Works Pvt Ltd, has been elected as the senior vice-president of AIRIA for 2023-24. Indra Parekh has been elected as the vice president of the Association. With two decades of dedicated service to the rubber industry, Singh, who has held various positions within AIRIA, is poised to bring continuity and innovation to the association’s activities. His extensive involvement in the association includes serving on various committees and acting as the chief convener for the western region, overseeing the organization of the National Rubber Conference in 2019. About AIRIA :

  • Established : 1945
  • Headquarters : Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • It is the largest not-for-profit non-government body for the rubber industry and trade.


15) Answer: C

Kuwait's new emir Sheikh Meshal al-Ahmad al-Sabah appointed Sheikh Mohammed Sabah al-Salem al-Sabah as the country's prime minister (PM) of kuwait. He succeeds Sheikh Ahmad Nawaf AI Ahmad AI Sabah. Sheikh Mohammed Sabah al-Salem al-Sabah is a Kuwaiti politician, economist, and diplomat. In 1993 he was appointed as the ambassador of Kuwait to the United States, serving until 14 February 2001, at which point he became the Minister of Foreign Affairs.  He held the position of Minister of Finance from January 2003 until July 2003. On 11 February 2006, he was appointed Deputy Prime Minister, continuing also as the Minister of Foreign Affairs.


16) Answer: C

Zagallo began his career as a striker with Rio's America and later also played for Flamengo and Botafogo, one of the few Brazilian clubs thatrivaled Pele's Santos in the 1960s. He holds the record for World Cup titles in general with four titles in total.  He also holds the record for World Cup finals with six participations.  He was the first person to win the FIFA World Cup as both a manager and as a player, winning the competition in 1958 and 1962 as a player, in 1970 as manager., and in 1994 as assistant manager.  Zagallo also coached Brazil in 1974 (finishing fourth) and in 1998 (finishing as runners-up) and was a technical assistant in 2006.  He was the first of three men, along with Germany's Franz Beckenbauer and France's Didier Deschamps to have won the World Cup as a player and as a manager, and the only one who had done it more than twice. He was named the 9th Greatest Manager of All Time by World Soccer Magazine in 2013 He was the last surviving Brazilian player who participated in the 1958 World Cup final. In 1992, Zagallo received the FIFA Order of Merit, the highest honour awarded by FIFA, for his contributions to football


17) Answer: D

Due to this festival, beach games will also be promoted in other beach states and union territories of the country Organizing this festival will establish new dimensions and will also promote culture and tourism in the Union Territory More than twelve hundred players are participating in these competitions from States and Union Territories. Beach Games includes a total of eight different sports. These include beach volleyball, pencak silat, beach boxing, beach soccer, and sea swimming along with traditional sports such as Malakhambah, beach kabaddi, and tug of war. Since its theme is dolphins, dolphins have also been featured in various game paintings and banners. The closing ceremony will be held at INS Khukri Memorial.


18) Answer: C

Steel giant ArcelorMittal has partnered with the Indian Institute of Technology, Madras to build "Asia's first" Hyperloop test track facility. The companies, ArcelorMittal and ArcelorMittal Nippon Steel India (AM/NS), are providing foundational steel materials as well as engineering, design, and project management expertise to support the construction of Asia's first Hyperloop test track at the 163-acre Discovery campus of IIT Madras, located at Thaiyur on the outskirts of Chennai. ArcelorMittal is collaborating with the IIT Madras's Hyperloop Technology teams -- Avishkar Hyperloop, a student team, and TuTr Hyperloop, a startup incubated in IIT Madras, for the project.  The Ministry of Railways is also a key partner. ArcelorMittal and AM/NS will supply 400 tonnes of steel for the fabrication of a 400-metre vacuum tube at the site, while engineers from AMDEC, the design and engineering arm of ArcelorMittal, will help oversee the project. The test facility is expected to be operational by the end of Q1, 2024.


19) Answer: D

About Tamil Nadu :

  • Governor: R. N. Ravi
  • Chief minister: M. K. Stalin
  • Capital: Chennai
  • Dance : Bharatnatyam, Karakattam
  • National Park: Mudumalai National Park, Mukurthi National Park, Guindy National Park, Gulf of Mannar Marine National Park
  • Wildlife Sanctuaries: Kalakad Wildlife Sanctuary, Karikili Bird Sanctuary, Vedanthangal Bird Sanctuary
  • Tiger Reserve: Anamalai Tiger Reserve
  • Biosphere Reserve : Agasthyamalai Biosphere Reserve


20) Answer: B

Union Ports, Shipping and Waterways Minister Sarbananda Sonowal will chair the first Inland Waterways Development Council Meeting in Kolkata.  During the meeting, Mr Sonowal will unveil groundbreaking initiatives, including Harit Nauka - Guidelines for Green Transition of Inland Vessels and the River Cruise Tourism Roadmap 2047.  The Union Ports, Shipping and Waterways Ministry has set a target to elevate the modal share of Inland Water Transportation from the current two percent to five percent, aligning with the goals outlined in the Maritime India Vision 2030.  The establishment of the Inland Waterways Development Council in October last year underscores the government's commitment to the comprehensive development of inland waterways and the associated Inland Water Transport ecosystem for improved cargo efficiency, passenger movement and river cruise tourism.

  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs 15 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 15 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 13th June 2024

Jun 14 2024

Daily Current Affairs 14 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 14 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package