Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 02nd & 03rd January 2024

Dear Readers, Daily Current Affairs Questions Quiz for SBI, IBPS, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 of 02nd & 03rd January 2024. Daily GK quiz online for bank & competitive exam. Here we have given the Daily Current Affairs Quiz based on the previous days Daily Current Affairs updates. Candidates preparing for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRB, SSC Exam 2024 & other competitive exams can make use of these Current Affairs Quiz.

 

Start Quiz

'

1) RBI Documents Indian Banks Achieve Improvements in Asset Quality That Are Decade-High.How much percentage did the consolidated balance sheet of SCBs grow in 2022–2023 according to the report?

(a) 12.1%

(b) 12.2%

(c) 12.3%

(d) 12.4%

(e) 12.5%


2) How many years will the Payments Infrastructure Development Fund (PIDF) be extended for, as stated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI)?

(a) 2years

(b) 4years

(c) 3years

(d) 5years

(e) 8years


3) How many months has the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) decided to extend the deadline for implementing recommendations for lenders regarding penal charges in loan accounts?

(a) 2months

(b) 3months

(c) 5months

(d) 6months

(e) 4months


4) Which bank is designated as a Domestic Systemically Important Bank (D-SIB) by the RBI, along with SBI and HDFC Bank?

(a) ICICI bank

(b) YES bank

(c) RBL bank

(d) Federal bank

(e) Axis bank


5) RBI gave ICICI AMC permission to purchase a 9.95 percent interest in Equitas Small Finance Bank and which bank?

(a) IndusInd bank

(b) YES bank

(c) RBL bank

(d) HDFC bank

(e) Axis bank


6) Which state hosted the inauguration, national dedication, and cornerstone laying of development projects valued at over Rs 20,000 crores by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi?

(a) Karnataka

(b) Telangana

(c) Tamil Nadu

(d) Andhra Pradesh

(e) Gujarat


7) The Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana (SSY) scheme's interest rates were recently increased by 20 basis points by the government, from 8 percent to 8.2 percent.Which year was the savings plan known as SSY introduced?

(a) 2014

(b) 2015

(c) 2016

(d) 2018

(e) 2017


8) How many kilometers long is the Mumbai Trans Harbour Link (MTHL) project, which is
touted as the longest sea bridge in India and the world?

(a) 21km

(b) 22km

(c) 23km

(d) 25km

(e) 24km


9) In which year was the Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) approval given to the centrally supported project known as BharatmalaPariyojana?

(a) 2015

(b) 2013

(c) 2017

(d) 2019

(e) 2011


10) Which nation has signed a Protocol on Consultations with India for the ensuing four years (2024–28)?

(a) Canada

(b) Russia

(c) Bangladesh

(d) Japan

(e) China


11) How many guarantees will Congress implement in 100 days with the launch of "Abhaya Hastam" by Telangana Chief Minister Revanth Reddy?

(a) 5

(b) 4

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8


12) Which sport does Koneru Humpy belong to?

(a) Archery

(b) Shooting

(c) Hockey

(d) Chess

(e) Wrestler


13) Ambani disclosed that Reliance Jio is creating its own operating system (OS) for which category as part of the Bharat GPT program?

(a) Smart Phones

(b) Settop box

(c) Television

(d) Laptops

(e) E-vehicle


14) In Ennore, north Chennai, a fertiliser production factory spewed ammonia gas.In just how many minutes did experts plug in the gas leak?

(a) 10minutes

(b) 20minutes

(c) 30minutes

(d) 5minutes

(e) 15minutes


15) The locally developed rocket system Fatah-II is successfully tested in flight by Pakistan.How many kilometers is the maximum range that Fatah-II can hit targets with great accuracy?

(a) 200kilometers

(b) 300kilometers

(c) 400kilometers

(d) 500kilometers

(e) 100kilometers


16) Which Tata Mumbai Marathon edition has Katie Moon, a gold medallist from the Tokyo
Olympics, as its event ambassador?

(a) 15th

(b) 16th

(c) 17th

(d) 20th

(e) 19th


17) Which bank has Atanu Chakraborty as its chairman?

(a) ICICI bank

(b) YES bank

(c) RBL bank

(d) HDFC bank

(e) Axis bank


18) Prof. B R Kamboj, vice chancellor of Haryana Agricultural University, received the M S
Swaminathan Award. Which state was the location of this event?

(a) Madhya Pradesh

(b) Karnataka

(c) Telangana

(d) Maharashtra

(e) Gujarat


19) With how many crores of investors registered, Maharashtra is the state with the greatest
number?

(a) 1.28crore

(b) 1.38crore

(c) 1.48crore

(d) 1.58crore

(e) 1.68crore


20) What percentage of GST collections increased to Rs 1.64 lakh crore in December last year(2022)?

(a) 10.3%

(b) 15.1%

(c) 14.5%

(d) 12%

(e) 18%


Answers :

1) Answer: B

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) released a report titled ‘Trend and Progress of Banking in India’.As per the report, the Indian scheduled commercial banks (SCBs) Gross Non-Performing Assets (GNPA) ratio improved in the second quarter of this financial year.According to the report, the consolidated balance sheet of SCBs grew by 12.2% in 2022–23.The improvement in asset quality is measured by GNPA ratios.The GNPA ratio for Scheduled Commercial Banks (SCBs) dropped to 3.9% at the end of March 2023 and further decreased to 3.2% at the end of September 2023.The agricultural sector had the highest GNPA ratio, while retail loans had the lowest.About a 45% reduction in the GNPAs of SCBs is due to recoveries and upgrades.The combined balance sheet of urban cooperative banks has increased by 2.3% in 2022–23.The consolidated balance sheet of non-banking financial companies increased by 14.8% in 2022–23.The capital to risk weighted assets ratio (CRAR) of SCBs was 16.8 per cent at end-September 2023, with all bank groups meeting the regulatory minimum requirement and the common equity tier 1 (CET1) ratio requirement.


2) Answer: A

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) announced its decision to extend the Payments Infrastructure Development Fund (PIDF) for two years up to December 31, 2025. The Scheme was operationalized by the RBI in 2021 for three years (extendable up to 2 years) to encourage deployment of payment acceptance infrastructure in India.It includes physical Point of Sale (PoS) terminals, Quick Response (QR) codes, in tier-3 to tier-6 centers, North Eastern states and Union Territories (UTs) of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh.Purpose: To strengthen the payment acceptance infra by including 30 lakh touch points, which includes 10 lakh physical and 20 lakh digital payment devices every year.Inclusion of PM Vishwakarma Scheme Beneficiaries: Merchants benefiting from the PM Vishwakarma Scheme are now included as eligible participants in the PIDF scheme.Eligibility of Devices for Subsidy: Soundbox devices and Aadhaar-enabled biometric devices are recognized as eligible devices to claim subsidies under the PIDF scheme.Standardised Subsidy for Special Focus Areas: The subsidy for special focus areas, including North Eastern states, Jammu and Kashmir, and Ladakh, has been standardised at 90% of the device cost, up from the previous 75%, regardless of the device type.PIDF Corpus: As of November 30, 2023, the PIDF corpus is reported to be Rs 1,026.37 crore, according to an RBI release.Acceptance Device Expansion Goal: The scheme aims to enhance the country's acceptance device landscape by adding 30 lakh touch points annually.


3) Answer: B

The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has decided to extend the timeline for implementation of guidelines for lenders on penal charges in loan accounts by three months.In August,2023 the RBI had issued fresh guidelines for lenders on penal charges in loan accounts to ensure that penal interest/ charges is not used as a revenue enhancement tool by them, over and above the contracted rate of interest.The central bank’s instructions were supposed to come into effect from January 1, 2024.Accordingly, REs shall ensure that the instructions are implemented in respect of all the fresh loans availed from April 1, 2024 onwards.Under the new rules, penalties, if charged, for non-compliance with the material terms and conditions of the loan contract by the borrower should be treated as 'penal charges.'These guidelines apply to a range of financial institutions, including commercial banks, Small Finance Banks, Local Area Banks, Regional Rural Banks, Primary (Urban) Co-operative Banks, Non-Banking Financial Companies (NBFCs), and All India Financial Institutions.


4) Answer: A

The central bank has prescribed higher additional Common Equity Tier (CET) 1 requirement for SBI (bucket 3 to bucket 4 ) and HDFC Bank (bucket 1 to bucket 2) at 0.80 per cent (against 0.60 per cent up to March-end 2025) and 0.40 per cent (0.20 per cent), respectively, as a percentage of their Risk Weighted Assets (RWAs).For ICICI Bank, the additional CET 1 requirement continues at 0.20%.SBI, HDFC Bank and ICICI Bank continue to be identified as D-SIBs.While ICICI Bank continues to be in the same bucketing structure as last year, SBI and HDFC Bank move to higher buckets.RBI’s latest D-SIB update is based on the data collected from banks as on March 31, 2023 and factoring in the increased systemic importance of HDFC Bank post the merger of erstwhile HDFC Limited into HDFC Bank on July 1, 2023.Within the CRAR (capital to risk-weighted assets ratio) of 11.5% for banks, the CET-1 is at 5.5%.Beginning FY26, if SBI wants to make a loan, it will have to back it up with 12.3% of the loan amount as capital against 12.1% now, going by the D-SIB prescription.If HDFC Bank wants to make a loan, it will have to back it up with 11.9% of the loan amount as capital against 11.7% now, going by the D-SIB prescriptionRBI stated that SIBs are perceived as banks that are ‘Too Big To Fail (TBTF)’. This perception of TBTF creates an expectation of government support for these banks at the time of distress.


5) Answer: C

Federal Bank stated that the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has accorded approval to ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited (ICICI AMC) for acquiring up to 9.95 per cent stake in the bank.The approval granted by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is subject to the compliance with the relevant provisions of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949, RBI's Master Direction and Guidelines on Acquisition and Holding of Shares or Voting Rights in Banking Companies dated January 16, 2023.Meanwhile, RBI also accorded approval to ICICI AMC to acquire 9.95 per cent stake in RBL Bank and Equitas Small Finance Bank.


6) Answer: C

The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated, dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone of development projects worth more than Rs 20,000 crores in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu.The development projects include rail, road, oil and gas, and shipping sectors in Tamil Nadu.Governor of Tamil Nadu, Shri R N Ravi, Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu, Shri M K Stalin, Union Minister for Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, and Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Shri L Murugan were among others were present on the occasion.At the public programme in Tiruchirappalli, the Prime Minister inaugurated the New Terminal Building at Tiruchirappalli International Airport. Developed at a cost of more than 1100 crore, the two-level new international terminal building can serve more than 44 lakh passengers annually and about 3500 passengers during peak hours. The new terminal hosts state-of-the-art amenities and features for passenger convenience.The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation the Demonstration Fast Reactor Fuel Reprocessing Plant (DFRP) at Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), Kalpakkam.  The DFRP, developed at a cost of Rs. 400 crore, is equipped with a unique design, which is the only of its kind in the world and can reprocess both carbide and oxide fuels discharged from the fast reactors. It is entirely designed by Indian scientists and signifies a crucial step towards building large commercial-scale fast reactor fuel reprocessing plants.


7) Answer: B

The Government recently raised the interest rates on the Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana (SSY) scheme by 20 basis points to 8.2 per cent from the existing 8 percent.SSY is a savings scheme launched in 2015 under the Government of India's “Beti Bachao Beti Padhao'' campaign, which aimed to promote the education of girl children.SSY is a small-deposit scheme tailored specifically for the girl child.  This scheme enables guardians to open a savings account for their girl child with an authorized commercial bank or India Post branch.Eligibility: The girl must be an Indian resident. The account can be initiated by the parent or legal guardian of the girl child.The girl child must be below the age of 10 at the time of opening the account. Only one SSY account is allowed per girl child.A family is limited to opening a maximum of two SSY scheme accounts. NRIs are not eligible to open these accounts.The girl must operate the account once she attains the age of 18 years.The minimum and maximum deposits that can be made in an account in a financial year are 250 and Rs.1.5 lakh, respectively. The deposits can be made in multiples of 100.Deposits towards the scheme should be made for a period of 15 years. However, the scheme matures after 21 years.No interest will be payable once the account completes twenty-one years from the date of opening.Withdrawal up to a maximum of 50% of the amount in the account at the end of the financial year preceding the year of application for withdrawal shall be allowed for the purpose of education of the account holder.Such withdrawal shall be allowed only after the account holder has attained the age of 18 years or has passed the 10th standard, whichever is earlier.


8) Answer: B

The ambitious infrastructure project, the Mumbai Trans Harbour Link (MTHL) will be inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on 12 January, Maharashtra CM Eknath Shinde.TheMTHL project is 22 km long, touted to be India's longest and the world's 12 longest sea bridge.The project consists of an approximately 22 km long 6-tier (3+3-lane, 2 emergency lane) bridge connecting Shivdi in Mumbai city and Nhava on the mainland.It has been in the making since 2018. Originally expected to be completed in 4.5 years, the infrastructure project was delayed by eight months due to Covid-19 pandemic.Build at the cost of ₹17,843 crore, the six-lane bridge is among the most expensive projects.The MTHL will have interchanges at Sewri in Mumbai and Shivaji Nagar, Jassi, and Chirle on National Highway 4B on the Navi Mumbai end.


9) Answer: C

The government has recently extended the deadline for completion of the highway development project Bharatmala Phase-I to 2027-28.Bharatmala Pariyojana is a centrally-sponsored project, approved by Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) in 2017.It was to be completed by 2022 to enhance road connectivity and facilitate economic growth by constructing and upgrading highways across India.TheCabinet Committee had approved the first phase of BharatmalaPariyojana in 2017 and was to cost Rs 5.35 trillion. Already the sanctioned cost of projects that have been awarded are touching Rs 8.5 trillion. The Public Investment Board has appraised the revised cost of BharatmalaPariyojana Phase-I at Rs 10.95 trillion. Actual spending under the project has been Rs. 4.10 trillion till October-end.It emphasized a “corridor-based National Highway development” to ensure infrastructure symmetry and consistent road user experience.It aimed to bridge critical infrastructure gaps through the development of 34,800 km of National Highways and 26,000 km of Economic Corridors.27 Greenfield corridors are planned with an overall length of 9,000+ km.Greenfield corridors refer to the development of new infrastructure projects on previously unused or undeveloped land.Along with economic corridors, the Golden Quadrilateral (GQ) and North-South and East-West (NS-EW) Corridors will carry a majority of the Freight Traffic on roads.


10) Answer: B

A Protocol on Consultations signed by India and Russia for the period of the next four years (2024-28).The protocol aims to enhance progress in various domains, including economic cooperation, energy trade, connectivity, military-technical cooperation, and people-to-people exchanges.The protocol was signed during the official visit of India's External Affairs Minister, Dr. S. Jaishankar, to Russia.Jaishankar held talks with Russian Foreign Minister Sergei Lavrov in Moscow and discussed a range of issues, including the Indo-Pacific region, Ukraine, and the Israel-Gaza conflict.Dr. Jaishankar emphasized that the relations between India and Russia have been strong and stable, highlighting the responsibility of a strategic partnership.In addition to the protocol, India and Russia signed two important agreements to advance the implementation of the Kudankulam nuclear power projects in India.


11) Answer: C

Telangana chief minister A Revanth Reddy kickstarted “Abhaya Hastam”, a programme to implement the six guarantees as promised by the Congress before the elections, and the government was committed to implementing all the promises within 100 days.Under this, a special campaign 'PrajaPalana' (People’s governance) was launched across the state on 28 December, 2023.The program, aimed at receiving applications from eligible beneficiaries of various schemes promised under Abhay Hastam, will end on January 6, 2024.The state government has also launched the format of the “PrajaPalana” applications, the program logo, and other materials.The entire exercise of PrajaPalana is to take the government to the doorstep of the people.


12) Answer: D

In Men's Chess, Dommaraju Gukesh has secured his spot at the prestigious Candidates tournament, which will take place in Toronto from April 2 to 25, 2024. Gukesh became the third Indian to make the Candidates tournament, joining R Praggnanandhaa and Vidit Gujrathi. This is the first time in history that three Indians are playing the Candidates. The winner gets the chance to take on China’s Ding Liren in the next World Chess Championship.In Women's Candidates, Koneru Humpy and Rameshbabu Vaishali will represent the country. The winner of the tournament will face Ju Wenjun of China for the titles.The Eight-player event will be conducted in Round Robin format.


13) Answer: C

Reliance Jio Infocomm, an Indian telecom operator in India, is set to launch a groundbreaking initiative in collaboration with the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay — the 'Bharat GPT' program.Announced by Akash Ambani, the chairman of Reliance Jio, this program aims to leverage the power of large language models and generative artificial intelligence (GPT) to transform various sectors in the country.The Bharat GPT program is part of Jio's broader vision, known as "Jio 2.0". Its main aim is to create a comprehensive ecosystem of development.The program's main aim is to explore the vast potential of artificial intelligence in driving innovation across products and services.In addition to the Bharat GPT program, Ambani revealed that Reliance Jio is working on developing its own operating system (OS) for televisions. This operating system is envisioned to enhance the user experience on Jio's devices and contribute to the company's ecosystem of services.Reliance Jio is also working on developing its operating system (OS) for televisions.


14) Answer: B

Ammonia gas leaked from a fertiliser manufacturing unit in Ennore, north Chennai.Residents experienced shortness of breath and nausea due to the gas leak.More than 50 people were kept under observation in hospitals as a result of the gas leak.The gas leak was plugged in by specialists within 20 minutes.A technical committee has been set up by the government to address the situation.The committee comprises experts from the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) and officials from state and central pollution control boards.Ammonia (NH3) is a pungent gas composed of nitrogen and hydrogen.It is a poisonous gas with a familiar noxious odour. It is produced from anaerobic decay of plant and animal matter.Ammonia is produced commercially via the catalytic reaction of nitrogen and hydrogen at high temperature and pressure. It can be used as a fuel in standard engines.


15) Answer: C

Pakistan has successfully conducted the flight test of the indigenously developed rocket system known as Fatah-II.Fatah-II is a guided multi-launch rocket system developed by Pakistan.Fatah-II is capable of hitting targets with high precision up to a range of 400 kilometres.The 'Fatah-II' is "equipped with state-of-the-art avionics, sophisticated navigation system and unique flight trajectory," the Inter-Services Public Relations (ISPR), the media wing of the militaryThe launch of Fatah-II was witnessed by senior officers from tri-services, as well as dedicated scientists and engineers.Fatah-II features a sophisticated navigation system, enhancing its accuracy in hitting targets.The rocket system has a unique flight trajectory, contributing to its effectiveness in various scenarios.InOctober 2023, Pakistan successfully conducted a training launch of the Ghauri Weapon System.InAugust 2021, Pakistan conducted a successful test of an indigenously developed Fatah-1 guided multi-launch rocket system (MLRS)


16) Answer: E

Katie Moon, a two-time pole vault world champion and Tokyo Olympics gold medallist, has been appointed as the event ambassador for the 19th edition of the Tata Mumbai Marathon.The Tata Mumbai Marathon is promoted by ProcamInternational.It holds the prestigious status of being a World Athletics Gold Label Race.The Mumbai Marathon is recognized as one of the top 10 marathons in the world.With a prize money of USD 405,000, Mumbai Marathon 2024 will witness participation from across the globe.Katie Moon is a solo Olympic gold medallistShe has secured three medals at the World Athletics Championships, including a silver in the 2022 World Indoor Championships in Belgrade.She clinched a gold medal at the 2022 Eugene World Athletics Championships and the 2023 Budapest World Athletics Championships.In 2023, she also secured the top position in the Diamond League.


17) Answer: D

Country's biggest private sector lender HDFC Bank’s board has approved a three year extension to Atanu Chakraborty as non-executive chairman.The board has recommended the re-appointment of Chakraborty as the part-time non-executive chairman and independent director of the bank to the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), for a second term of three years with effect from May 5, 2024 to May 4, 2027.Chakraborty, a 1985 batch IAS officer of Gujarat cadre, retired as Secretary of Department of Economic Affairs in April 2020.Prior to that, he was Secretary of the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM). Both departments come under the finance ministry.


18) Answer: A

Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University's Vice Chancellor Prof. B.R. Kamboj has been honoured with the prestigious M.S. Swaminathan Award in recognition of his contributions as a scientist and extension specialist in the field of agronomy.Thawar Chand Gehlot, the Governor of Karnataka, presented him with this award. The award ceremony took place at the International Conference on 'One Health One World,' held at Rajmata Vijayaraje Scindia Agricultural University at Gwalior in Madhya Pradesh.A special committee, constituted for the M.S. Swaminathan Award, selected Prof. B.R. Kamboj for his excellent achievements in the field of education, research, technology development and extension in agricultural science.Vice Chancellor, Prof. B.R. Kamboj  is well aware of the common problems, needs and socio-economical conditions of the farmers. The agricultural recommendations put forth by Prof. Kamboj, stemming from his research work and collaborative extension activities with university scientists, have consistently proven to be highly advantageous for farmers.Prof Kamboj has published about 300 research papers and articles in national and international journals, books and technical magazines.


19) Answer: C

The number of stock market investors in India has surged past the 8 crore milestone, registering a remarkable growth of 22.4% from the figure recorded on December 31, 2022, as per data from the National Stock Exchange (NSE). The total investor count as of December 25, 2023, stood at 8.49 crore from 6.94 crore on December 31, 2022.The state of Maharashtra tops the list of highest number of registered investors at 1.48 crore.Uttar Pradesh has ascended to the second position, surpassing Gujarat, with 89.47 lakh investors. Gujarat was in the third position with 76.68 lakh registered investors.Several other states saw a substantial rise in investor participation in the stock market. West Bengal, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, and Rajasthan emerge as the leading states, each with an investor base of more than 47 lakh registered individuals. India’s market capitalisation crossed the $4 trillion mark and India is ranked fourth in the world in terms of market capitalisation.


20) Answer: A

The gross Goods and Services Tax, GST revenue collection in December, 2023 stood at one lakh 64 thousand and 882 crore rupees. The revenue for December is 10.3 percent higher than the GST revenues in the same month last year.  The Finance Ministry in a statement said that out of the total GST revenue collected for the month, Central Goods and Services Tax, CGST collection is 30 thousand 443 crore rupees, State Goods and Services Tax, SGST is 37 thousand 935 crore rupees, Integrated Goods and Services Tax, IGST is around 84 thousand 255 crore rupees and cess is 12 thousand 249 crore rupees.The Ministry added that GST collection has witnessed a robust growth of 12 percent with the collection of 14.97 lakh crore rupees during the last nine months. During the same period in 2022, a total of 13.40 lakh crore rupees were collected.According to the Finance Ministry, the average monthly gross GST collection of 1.66 lakh crore rupees were recorded in the first nine months of this fiscal year.The Ministry said, the gross GST revenue collected in the last month is one lakh 64 thousand 882 crore rupees. The Ministry informed that the government has settled over 40 thousand crore rupees to central goods and services tax and over 33 thousand crore rupees to State Goods and Service Tax from Integrated Goods and Services Tax.

  • TAGS

Recent Posts

Daily Current Affairs 18 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 18 2024

Daily Current Affairs 16 & 17 June 2024 | Latest News | Download Free PDF

Jun 17 2024

Daily Current Affairs Quiz - 15th June 2024

Jun 15 2024

RUDRA DI - A Complete Book For Data Interpretation
  • Covered all types of DI & Caselet Questions both for Prelims & Mains Exams with step by step detailed explanation.
  • New Pattern, High, Tricky, Interesting DI questions based on IBPS PO & SBI PO Mains Previous Year Exams.
  • Includes all Arithmetic DIs, logical DIs, New Pattern Dis & Variable based DI questions.
  • Covered All Level DI Questions from IBPS RRB Clerk Level (Easier) to SBI PO Level (Harder)
₹599 ₹299
View Package
Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Exactly Based on Real Exam Pattern
  • Language: English and Hindi
  • Included with All New Pattern Questions
  • Covered All Major Bank (Pre + Mains Exams)
  • Answer key with video solution and Quizzes
  • Including Previous Year Memory based Questions
  • Prepared by Top Expert Faculties
  • Total 1,20,000+ Questions
  • 5 Months Validity
₹9999 ₹1199
View Package
General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • Get Weekly 4 set Test
  • Each Set consist of 50 Questions
  • Compare your progress with Test 1 & 2 & Test 3 & 4
  • Deep Analysis in topic wise questions
₹599 ₹149
View Package
Super Plan
  • Premium Bundle PDF Course 2024
  • Bundle PDF Course 2023
  • Ultimate Bundle PDF Course 2022
  • Grand Bundle PDF Course 2021
  • English Bundle PDF Course
  • Insurance & Financial Market Awareness Bundle PDF  Course
  • Descriptive Papers for Bank & Insurance Exams
  • Interview Bundle PDF Course
  • General Awareness Smart Analysis
  • All Bank Exams Video Course
  • All Mock Test Series (Platinum Package)
  • All Premium eBooks
₹17990 ₹1999
View Package